Maldon & Dist CC (SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: E21/50
  • Closing Date: 21-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Colin Ward Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:44:27 28.722 Mph
2 Christopher Smith Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:53:57 26.327 Mph
3 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:54:01 26.312 Mph
4 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:54:09 26.281 Mph
5 Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:55:43 25.925 Mph
6 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:55:52 25.892 Mph
7 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:56:54 25.663 Mph
8 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:57:49 25.463 Mph
9 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:59:32 25.098 Mph
10 Christopher Hall Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 2:00:06 24.979 Mph
11 Harry Wood Male Espoir Maldon & District CC 2:02:45 24.44 Mph
12 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 2:04:19 24.132 Mph
13 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 2:04:44 24.051 Mph
14 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 2:05:20 23.936 Mph
15 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:05:28 23.911 Mph
16 Paul Ruffy Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 2:06:36 23.697 Mph
17 Daniel Lord Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 2:06:42 23.678 Mph
18 Giles Askham Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:06:53 23.644 Mph
19 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:07:13 23.582 Mph
20 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 2:10:48 22.936 Mph
21 Mark McGee Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:11:36 22.796 Mph
22 Kelvin Fleuty Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:11:57 22.736 Mph
23 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 2:13:46 22.427 Mph
24 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:16:14 22.021 Mph
25 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 2:17:13 21.863 Mph
26 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:18:15 21.7 Mph
27 Stuart Payne Male Vet Ford CC 2:18:17 21.695 Mph
28 Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC 2:18:58 21.588 Mph
29 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:24:25 20.773 Mph
30 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 2:24:45 20.725 Mph
31 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 2:27:50 20.293 Mph
32 Jan Harvey Female Vet Southend Wheelers 2:28:43 20.173 Mph
33 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:31:28 19.806 Mph
34 Graham Doe Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:31:43 19.774 Mph
35 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 2:35:38 19.276 Mph
36 Nathan Turner Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:36:39 19.151 Mph
37 Mike Googe Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:41:44 18.549 Mph
38 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:47:13 17.941 Mph
39 Colin White Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 3:37:37 13.786 Mph Claim
DNF Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo
DNF Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling
DNF John Loxley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNF Rebecca Hammond Female Senior Maldon & District CC
DNS(A) Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Simon Neatham Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Gareth Davies Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS Kerry Marsh Female Senior Maldon & District CC
DNS James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC