ECCA (ECCA Scratch Championship - Men & Women)(150 machines 2 events)(ECCA Clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-May-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e2/25
  • Closing Date: 14-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 49:13 30.477 Mph
2 David Veitch Male Senior Lea Valley CC 49:59 30.01 Mph
3 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 50:04 29.96 Mph
4 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 50:26 29.742 Mph
5 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 50:56 29.45 Mph
6 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 51:10 29.316 Mph
7 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 51:27 29.154 Mph
8 Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC 51:55 28.892 Mph
9 William Wallace Male Vet CC London 52:12 28.736 Mph
10 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 52:18 28.681 Mph
11 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 52:22 28.644 Mph
12 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 52:28 28.59 Mph
13 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 52:31 28.562 Mph
14 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 52:54 28.355 Mph
15 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 52:57 28.329 Mph
16 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 52:58 28.32 Mph
17 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 53:32 28.02 Mph
18 David Crisp Male Vet 3T-RACING 53:43 27.924 Mph
19 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 53:48 27.881 Mph
20 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 53:49 27.872 Mph
21 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 53:54 27.829 Mph
22 Matt Meek Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 54:24 27.574 Mph
23 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 54:31 27.514 Mph
24 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 54:33 27.498 Mph
25 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:47 27.381 Mph
26 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 55:02 27.256 Mph
27 Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 55:15 27.149 Mph
28 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 55:21 27.1 Mph
29 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 55:23 27.084 Mph
30 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Momentum Cycles RC 55:33 27.003 Mph
31 Stuart Gillies Male Vet Twickenham CC 55:37 26.97 Mph
32 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 55:46 26.898 Mph
33 Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 55:56 26.818 Mph
34 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 56:10 26.706 Mph
35 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 56:11 26.698 Mph
36 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 56:12 26.69 Mph
37 Jamie Bishop Male Vet St Neots CC 56:13 26.682 Mph
38 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 56:20 26.627 Mph
39 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 56:31 26.541 Mph
40 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 56:34 26.517 Mph
41 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 56:36 26.502 Mph
42 Leo Falkner Male Vet St Ives CC 56:37 26.494 Mph
43 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 56:53 26.37 Mph
44 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 56:57 26.339 Mph
45 Becky Taylor Female Vet Wisbech Whs 57:23 26.14 Mph
46 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 57:24 26.132 Mph Claim
47 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 57:41 26.004 Mph
48 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 57:47 25.959 Mph
49 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 57:48 25.952 Mph
50 Steve Jones Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 57:59 25.869 Mph
51 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 58:04 25.832 Mph
52 Mick Case Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 58:07 25.81 Mph
53 Simon Keen Male Vet Crest CC 58:14 25.758 Mph
54 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 58:41 25.561 Mph
55 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 59:19 25.288 Mph
56 Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Diss & District CC 59:32 25.196 Mph
57 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 59:42 25.126 Mph
58 Zak Seddon Male Junior Becontree Wheelers CC 59:55 25.035 Mph
59 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
60 Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
61 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
62 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
63 David Sawyer Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
64 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
65 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
66 Andrew Merchant Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
67 Claire Lee Female Vet Glendene CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
68 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:02:37 23.955 Mph
69 Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:04:32 23.244 Mph
70 Tony Capon Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
71 Louise Douglass Female Senior Essex Roads CC 1:05:57 22.744 Mph
72 Ruth Stapleton Female Senior St Neots CC 1:06:09 22.676 Mph
73 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 1:06:12 22.659 Mph
74 Katie-ann Elliston Female Junior Southend Wheelers 1:06:16 22.636 Mph
75 Elspeth Knott Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:06:53 22.427 Mph
76 Stephen Hitchcock Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:07:10 22.332 Mph
77 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 1:07:34 22.2 Mph
78 David Solomon Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 1:12:19 20.742 Mph
79 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:16:09 19.698 Mph Claim
DNF Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland
DNF Barry Mcdonald Male Vet 3T-RACING
DNF Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland
DNF Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) Martin Arundel Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS(A) Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Jamie Murray Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Andrew Shaw Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Jason Stuart Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Becky Mccorquodale Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Rob Cheetham Male Senior Shaftesbury CC
DNS Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR