Victoria CC (Points League 1 of 4)(Inc VTTA East Anglia)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-May-19
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10.2 Miles
  • Course: E1/10A
  • Closing Date: 14-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:42 29.565 Mph
2 George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:48 29.423 Mph
3 Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 21:08 28.959 Mph
4 Colin Ward Male Vet Essex Roads CC 21:21 28.665 Mph
5 Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 21:43 28.181 Mph
6 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 21:59 27.839 Mph
7 Chris Thomas Male Vet East London Velo 22:13 27.547 Mph
8 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:15 27.506 Mph
9 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 22:25 27.301 Mph
10 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:28 27.24 Mph
11 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:39 27.02 Mph
12 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 22:42 26.96 Mph
13 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:03 26.551 Mph
14 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:07 26.474 Mph
15 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 23:08 26.455 Mph
16 Keith Randle Male Vet Amis Velo Racing Team 23:16 26.304 Mph
17 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 23:21 26.21 Mph
18 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:24 26.154 Mph
19 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 23:27 26.098 Mph
20 Cliff Loveday Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:35 25.951 Mph
21 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 23:39 25.877 Mph
22 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:44 25.786 Mph
22 Dan Foster Male Vet 23:44 25.786 Mph
24 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:49 25.696 Mph
25 Graham Wesson Male Senior St Neots CC 23:53 25.625 Mph
26 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 24:10 25.324 Mph
27 Craig Dyce Male Vet Walden Tri 24:20 25.151 Mph
28 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:29 24.997 Mph
29 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 24:33 24.929 Mph
30 Adrian Gower Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 24:36 24.878 Mph
31 David Churchill Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 24:44 24.744 Mph
32 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 25:05 24.399 Mph
33 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 25:12 24.286 Mph
33 Steve Miles Male Vet CC Ashwell 25:12 24.286 Mph
35 Robert Larcombe Male Vet Basildon CC 25:21 24.142 Mph
36 James Hill Male Vet Forest Side Riders 25:51 23.675 Mph
37 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 25:53 23.645 Mph
38 Chris West Male Vet Lea Valley CC 26:34 23.036 Mph
39 David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 26:38 22.979 Mph
40 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 26:42 22.921 Mph
41 Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 27:13 22.486 Mph
42 Kamran Ezel Male Senior Southgate CC 27:15 22.459 Mph
43 Gareth Smith Male Vet Welwyn Whs 27:51 21.975 Mph
44 Brendan O'Brien Male Vet Eagle Road Club 28:32 21.449 Mph
45 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 28:48 21.25 Mph
45 Yiannis Chronakis Male Vet OV Cycling Club 28:48 21.25 Mph
47 Chris Brown Male Vet OV Cycling Club 28:55 21.164 Mph
48 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 29:07 21.019 Mph
49 James Greenwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 29:17 20.899 Mph
50 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 29:23 20.828 Mph
51 Bradley Jones-Chapman Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 29:31 20.734 Mph
52 Philip Baldwin Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 29:35 20.687 Mph
53 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 29:48 20.537 Mph
54 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 30:28 20.088 Mph
55 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 30:39 19.967 Mph
56 Christopher Thompson Male Vet OV Cycling Club 30:51 19.838 Mph
57 David Solomon Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 30:57 19.774 Mph
58 Sue Rogers Female Vet Crest CC 31:00 19.742 Mph
59 Leigh Harvey Female Vet Shorter Rochford RT 32:12 19.006 Mph
60 Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 34:01 17.991 Mph
DNS James Park Male Vet OV Cycling Club
DNS Julian B Boulter Male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNS Jason Taylor Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team
DNS Stephen Senderski Male VTTA (Midlands) Claim
DNS Tom Bishop Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS Sarah Croucher Female Vet
DNS David Smith Male Senior East London Velo
DNS Stuart Jefcoate Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Martin Hall Male Vet St Ives CC
DNS Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Adrian Buchanan Male Vet OV Cycling Club
DNS Chris Murphy Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Vince Freeley Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Tim Brown Male Vet North Road CC