VTTA (East Anglia)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Apr-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e33/25
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 51:48 ‘+00:14:26 28.958 Mph 150
2 Rob Walker Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 53:38 27.968 Mph 147
3 Russell Kober Male Vet Hainault RC 55:30 27.027 Mph 144
4 Lucas He Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 55:31 27.019 Mph 141
5 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 55:57 26.81 Mph 138
6 Toby Antippas Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 56:53 26.37 Mph 135
7 Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC 57:01 26.308 Mph 132
8 Ben Redman Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:21 26.155 Mph 129
9 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 57:32 ‘+00:10:08 26.072 Mph 126
10 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:54 ‘+00:11:22 25.907 Mph 123
11 Barry Mcdonald Male Vet 3T-RACING 58:08 ‘+00:09:20 25.803 Mph 120
12 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 58:20 ‘+00:10:18 25.714 Mph 117
13 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 58:48 25.51 Mph 114
14 Jason Stuart Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 59:14 25.324 Mph 111
15 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 59:23 25.26 Mph 108
16 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:00:07 ‘+00:06:58 24.951 Mph 105
17 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:00:25 ‘+00:08:26 24.828 Mph 102
18 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:00:49 ‘+00:07:37 24.664 Mph 99
19 Mike Skillings Male Vet Full Moo Cycling 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 96
20 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:01:57 ‘+00:07:47 24.213 Mph 93
21 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:02:23 ‘+00:05:05 24.045 Mph 90
22 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:02:51 ‘+00:11:19 23.866 Mph 87
23 Karl Hiner Male Vet St Neots CC 1:03:15 23.715 Mph 84
24 Adrian Gower Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:03:18 ‘+00:05:45 23.697 Mph 81
25 Tim Brown Male Vet North Road CC 1:03:28 23.634 Mph 78
26 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:03:47 ‘+00:06:43 23.517 Mph 75
27 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:04:00 ‘+00:04:03 23.437 Mph 72
28 Jonny Bodey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 69
29 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:04:37 ‘+00:04:01 23.214 Mph 66
30 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 1:04:57 ‘+00:08:45 23.095 Mph 63
31 Jali Packer Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:05:02 23.065 Mph 60
32 Ben Ferris Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:05:21 22.953 Mph 57
33 Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:05:29 ‘+00:01:47 22.907 Mph 54
34 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:05:47 ‘+00:05:37 22.802 Mph 51
35 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:06:35 ‘+00:03:39 22.528 Mph 48
36 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 1:06:37 ‘+00:08:03 22.517 Mph 45
37 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:06:51 ‘+00:01:35 22.438 Mph 42
38 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:07:12 ‘+00:03:53 22.321 Mph 39
39 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:07:50 ‘+00:05:52 22.113 Mph 36
40 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:07:52 ‘+00:01:11 22.102 Mph 33
41 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 1:08:29 ‘+00:02:55 21.903 Mph 30
42 Brian Evans Male Vet North Road CC 1:08:46 21.813 Mph 27
43 Chris Priestley Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:09:37 ‘+00:02:50 21.547 Mph 24
44 James Quigley Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:10:00 21.429 Mph 21
45 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:11:35 ‘+00:07:40 20.955 Mph 18
46 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:12:18 20.747 Mph 15
47 Alex Purvell Male Senior Haverhill cycling Club 1:14:27 20.148 Mph 12
48 B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 1:16:15 19.672 Mph 9
49 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 1:16:31 -00:04:04 19.604 Mph 6
50 Sue Rogers Female Vet Crest CC 1:16:34 19.591 Mph 3
DNF Matt Meek Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 0
DNF Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 0
DNF Brendan O'brien Male Vet Eagle Road Club 0
DNF Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 0
DNS(A) James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 0
DNS(A) David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing 0
DNS(A) Alex Bradley Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 0
DNS(A) Tim Fowler Male Vet PSSA Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 0
DNS(A) David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Matt Kerin Male Senior Oxford University CC 0
DNS(A) Philip Waring Male Vet Cambridge CC 0
DNS Patrick Hm Male Espoir Oxford University CC 0
DNS Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS Nigel Fitzroy Male Vet Chelmer CC 0
DNS Daniel O'riordan Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 0
DNS Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 0
DNS Simon Keen Male Crest CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Knight Male Senior Oxford University CC 0
DNS William Allen Male Espoir Oxford University CC 0