Withington Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Sep-19
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: j9/1
  • Closing Date: 17-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Kenway Male Senior VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK 02:13.9 0 Mph 150
2 Andy Nichols Male Senior Cycles In Motion 02:15.3 0 Mph 144.444
3 Kieran Wynne-cattanach Male Espoir Cycles In Motion 02:17.8 0 Mph 138.889
4 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 02:23.0 0 Mph 133.333
5 Rick Bailey Male Senior Cycles In Motion 02:30.9 0 Mph 127.778
6 David Scott Male Senior MULE .C.C. 02:32.2 0 Mph 122.222
7 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 02:34.2 0 Mph 116.667
8 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 02:46.0 0 Mph 111.111
9 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 02:49.2 0 Mph 105.556
10 James Wakefield Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 02:52.8 0 Mph 100
11 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 03:00.0 0 Mph 94.444
12 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 03:00.3 0 Mph 88.889
13 Paul Rowley Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:03.1 0 Mph 83.333
14 Christian Fox Male Vet Cycles In Motion 03:06.9 0 Mph 77.778
15 Daniel O'donnell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 03:07.0 0 Mph 72.222
16 Mark Rowbottom Male Senior Chesterfield Coureurs CC 03:13.5 0 Mph 66.667
17 Lucy Lee Female Espoir Velo Club Melyd 03:16.3 0 Mph 61.111
18 Dan Swain Male Senior Team HUUB 03:17.7 0 Mph 55.556
19 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 03:19.6 0 Mph 50
20 Jess Railton Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:21.6 0 Mph 44.444
21 Stuart Baker Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 03:31.7 0 Mph 38.889
22 Monica Eden Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 03:34.3 0 Mph 33.333
23 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 03:35.5 0 Mph 27.778
24 Jon Steel Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:37.2 0 Mph 22.222
25 Nicola Soden Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 03:37.9 0 Mph 16.667
26 Iona Sewell Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 03:48.4 0 Mph 11.111
27 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 03:56.5 0 Mph 5.556
DNS(A) Jonathan Poole Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Daniel Gee Male Vet Ashfield RC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Joseph Molyneaux Male Senior Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 00:00.0 0
DNS Aiden O'leary Male Espoir Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Paul Armstrong Male Senior Cycles In Motion 00:00.0 0
DNS Calum Brown Male Senior Cycles In Motion 00:00.0 0