Stretford Wheelers (Cheshire Points Series 20 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-19 23:58
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 52:56 28.338 Mph
2 Adam Darby Male Senior Transition Race Team 53:39 27.959 Mph
3 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 54:24 27.574 Mph
4 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Bottrill 54:35 27.481 Mph
5 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 54:42 27.422 Mph
6 Richard Cordin Male Vet Matlock CC 54:52 27.339 Mph
7 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 54:53 27.331 Mph
8 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 56:13 26.682 Mph
9 Gavin Wright Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 57:04 26.285 Mph
10 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 57:06 26.27 Mph
11 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 57:09 26.247 Mph
12 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 57:10 26.239 Mph
13 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 57:27 26.11 Mph
14 Jamie Platt Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 57:45 25.974 Mph
15 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 58:01 25.855 Mph
16 Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC 58:06 25.818 Mph
17 Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC 58:09 25.795 Mph
17 Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:09 25.795 Mph
19 Fraser Snape Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 58:22 25.7 Mph
20 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 58:30 25.641 Mph
21 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 58:38 25.583 Mph
21 Matthew Last Male Senior Trinity Cycling Team 58:38 25.583 Mph
23 Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 58:50 25.496 Mph
24 Kevin Blades Male Vet Team Lusso 58:52 25.481 Mph
25 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 59:04 25.395 Mph
26 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 59:06 25.381 Mph
27 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Innovation Racing 59:22 25.267 Mph
28 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 59:44 25.112 Mph
29 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 59:45 25.105 Mph
30 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
31 Dave Curran Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:00:29 24.8 Mph
32 Michael Summers Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
32 Cecil Hopkinson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
34 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
35 Andy Cummings Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
36 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
37 Karl Norman Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
38 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
39 Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC 1:01:38 24.337 Mph
40 Claire Harrison Female Vet Pro Vision RC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
40 Paul Preece Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
42 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
42 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:02:56 23.835 Mph
43 Paul Mannion Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:02:39 23.943 Mph
45 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Pro Vision RC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph
46 Rob Kirk, Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:04:01 23.431 Mph
47 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:04:34 23.232 Mph
48 Steve McQuade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:04:59 23.083 Mph
49 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:05:06 23.041 Mph
50 Peter Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:05:11 23.012 Mph
51 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 1:05:18 22.971 Mph
52 Adrian Jones Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
53 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:05:21 22.953 Mph
54 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:05:22 22.947 Mph
55 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:06:44 22.478 Mph
56 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:06:55 22.416 Mph
57 Nigel Hood Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:07:05 22.36 Mph
58 Shayne Wilson Male Senior Team Wheelguru 1:07:53 22.097 Mph
59 Carol Robson Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:08:11 21.999 Mph
60 Stephen Kane Male Vet Congleton CC 1:08:24 21.93 Mph
61 Simon Bytheway Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:08:36 21.866 Mph
62 Alan Roberts Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:09:42 21.521 Mph Claim
63 Rob Bailey Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 1:10:25 21.302 Mph
64 Daniel Goodwin Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:14:01 20.266 Mph
65 Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:14:36 20.107 Mph
66 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 1:17:34 19.338 Mph
67 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:18:45 19.048 Mph
68 Sarah Minchin Female Vet Calder Clarion 1:20:51 18.553 Mph
DNF Paul Stupples Male Vet St Helens Tri
DNF John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC
DNF Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team
DNS Darren Maironis Male Vet Transition Race Team
DNS Anthony Jackson Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS Phil Brooke Male Vet SKCC
DNS Phil Hull Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team
DNS Rick Warrington Male Vet Transition Race Team
DNS Andrew Pyatt Male Vet Janus Road Club
DNS Andrew Woolley Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Francesca Counsell Female Senior Bella in Sella Racing
DNS David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering