YCF 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 31-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 18:33 32.344 Mph 0 Claim
2 Scott Burns Male 18:52 31.801 Mph 0 Claim
3 Michael Ellerton Male Vet Team Swift 19:00 31.578 Mph 0
4 Dan Barnett Male 19:08 31.358 Mph 0 Claim
5 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 19:14 31.195 Mph 0 Claim
6 Robbie Krygsman Male Team Swift 19:17 31.114 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 19:17 31.114 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ben McIntosh Male 19:19 31.06 Mph 0 Claim
9 James Perkins Male 19:20 31.034 Mph 0 Claim
10 Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 19:25 30.9 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 19:33 30.69 Mph 0 Claim
12 Doug Hart Male Vet 19:45 30.379 Mph 0
13 Jonathan Wears Male Kingsnorth International Whs 19:48 30.302 Mph 0 Claim
14 George Fox Male 19:50 30.251 Mph 0 Claim
15 John McLelland Male Bush Healthcare CRT 19:55 30.125 Mph 0 Claim
16 Duncan Mullier Male Vet 19:56 30.1 Mph 0
17 Keith Ainsworth Male 20:03 29.924 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jeremy Stone Male 20:06 29.85 Mph 0 Claim
18 Nick Frewin Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:06 29.85 Mph 0 Claim
20 Mike Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 20:08 29.801 Mph 0 Claim
21 Sean Vincent Male 20:14 29.653 Mph 0 Claim
22 Andrew Askwith Male 20:16 29.605 Mph 0 Claim
23 Dan Taylor Male 20:17 29.58 Mph 0 Claim
23 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 20:17 29.58 Mph 0 Claim
25 Stephen Carrigan Male 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jerry Cross Male 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
27 Dave Betts Male Team Swift 20:21 29.483 Mph 0 Claim
28 Alan Chorley Male Vet 20:22 29.459 Mph 0
29 Stephen Wood Male 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
29 Sean Townend Male 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
31 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
31 Shaw Pickard Male 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Halliday Male 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
34 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 20:33 29.196 Mph 0
34 Matthew Enticknap Male 20:33 29.196 Mph 0 Claim
36 Dave Thompson Male 20:37 29.102 Mph 0 Claim
36 Daryl May Male Vet 20:37 29.102 Mph 0
38 Maciej Wontorowski Male 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
39 Joanna Rowsell (W) Male 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ross Barton Male 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
41 Steve Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mark Johnson Male Yorkshire Road Club 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
43 Dave Robinson Male 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mark McCarttney Male 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
43 Adrian Humpage Male Lyme Racing Club 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
46 Michael Allen Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
46 Stuart Wells Male 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
48 Jacob Brown Male Team Swift 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
48 Nigel Warnes Male Team Swift 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Evans Male 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
51 Chris O'Rourke Male 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
51 James Grainger Male Vet 21:05 28.458 Mph 0
53 Stephen Mooring Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
54 Michael Hudson Male 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
55 Brian Sunter Male 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
56 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:16 28.212 Mph 0
57 Stu Wood Male 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
58 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 21:20 28.124 Mph 0
59 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
59 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
61 Tony Farrell Male Westmead Team 88 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
62 Gary Rhodes Male Vet 21:24 28.037 Mph 0
62 Jo Blackburn (W) Male Team Swift 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
64 Andrew Cutts Male 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
65 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
66 Richard Hey Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
67 Karen Ledger (W) Male 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mick Storey Male 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
69 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
70 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
71 Derek Robinson Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
71 Peter Fielding -Smith Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
73 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
74 John Hanson Male 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
75 Robert Grainger Male 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
76 Nick Hanson Male 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
77 Karl Williamson Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
78 Ben Sixsmith Male 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
79 Mike McLeavy Male 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
79 William Campbell Male 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
81 Ian Galbraith Male 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
81 Rob Hatfield Male Calder Clarion 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
83 David Staniland Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
84 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
85 Graham Varley Male 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
86 Mike Potter Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
87 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet 22:38 26.509 Mph 0
88 Karen Taylor (W) Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
89 Anthony Mc Namara Male 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
90 Chris Mawer Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
91 Sam Straw Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
91 Mark Philipson Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
93 Robin Shedden Male 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
94 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
95 Robin Stephenson Male 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
96 Chris Wallis Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
97 Peter Stirk Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
97 Richard Bielby Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
99 David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
100 George Young Male Team Swift 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
101 Dave Poulter Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
101 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
103 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
104 Bob Tate Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
105 Richard Walkner Male Team Swift 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
106 Greystone Small Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
106 John Lancaster Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
108 Tony Stott Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
109 Michael Weaver Male 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
110 Josephine Corbett (W) Male Team Swift 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
111 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
111 Kieran O'Doherty Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
113 Tony Washbrook Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
114 David Cook Male 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
115 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 23:38 25.387 Mph 0
116 Lynn Hanson (W) Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
117 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 23:43 25.298 Mph 0
118 Sue Cheetham (W) Male 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
119 Stephen Broadley Male 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
120 John Tiffany Male Vet 24:14 24.759 Mph 0
121 Claire Jessop (W) Male 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
122 Peter MacKlam Male 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
123 Gary Brearley Male 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
124 Richard Guymer Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
125 Phil Gadd Male 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
126 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
127 Greg Jessop Male 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
128 Neil Bisby Male 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
129 Brian Rose Male 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
129 Mike Riches Male Yorkshire Road Club 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
131 Geoff Hague Male 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
132 Philip Ragsdale Male 25:54 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
133 Brian Ward Male 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
134 Tony Jackson Male 26:29 22.655 Mph 0 Claim
134 Martin Whiteley Male 26:29 22.655 Mph 0 Claim
136 Cheryl Trueman (W) Male Team Swift 26:33 22.598 Mph 0 Claim
137 Keith Richardson Male 26:41 22.485 Mph 0 Claim
138 Gill Henshaw (W) Male 26:43 22.457 Mph 0 Claim
139 Mick Phillips Male 27:06 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
140 Tracey Rhodes (W) Male 27:40 21.686 Mph 0 Claim
141 Mickie Hornby (W) Male Team Swift 28:19 21.188 Mph 0 Claim
142 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 29:19 20.466 Mph 0 Claim
143 Brenda Littlefair (W) Male 30:32 19.65 Mph 0 Claim
144 Janet Tate (W) Male 31:14 19.21 Mph 0 Claim
145 Mike Smith Male Team Swift 33:18 18.018 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Alan Dawson Male Team Swift 0 Claim