Crewe Clarion Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 16.5 Miles
  • Course: J8/2R
  • Closing Date: 30-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 36:23 27.21 Mph
2 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Synergy Cycles Race Team 36:37 27.037 Mph
3 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 36:39 27.012 Mph
4 Tony Greenhalgh Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 38:05 25.996 Mph
5 Gareth Sanger Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 38:23 25.792 Mph
6 Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles 39:23 25.138 Mph Claim
7 Nikolas James Male Espoir Schumacher Cycling Team 39:55 24.802 Mph
8 Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision RC 40:03 24.719 Mph
9 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 40:15 24.596 Mph
10 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 40:24 24.505 Mph
11 Paul Lawton Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 40:31 24.434 Mph
12 Oliver Rodwell Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 40:49 24.255 Mph
13 Andrew Harrington Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 40:51 24.235 Mph
14 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 41:21 23.942 Mph
15 Sarah Grant Female Senior Pro Vision RC 41:28 23.875 Mph
16 Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 41:44 23.722 Mph
17 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 41:46 23.703 Mph
18 Liam Abbotts Male Espoir Audlem Cycling Club 41:52 23.646 Mph
19 Simon Degg Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 42:23 23.358 Mph
20 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 42:26 23.331 Mph
21 Mark Curley Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 42:40 23.203 Mph
22 Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 43:02 23.005 Mph
23 John Pritchard Male Senior Audlem Cycling Club 43:06 22.97 Mph
24 Jason Readdin Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 43:22 22.829 Mph
24 Robert Taylor Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 43:22 22.829 Mph
26 Keith Large Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 43:35 22.715 Mph
27 Brandon Edgeley Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 44:22 22.314 Mph
28 Andrew Moss Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 45:01 21.992 Mph
29 Stephen Booth Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 45:23 21.814 Mph
30 Steve McQuade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 45:34 21.726 Mph
31 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 45:55 21.561 Mph
32 Ruth Gamwell Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 46:24 21.336 Mph
32 Dean Hughes Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 46:24 21.336 Mph
34 David Prince Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 46:47 21.161 Mph
35 David Pottinger Male North Wirral Velo 47:16 20.945 Mph Claim
36 John Fidler Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 47:18 20.93 Mph
37 Marcus Abbotts Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 47:43 20.747 Mph
38 Darren Hughes Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 47:56 20.654 Mph
39 Paul Jordan Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 49:27 20.02 Mph
40 Tim Ball Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 50:18 19.682 Mph
41 Rachel Trpeski Female Vet Niteriders 51:25 19.254 Mph
42 Brian Powell Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 52:07 18.996 Mph
43 Brian Frank Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 52:34 18.833 Mph
44 Damian Ellis Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 52:44 18.774 Mph
45 Elaine Blades-Jordan Female Vet Rochdale Tri Club 53:45 18.419 Mph
46 Clare Withington Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 53:54 18.367 Mph
47 Patricia Stacey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 54:53 18.038 Mph Claim
48 Caroline Wrench Female Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 56:04 17.658 Mph
49 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 56:36 17.491 Mph
50 John Holford Male Vet Alsager Harlequins 58:54 16.808 Mph
DNS(A) Kevin Purcell Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS(A) Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS(A) Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC
DNS Mark Goodchild Male Vet Preston CC
DNS Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC