Withington Wheelers (Cheshire Points Series 4 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Apr-19
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 26-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 52:01 28.837 Mph
2 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 53:13 28.187 Mph
3 Darren Maironis Male Vet Transition Race Team 53:22 28.107 Mph
4 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 54:32 27.506 Mph
5 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 54:34 27.489 Mph
6 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 55:08 27.207 Mph
7 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 55:18 27.125 Mph
8 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 55:24 27.076 Mph
9 Dave Walker Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 55:32 27.011 Mph
10 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 55:42 26.93 Mph
10 James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC 55:42 26.93 Mph
12 Bradley Murphy Male Vet SKCC 55:56 26.818 Mph
13 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 56:07 26.73 Mph
14 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 56:37 26.494 Mph
15 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 56:45 26.432 Mph
16 Thomas Garbett Male Senior Total Tri Training 56:48 26.408 Mph
17 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 57:08 26.254 Mph
18 Jack Smith Male Espoir Innovation Racing 57:13 26.216 Mph
19 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 57:18 26.178 Mph
20 Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision RC 57:18 26.178 Mph
21 Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab 57:21 26.155 Mph
22 Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team 57:23 26.14 Mph
23 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 57:27 26.11 Mph
24 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 57:31 26.079 Mph
25 Mark Webb Male Vet Preston CC 57:33 26.064 Mph
26 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 57:39 26.019 Mph
27 Andrew Jones Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 57:51 25.929 Mph
28 Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 58:05 25.825 Mph
29 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 58:12 25.773 Mph
30 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Innovation Racing 58:16 25.744 Mph
31 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:19 25.722 Mph
32 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 58:20 25.714 Mph
33 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 58:40 25.568 Mph
34 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 58:41 25.561 Mph
35 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 58:45 25.532 Mph
36 Richard Tennant Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 58:48 25.51 Mph
37 Arran McCloskey Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 58:55 25.46 Mph
38 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 58:58 25.438 Mph
39 Adam Rycroft Male Vet Seamons CC 58:59 25.431 Mph
40 Sam Shepherd Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 59:00 25.424 Mph
41 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 59:08 25.366 Mph
42 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 59:17 25.302 Mph
43 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 59:20 25.281 Mph
44 Andy Gray Male Vet SKCC 59:21 25.274 Mph
45 Steve Davis Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 59:24 25.253 Mph
46 Gavin Lynch Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 59:31 25.203 Mph
46 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 59:31 25.203 Mph
46 Kenny Mitchell Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 59:31 25.203 Mph
49 Jonathan Read Male Senior Velo Karbona 59:32 25.196 Mph
50 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 59:35 25.175 Mph
51 Murray Taylor Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 59:44 25.112 Mph
52 Jamie Heeds Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 59:48 25.084 Mph
53 Steve Lee Male Vet Team Wheelguru 59:59 25.007 Mph
54 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
55 Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
55 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
57 Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC 1:00:16 24.889 Mph
58 Brendan Kennedy Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
59 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
60 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
61 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
62 Robert Taylor Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
63 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
64 Oliver Smyth Male Junior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
65 Stephen Dooley Male Senior Seamons CC 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
66 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
67 Mark Jones Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
67 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
69 Joseph Molyneaux Male Senior Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
70 Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
71 Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:01:48 24.272 Mph
72 David Butters Male Vet ...a3crg 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
73 David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
74 Philip Kelly Male Vet Velo Karbona 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
75 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
76 Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:03:10 23.747 Mph
77 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
78 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph
79 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
80 Andrew Moss Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
81 Ken Woodward Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:05:38 22.854 Mph
82 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:05:39 22.848 Mph
82 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:05:39 22.848 Mph
84 Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:05:49 22.791 Mph
85 Steve McQuade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:05:52 22.773 Mph
86 Paul Heron Male Senior Stockport Tri Club 1:05:59 22.733 Mph
87 Timothy Criddle Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:06:05 22.699 Mph
88 Peter Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:06:21 22.607 Mph
89 Paul Dean Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:06:35 22.528 Mph
90 Colin Latter Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:06:49 22.449 Mph
91 Joanna Cebrat Female Senior Bury Clarion CC 1:06:54 22.422 Mph
92 Martin Davies Male Vet Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 1:07:46 22.135 Mph
93 Terry Bolland Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 1:08:58 21.75 Mph
94 David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:08:59 21.744 Mph
95 Ashly Rosewarne Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:09:16 21.655 Mph
96 Trevor Thirsk Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:10:13 21.362 Mph
97 Milly Deer Female Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 1:10:16 21.347 Mph
98 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:12:02 20.824 Mph
99 Darryl Nolan Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:14:06 20.243 Mph
100 Martin Ince Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:14:10 20.225 Mph
DNF Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNF Steve Guard Male Vet Congleton CC
DNF Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo
DNF Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNF Kate Broadbent Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNF Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Stephen Sladin Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club
DNS Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS John Omara Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Daniel McParland Male Senior Tri Preston
DNS Stephen Taylor Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS Benjamin Gannon Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Michael Coulter Male East Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Alan Peter Meinhardt Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Stuart Ward Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Sean Caldwell Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club
DNS John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers
DNS Ian Lawton Male Vet Hoppers Rollers