Leamington C&AC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 20-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:05 31.441 Mph
2 Michael Smith Male Senior Raw Sport Performance Coaching 19:44 30.405 Mph
3 John Lucock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 19:58 30.05 Mph
4 Paul Westwood Male Vet CC Giro 20:02 29.95 Mph
5 David Kiernan Male Vet Race Rapid 20:04 29.9 Mph
6 William Barr Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 20:25 29.388 Mph
7 Russell Kingston Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 20:38 29.079 Mph
8 Craig McKee Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:02 28.526 Mph
9 Blaine Carpenter Male Espoir 21:05 28.458 Mph
10 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:07 28.414 Mph
11 Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:11 28.324 Mph
12 Kevin Lane Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 21:17 28.191 Mph
13 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 21:20 28.125 Mph
14 David Schofield-Newton Male Vet Rugby Velo 21:38 27.735 Mph
15 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:43 27.629 Mph
16 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Loughborough Phoenix CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
17 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:54 27.397 Mph
18 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
19 Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 22:05 27.17 Mph
20 Peter Ward Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 22:06 27.149 Mph
21 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 22:09 27.088 Mph
22 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 22:13 27.007 Mph
23 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 22:16 26.946 Mph
24 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 22:23 26.806 Mph
25 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Coalville Whs 22:23 26.806 Mph
26 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 22:33 26.608 Mph
27 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 22:42 26.432 Mph
28 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 22:47 26.335 Mph
29 Gregory Ashley Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:52 26.239 Mph
30 Stuart Harris Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 23:06 25.974 Mph
31 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 23:14 25.825 Mph
32 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 23:25 25.623 Mph
33 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:33 25.478 Mph
34 Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 23:41 25.334 Mph
35 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:42 25.316 Mph
36 Phil Scott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:03 24.948 Mph
37 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 24:15 24.742 Mph
38 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:20 24.658 Mph
39 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:20 24.658 Mph
40 Oliver Berney Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 24:20 24.658 Mph
41 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:32 24.457 Mph
42 Ellie Armstrong Female Espoir Race Rapid 24:40 24.324 Mph
43 Vicki Standen Female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 25:28 23.56 Mph
44 Rod J Weston Male Vet Team Bottrill 25:34 23.468 Mph
45 John Shelton-Smith Male Vet Coalville Whs 25:43 23.331 Mph
46 Lynne Ewington Female Vet Velo Karbona 26:05 23.003 Mph
47 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:15 22.857 Mph
48 Mike Sirett Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 26:16 22.843 Mph
49 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 26:31 22.627 Mph
50 Nigel Gleeson Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 27:23 21.911 Mph
51 David Stockley Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 27:35 21.752 Mph
52 Keith Fitzgerald Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 27:38 21.713 Mph
53 David Barry Male Vet sportfagley 28:06 21.352 Mph
54 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 28:36 20.979 Mph
55 Graham Hewson Male Vet Estrella Bikes 28:42 20.906 Mph
56 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 29:17 20.489 Mph
57 Robert Lane Male Vet Leamington C & AC 32:36 18.405 Mph
DNS(A) Peter Bell Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS(A) Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS(A) Andy Craig Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS(A) Paul Willis Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS(A) Colum Foster Male Senior Ratae RC
DNS(A) Toby Gosnall Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS(A) Declan Logue Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS(A) Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC