Banbury Star CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Aug-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K4/10W
  • Closing Date: 20-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 20:53 28.731 Mph
2 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 21:15 28.235 Mph
3 Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 22:25 26.766 Mph
4 Craig McKee Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:26 26.746 Mph
5 Daniel Chambers Male Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 22:28 26.706 Mph
6 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:29 26.686 Mph
7 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:44 26.393 Mph
8 Blaine Carpenter Male Espoir 22:45 26.374 Mph
9 Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:14 25.825 Mph
10 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 23:22 25.678 Mph
11 Ben MacKinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 23:36 25.424 Mph
12 Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:17 24.708 Mph
13 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 24:18 24.691 Mph
14 Ian Murray Male Vet VC 10 24:22 24.624 Mph
15 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:29 24.506 Mph
16 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:44 24.259 Mph
17 Tim Fowler Male Vet PSSA Cycling Club 24:52 24.129 Mph
18 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 25:09 23.857 Mph
19 Will Gray Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:10 23.841 Mph
20 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:20 23.684 Mph
21 Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 25:33 23.483 Mph
22 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:43 23.331 Mph
23 Phil Scott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 25:45 23.301 Mph
24 James Bryant Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 26:03 23.033 Mph
25 David Ashworth Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:15 22.857 Mph
26 Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:22 22.756 Mph
27 Ian MacOnnachie Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:29 22.656 Mph
28 Debbie Honour Female Vet VC 10 26:32 22.613 Mph
29 Michael Hicks Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:47 22.402 Mph
30 Jill McKinnon Female Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 26:50 22.36 Mph
30 Jared Benney Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 26:50 22.36 Mph
32 Mark Davis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:01 22.208 Mph
33 William Morgan Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:03 22.181 Mph
34 Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:07 22.127 Mph
35 Callum Simms Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 27:15 22.018 Mph
36 John French Male Oxford City RC 27:29 21.831 Mph
37 Paul Dean Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:39 21.7 Mph
38 Stephen Watson Male Vet Winchcombe Cycling Club 27:51 21.544 Mph
38 Alastair Merrill Male Vet VC 10 27:51 21.544 Mph
40 Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 28:10 21.302 Mph
41 Samantha Messenger Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 28:15 21.239 Mph
42 Bill Ord Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:07 20.607 Mph
43 John Pinfold Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 29:14 20.524 Mph
44 Geoff Booker Male Vet Oxonian CC 29:47 20.145 Mph
45 Ila Pearson Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 30:00 20 Mph
46 Katherine Daniels Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 31:16 19.19 Mph
47 Lisa Ansell Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 31:40 18.947 Mph
48 Lawrence Parkes Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 33:47 17.76 Mph
49 Robert Lane Male Vet Leamington C & AC 37:18 16.086 Mph
DNS(A) Chris Parsons Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) James Hargreaves Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers
DNS(A) John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT
DNS Albert Stepien Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club