Banbury Star CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Aug-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: k4/10w
  • Closing Date: 20-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 20:53 28.731 Mph 150
2 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 21:15 28.235 Mph 146.939
3 Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 22:25 26.766 Mph 143.878
4 Craig Mckee Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:26 26.746 Mph 140.816
5 Daniel Chambers Male Senior MERCEDES AMG PETRONAS CC 22:28 26.706 Mph 137.755
6 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:29 26.686 Mph 134.694
7 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:44 26.393 Mph 131.633
8 Blaine Carpenter Male Junior Shutt Ridley RT 22:45 26.374 Mph 128.571
9 Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:14 25.825 Mph 125.51
10 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 23:22 25.678 Mph 122.449
11 Ben Mackinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 23:36 25.424 Mph 119.388
12 Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:17 24.708 Mph 116.327
13 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 24:18 24.691 Mph 113.265
14 Ian Murray Male Vet VC 10 24:22 24.624 Mph 110.204
15 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:29 24.506 Mph 107.143
16 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:44 24.259 Mph 104.082
17 Tim Fowler Male Vet PSSA Cycling Club 24:52 24.129 Mph 101.02
18 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 25:09 23.857 Mph 97.959
19 Will Gray Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:10 23.841 Mph 94.898
20 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:20 23.684 Mph 91.837
21 Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 25:33 23.483 Mph 88.776
22 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:43 23.331 Mph 85.714
23 Phil Scott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 25:45 23.301 Mph 82.653
24 James Bryant Male Vet Kenilworth Whs 26:03 23.033 Mph 79.592
25 David Ashworth Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:15 22.857 Mph 76.531
26 Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:22 22.756 Mph 73.469
27 Ian Maconnachie Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:29 22.656 Mph 70.408
28 Debbie Honour Female Vet VC 10 26:32 22.613 Mph 67.347
29 Michael Hicks Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:47 22.402 Mph 64.286
30 Jill Mckinnon Female Vet Kenilworth Whs 26:50 22.36 Mph 61.224
30 Jared Benney Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 26:50 22.36 Mph 61.224
32 Mark Davis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:01 22.208 Mph 55.102
33 William Morgan Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:03 22.181 Mph 52.041
34 Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:07 22.127 Mph 48.98
35 Callum Simms Male Espoir Apache Brave Racing 27:15 22.018 Mph 45.918
36 John French Male Vet Oxford City RC 27:29 21.831 Mph 42.857
37 Paul Dean Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:39 21.7 Mph 39.796
38 Stephen Watson Male Winchcombe Cycling Club 27:51 21.544 Mph 36.735 Claim
38 Alastair Merrill Male Vet VC 10 27:51 21.544 Mph 36.735
40 Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 28:10 21.302 Mph 30.612
41 Samantha Messenger Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 28:15 21.239 Mph 27.551
42 Bill Ord Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:07 20.607 Mph 24.49
43 John Pinfold Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 29:14 20.524 Mph 21.429
44 Geoff Booker Male Vet Oxonian CC 29:47 20.145 Mph 18.367
45 Ila Pearson Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 30:00 20 Mph 15.306
46 Katherine Daniels Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 31:16 19.19 Mph 12.245
47 Lisa Ansell Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 31:40 18.947 Mph 9.184
48 Lawrence Parkes Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 33:47 17.76 Mph 6.122
49 Robert Lane Male Vet Leamington C & AC 37:18 16.086 Mph 3.061
DNS(A) Chris Parsons Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0
DNS(A) Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS(A) James Hargreaves Male Vet Kenilworth Whs 0
DNS(A) John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 0
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 0
DNS Albert Stepien Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0