Wrekinsport CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: K21/18
  • Closing Date: 19-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Garthwaite Male 40:06 26.933 Mph
2 Jonathan Morris Male 42:23 25.482 Mph
3 Tim Beardmore Male 43:23 24.894 Mph
4 Victor Chetta Male 43:30 24.828 Mph
5 Tom Garbett Male 43:55 24.592 Mph
6 Dan Elliot Male 44:58 24.018 Mph
7 Jack Wilson Male 45:04 23.964 Mph
8 Bryn Davies Male 45:09 23.92 Mph
9 Stephen Minton Male 45:31 23.728 Mph
10 Dean Dovey Male 45:49 23.572 Mph
11 James Griffiths Male 46:42 23.126 Mph
12 Nicholas Long Male 46:42 23.126 Mph
13 Tomos Hales Male 46:49 23.069 Mph
14 Tony Grassby Male 46:57 23.003 Mph
15 Kieran Morris Male 47:05 22.938 Mph Claim
16 Simon Dighton Male 47:08 22.914 Mph
17 Christopher Davies Male 47:16 22.849 Mph
18 Gary Walters Male 47:29 22.745 Mph Claim
19 Ed Middleton Male 47:46 22.61 Mph
20 Allan Henderson Male 48:26 22.299 Mph
21 Dean Callister Male 48:29 22.276 Mph
22 Mark Griffiths Male 48:32 22.253 Mph
23 Andy Davies Male 48:56 22.071 Mph
24 Charlotte Chapman Male 49:26 21.848 Mph
25 Neil Wilson Male 49:35 21.781 Mph Claim
26 Richard Smith Male 49:36 21.774 Mph
27 Simon Evans Male 49:38 21.76 Mph
28 Adam Mumford Male 50:25 21.421 Mph
29 Emma Serjeant Male 50:46 21.274 Mph
30 Ian Connolly Male 51:45 20.87 Mph
31 Steve Chapman Male 51:59 20.776 Mph
32 Alistair Hatton Male 52:11 20.696 Mph
33 Hannah Pearson Male 52:40 20.506 Mph
34 Jenny Newton Male 54:59 19.642 Mph
35 Steve Elcocks Male 55:21 19.512 Mph
36 Jade Chapman Male 56:04 19.263 Mph
37 Sally Maitland Male 56:04 19.263 Mph
38 Mark Stocks Male 56:07 19.246 Mph
39 Richard Goddard Male 56:13 19.211 Mph
40 Stephen Price Male 58:10 18.567 Mph
41 David Sykes Male 1:01:32 17.551 Mph
42 Steve Donaldson Male 1:01:46 17.485 Mph
43 Ashley Kirkham Male 1:02:39 17.239 Mph
44 Declan Logue Male 1:04:04 16.857 Mph
DNF Nathan Hester Male
DNS(A) Milly Deer Male
DNS(A) Deb Hutson-Lumb Male
DNS(A) Rhys Jones Male Claim
DNS(A) Dave Moore Male Claim
DNS Phillip Glaze Male
DNS Rob Kerr Male
DNS Steven Prince Male