Icknield RC 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: f1/100
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 3:28:31 28.775 Mph 0 Claim
2 Mark Arnold Male 3:35:35 27.831 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 3:36:51 27.669 Mph 0 Claim
4 Gary Dighton Male Primera-Teamjobs 3:39:43 27.308 Mph 0 Claim
5 Maikel Wieland Male London Dynamo 3:49:46 26.113 Mph 0 Claim
6 James Trenchard Male Senior Godric CC 3:51:46 25.888 Mph 0
7 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 3:52:25 25.816 Mph 0
8 Steve Batsford Male 3:53:50 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
9 Richard Newey Male 3:54:09 25.625 Mph 0 Claim
10 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 3:55:15 25.505 Mph 0
11 Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 3:56:10 25.406 Mph 0 Claim
12 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 3:56:42 25.349 Mph 0 Claim
13 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 3:58:11 25.191 Mph 0 Claim
14 Les Pick Male Poole Whs 3:59:11 25.085 Mph 0 Claim
15 John Lenehan Male Senior WyndyMilla 3:59:39 25.036 Mph 0
16 David Triska Male 4:00:15 24.974 Mph 0 Claim
17 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 4:00:32 24.945 Mph 0
18 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 4:02:10 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
19 Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 4:06:19 24.359 Mph 0 Claim
20 Grant Orsborne Male Icknield RC 4:06:53 24.303 Mph 0 Claim
21 Pierre Guern Male 4:07:54 24.203 Mph 0 Claim
22 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 4:08:40 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Scott Male Welwyn Whs 4:10:43 23.931 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 4:11:14 23.882 Mph 0 Claim
25 Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC 4:11:49 23.827 Mph 0
26 Dave Pitt Male 4:12:29 23.764 Mph 0 Claim
27 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:15:55 23.445 Mph 0 Claim
28 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 4:16:06 23.428 Mph 0
29 Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs 4:16:06 23.428 Mph 0
30 Chris Lamb Male East London Velo 4:16:07 23.427 Mph 0 Claim
31 Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 4:18:21 23.224 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 4:18:25 23.218 Mph 0
33 Marcus Whelband Male Team Milton Keynes 4:19:33 23.117 Mph 0 Claim
34 David Clarke Male Vet Eagle Road Club 4:19:49 23.093 Mph 0
35 Neil Allonby Male Chronos RT 4:20:00 23.077 Mph 0 Claim
36 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 4:22:25 22.864 Mph 0
37 Steve Cotton Male Cambridge CC 4:22:51 22.827 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark Amon Male 4:23:57 22.732 Mph 0 Claim
39 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 4:23:57 22.732 Mph 0
40 Paul Bachini Male Senior Chronos RT 4:25:26 22.605 Mph 0
41 James Cullen Male Otley CC 4:26:24 22.523 Mph 0 Claim
42 Marina Bloom Male 4:26:26 22.52 Mph 0 Claim
43 Katja Rietdorf Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 4:27:38 22.419 Mph 0
44 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 4:27:47 22.406 Mph 0
45 Mandy Hibberd Male North Hampshire RC 4:28:51 22.317 Mph 0 Claim
46 Eddy Clutton Male 4:33:06 21.97 Mph 0 Claim
47 Robert Bullyment Male Catford CC Ltd 4:34:59 21.819 Mph 0 Claim
48 Chris Symonds Male 4:35:09 21.806 Mph 0 Claim
49 Richard Horton Male 4:38:12 21.567 Mph 0
50 Emma Bexson Male Senior 4:40:09 21.417 Mph 0
51 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 4:45:31 21.015 Mph 0 Claim
52 John Thompson Male Severn Road Club 4:50:10 20.678 Mph 0 Claim
53 Richard Claxton Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 4:52:41 20.5 Mph 0 Claim
54 Ian Crosby Male Amersham Road Cycling Club 4:54:48 20.353 Mph 0 Claim
55 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 5:03:36 19.763 Mph 0 Claim
56 Giovanna Bertoldi Male Vet 5:06:08 19.599 Mph 0
57 Anouk Molliex Male Senior 5:06:32 19.574 Mph 0
58 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 5:10:52 19.301 Mph 0 Claim
59 Mike Bloom Male 5:32:13 18.06 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Rob Townsend Male 0 Claim
DNS Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Jim Clayton Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Horne Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Debra Peck Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes 0
DNS Steve Boat Male Welland Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS George Gray Male 0 Claim
DNS Dale Grassby Male 0 Claim
DNS Jenny Hill Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Tim Davies Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS Mark Gidney Male De Laune CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim