Banbury Star Hardriders

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Mar-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 23 Miles
  • Course: k4/23
  • Closing Date: 19-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jack O'neill Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 53:19 25.883 Mph 150
2 Richard Jennings Male Senior Army Cycling 54:08 25.493 Mph 147.321
3 Paul Atkins Male Vet Kenilworth Whs 54:31 25.313 Mph 144.643
4 Blaine Carpenter Male Junior Shutt Ridley RT 55:51 24.709 Mph 141.964
5 Simon Smith Male Vet Shutt Ridley RT 56:40 24.353 Mph 139.286
6 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 56:56 24.239 Mph 136.607
7 Harry Kirby Male Junior Bicester Millennium CC 58:11 23.718 Mph 133.929
8 Jered Allcock Male Senior Shutt Ridley RT 58:25 23.623 Mph 131.25
9 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 58:27 23.61 Mph 128.571
10 Darren Alexander Male Vet Team Cherwell 58:32 23.576 Mph 125.893
11 Daniel Pebody Male Vet Team Cherwell 58:48 23.469 Mph 123.214
12 Stewart Wilson Male Vet QN Racing 59:09 23.33 Mph 120.536
13 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 59:11 23.317 Mph 117.857
14 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:00:11 22.93 Mph 115.179
15 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:00:50 22.685 Mph 112.5
16 Karl Moseley Male Vet Fishface Cycles RT 1:01:11 22.555 Mph 109.821
17 Graham Martin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:01:12 22.549 Mph 107.143
18 Jonathan Ward Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:01:32 22.427 Mph 104.464
19 Sam Harding Male Espoir Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 1:02:00 22.258 Mph 101.786
20 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:02:02 22.246 Mph 99.107
21 Eliot Blundell Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:02:46 21.986 Mph 96.429
22 Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:02:49 21.969 Mph 93.75
23 Suzy Patience Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:03:07 21.864 Mph 91.071
24 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 1:03:22 21.778 Mph 88.393
25 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:03:31 21.727 Mph 85.714
26 Michael Warner Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:03:39 21.681 Mph 83.036
27 Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:03:50 21.619 Mph 80.357
28 Phil Scott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:03:56 21.585 Mph 77.679
29 Richard King Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:04:12 21.495 Mph 75
30 Matthew Sleath Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:04:18 21.462 Mph 72.321
31 Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:04:29 21.401 Mph 69.643
32 Peter Oliver Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 1:04:33 21.379 Mph 66.964
33 James Bryant Male Vet Kenilworth Whs 1:04:54 21.263 Mph 64.286
34 Michal Wisowski Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:05:28 21.079 Mph 61.607
35 Andrew Harbourne Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:05:43 20.999 Mph 58.929
36 Naomi De Pennington Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:05:48 20.973 Mph 56.25
37 Maxine Filby Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:06:11 20.851 Mph 53.571
38 Mark Davis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:06:46 20.669 Mph 50.893
39 Malcolm Moore Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:06:58 20.607 Mph 48.214
40 William Morgan Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:07:43 20.379 Mph 45.536
41 Steven Van Niekerk Male Senior Shutt Ridley RT 1:08:11 20.24 Mph 42.857
42 Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:08:41 20.092 Mph 40.179
43 Michael Hicks Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:08:56 20.019 Mph 37.5
44 Mark Mallalue Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:09:33 19.842 Mph 34.821
45 Denise Shepherd Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:10:37 19.542 Mph 32.143
46 Martin Kelly Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:10:46 19.501 Mph 29.464
47 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:11:53 19.198 Mph 26.786
47 Paul Ilott Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 1:11:53 19.198 Mph 26.786
49 Chris Clayton Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 1:12:54 18.93 Mph 21.429
50 Pete Belsey Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:13:36 18.75 Mph 18.75
51 Stephen Haynes Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:13:50 18.691 Mph 16.071
52 Jack Easthope Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:14:36 18.499 Mph 13.393
53 Michael Gillett Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:16:49 17.965 Mph 10.714
54 Helen French Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:17:37 17.78 Mph 8.036
55 Sam Wootton Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:19:34 17.344 Mph 5.357
56 Katherine Daniels Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:23:57 16.438 Mph 2.679
DNF Simon Kisley Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNF Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10 0
DNS(A) Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS(A) Alex Bradley Male Senior Oxford University CC 0
DNS(A) Tobias Wiesand Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS(A) Ian Maconnachie Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS James Beechey Male Senior Shutt Ridley RT 0
DNS Joseph Wood Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 0