Matlock CC (£17 both events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Oct-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 1 Km
  • Course: ahc/6
  • Closing Date: 08-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Calum Brown Male Senior Cycles In Motion 01:41.0 22.148 Mph 150
2 Ricki Ellison Male Senior CC Giro 01:54.9 19.622 Mph 146.809
3 Kieran Wynne-cattanach Male Espoir Cycles In Motion 01:55.2 19.452 Mph 143.617
4 Benjamin Harmer Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 01:57.4 19.119 Mph 140.426
5 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 01:58.9 18.957 Mph 137.234
6 Tom Parsons Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 02:02.8 18.336 Mph 134.043
7 Callum Dixon Male Senior Go Below - Kingud 02:07.2 17.614 Mph 130.851
8 Rick Bailey Male Senior Cycles In Motion 02:08.2 17.476 Mph 127.66
9 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 02:11.0 17.076 Mph 124.468
10 Ellis Pullinger Male Espoir T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 02:11.8 17.076 Mph 121.277
11 Steven Morrow Male Senior Chorlton Velo 02:13.9 16.819 Mph 118.085
12 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:15.4 16.57 Mph 114.894
13 Richard Lucas Male Senior Mapperley CC 02:16.2 16.448 Mph 111.702
14 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 02:19.8 16.093 Mph 108.511
15 Nick Edwards Male Junior Matlock CC 02:21.6 15.865 Mph 105.319
16 David Norton Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 02:23.0 15.643 Mph 102.128
17 Ben Mackinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 02:23.7 15.643 Mph 98.936
18 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 02:25.1 15.427 Mph 95.745
19 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 02:26.6 15.322 Mph 92.553
20 Ash Miles Male Vet CC Giro 02:27.5 15.217 Mph 89.362
21 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 02:29.4 15.013 Mph 86.17
22 Christopher Peach Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:32.1 14.717 Mph 82.979
23 Dan Swain Male Senior Team HUUB 02:32.8 14.717 Mph 79.787
24 Lucy Lee Female Espoir Brother.UK Fusion RT 02:37.3 14.248 Mph 76.596
25 Darren Miller Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 02:39.0 14.069 Mph 73.404
26 Evan Burgess Male Juvenile Rhyl CC 02:40.5 13.981 Mph 70.213
27 Billy N M Cheetham Male Vet Cycles In Motion 02:40.6 13.981 Mph 67.021
28 Chris Green Male Vet Matlock CC 02:41.2 13.894 Mph 63.83
29 Becky Hair Female Senior Histon & Impington Bicycle Club 02:42.2 13.808 Mph 60.638
30 Lewis Holmes Male Juvenile Matlock CC 02:45.0 13.557 Mph 57.447
31 Chris Kaye Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:46.2 13.476 Mph 54.255
32 Matthew Calvert Male Juvenile Matlock CC 02:48.1 13.315 Mph 51.064
32 Tim Draycott Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:48.1 13.315 Mph 51.064
34 Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 02:51.4 13.082 Mph 44.681
35 Rich Stoodley Male Vet 3 RT 02:51.7 13.082 Mph 41.489
36 Haddi Conant Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 02:52.9 13.005 Mph 38.298
37 Matthew Sparkes Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 02:54.4 12.856 Mph 35.106
38 Phil Willoughby Male Senior Towy Riders Cycle Club 02:54.5 12.856 Mph 31.915
39 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 02:55.1 12.783 Mph 28.723
40 Adam Lea Male Juvenile Team Milton Keynes 03:05.2 12.092 Mph 25.532
41 Phillip Evans Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 03:07.1 11.962 Mph 22.34
42 Sarah Briggs Female Junior Matlock CC 03:10.7 11.773 Mph 19.149
43 Janet Burthem Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 03:12.4 11.651 Mph 15.957
44 Derek Bean Male Vet Matlock CC 03:12.9 11.651 Mph 12.766
45 Ben Mellor Male Juvenile Matlock CC 03:18.7 11.298 Mph 9.574
46 Harry Hudson Male Juvenile Sheffrec CC 03:30.0 10.652 Mph 6.383
47 Mick Kelly Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 03:31.3 10.602 Mph 3.191
DNS(A) Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Mark Pilling Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Kieran Smith Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:00.0 0
DNS Simon Froberg Male Vet Dinnington Racing Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Ewen Ross Male Vet Matlock CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Andy Baiker Male Vet Runcorn CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Stephen Jelley Male Senior Race Hub 00:00.0 0
DNS Dale Wilkes Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Karl Wooffindin Male Senior Out of the Saddle CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Steve Tait Male Vet OVB 00:00.0 0