GTR Return to Life District Championship (entries close 06/10/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Oct-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 1.8 Miles
  • Course: WW1/03
  • Closing Date: 06-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 David Griffiths Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 06:26.9 16.788 Mph
2 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 06:30.5 16.615 Mph
3 Arthur Doyle Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 06:37.1 16.322 Mph
4 Alastair Fowler Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 06:42.8 16.119 Mph
5 Alistair Merry Male Senior Dundee Thistle 06:43.3 16.079 Mph
6 Ben Norris Male Senior Dooleys RT 06:50.7 15.805 Mph
7 Dean Cunningham Male Senior Transition Race Team 06:56.1 15.577 Mph
8 Cedric Sachet Male Senior Johnstone Wheelers 07:01.8 15.392 Mph
9 Ewan McMillan Male Senior Deeside Thistle CC 07:03.0 15.319 Mph
10 Martin Lonie Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 07:08.0 15.14 Mph
11 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Dooleys RT 07:10.4 15.07 Mph
12 Marc Anderson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 07:12.3 15 Mph
13 Graeme Jardine Male Vet Billy Bilsland Cycles 07:15.4 14.897 Mph
14 Harris Coupland Male Senior Fechan flyers 07:18.6 14.794 Mph
15 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 07:27.1 14.497 Mph
16 Nik Charlton Male Senior Glasgow Wheelers 07:29.0 14.432 Mph
17 David Ross Male Vet Falkirk B C 07:29.8 14.432 Mph
18 Neil Griffiths Male Senior Glasgow Wheelers 07:34.0 14.273 Mph
19 Alexander MacRae Male Espoir Dooleys RT 07:47.5 13.876 Mph
19 Sharon Bird Female Senior Edinburgh Road Club 07:47.5 13.876 Mph
21 Martyn McWhirter Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 07:53.7 13.7 Mph
22 Terence McMahon Male Senior Glasgow Ivy CC 08:02.8 13.444 Mph
23 Lynsey Curran Female Senior Dooleys RT 08:20.0 12.96 Mph
24 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 08:24.8 12.857 Mph
25 John Leonard Male Vet Velopreda 08:31.1 12.681 Mph
26 Toni McIntosh Female Senior Ayr Roads CC 08:32.5 12.656 Mph
27 Des Callaghan Male Vet VC Glasgow South 08:35.7 12.583 Mph
28 Anna Anderson Female Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 08:36.5 12.558 Mph
29 Greg Kerr Male Senior Glasgow Couriers 08:47.9 12.296 Mph
30 Richard MacPherson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 09:43.5 11.115 Mph
31 Euan Walker Male Senior Velopreda 09:50.3 10.983 Mph
32 Julie Fitzpatrick Female Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 10:05.0 10.711 Mph
33 George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 12:04.0 8.95 Mph
34 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 12:10.9 8.877 Mph
35 David Sykes Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 12:14.4 8.828 Mph
DNS Ian Anderson Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Ian Archibald Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Calum Doyle Male Espoir VC Glasgow South 00:00.0
DNS Murray Doyle Male Vet Bute Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Calum MacDonald Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 00:00.0
DNS Jason Roberts Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 00:00.0