Bute Wheelers Rothesay Weekend 2up TTT (fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-18
  • Time: 13:30
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: WW20/02
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 45:26 0.016 Mph
1 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 45:26 0.016 Mph
2 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Dooleys RT 48:50 0.015 Mph
2 Aidan Quinn Male Senior Dooleys RT 48:50 0.015 Mph
3 Scott Newman Male Senior Glasgow Couriers 50:01 0.015 Mph
3 Richard Provan Male Vet Glasgow Couriers 50:01 0.015 Mph
4 Thomas Mitchell Male Junior Birkenhead North End CC 50:31 0.015 Mph
4 George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 50:31 0.015 Mph
5 James Cusick Male Vet Dooleys RT 50:42 0.015 Mph
5 Lynsey Curran Female Senior Dooleys RT 50:42 0.015 Mph
6 Gordon Murdoch Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 51:05 0.015 Mph
6 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 51:05 0.015 Mph
7 Graeme Jardine Male 51:18 0.015 Mph
7 Martin Lonie Male 51:18 0.015 Mph
8 Callum Sharp Male Senior Kinross CC 51:23 0.015 Mph
8 Douglas Sharp Male Vet Kinross CC 51:23 0.015 Mph
9 Ian Archibald Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 51:33 0.014 Mph
9 Tam Gordon Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 51:33 0.014 Mph
10 Sean Barron Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 51:50 0.014 Mph
10 Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 51:50 0.014 Mph
11 Georgia Young Female Junior East Kilbride Road Club 52:59 0.014 Mph
11 Alexander Macrae Male Espoir Dooleys RT 52:59 0.014 Mph
12 Calum Mcvie Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 53:41 0.014 Mph
12 Alan Clark Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 53:41 0.014 Mph
13 Murray Lawson Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 53:47 0.014 Mph
13 Craig Paterson Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 53:47 0.014 Mph
14 William Turner Male Vet Falkirk B C 54:08 0.014 Mph
14 Stuart Grady Male Vet Falkirk B C 54:08 0.014 Mph
15 Daniel Smith Male Senior TS Racing Team - OTR 55:19 0.013 Mph
15 Michael Guymer Male Vet TS Racing Team - OTR 55:19 0.013 Mph
16 Alan Mcaulay Male Vet St Christopher's CC 56:34 0.013 Mph
16 Vincent Pickering Male Vet St Christopher's CC 56:34 0.013 Mph
17 Craig Guy Male Vet Bute Wheelers 58:02 0.013 Mph
17 Moumen Helmi Male Senior Bute Wheelers 58:02 0.013 Mph
18 Steve Hutton Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 58:58 0.013 Mph
18 Derek Brown Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 58:58 0.013 Mph
19 David Taylor Male Vet Velopreda 58:58 0.013 Mph
19 Craig H Male Vet Velopreda 58:58 0.013 Mph
20 Anna Anderson Female Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 59:37 0.013 Mph
20 Katie Priester Female Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 59:37 0.013 Mph
21 Graeme Naysmith Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 59:53 0.012 Mph
21 Douglas Telfer Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 59:53 0.012 Mph
22 Catriona Jeorrett Female Senior Edinburgh Road Club 1:00:00 0.012 Mph
22 Matthew Jeorrett Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 1:00:00 0.012 Mph
23 Marc Becker Male Vet Bute Wheelers 1:00:26 0.012 Mph
23 Brendan O’hagan Male Vet Bute Wheelers 1:00:26 0.012 Mph
24 Norrie Petrie Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 1:00:40 0.012 Mph
24 Christina Mackenzie Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 1:00:40 0.012 Mph
25 Frazer Bell Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 1:00:48 0.012 Mph
25 William Barbero Male Senior Bute Wheelers 1:00:48 0.012 Mph
26 Sam Edgar Male Juvenile Johnstone Wheelers 1:00:53 0.012 Mph
26 Conal Davidson Male Juvenile Johnstone Wheelers 1:00:53 0.012 Mph
27 Roger Walker Male Vet Velopreda 1:01:01 0.012 Mph
27 James Moffat Male Vet Velopreda 1:01:01 0.012 Mph
28 Alistair Bean Male 1:01:10 0.012 Mph Claim
28 Gary Scott Male 1:01:10 0.012 Mph
29 Zosia Martin Female Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:01:43 0.012 Mph
29 Darren Carruthers Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:01:43 0.012 Mph
30 Valerie Martin Female Vet Dooleys RT 1:02:37 0.012 Mph
30 Alex Mcphee Male Vet Dooleys RT 1:02:37 0.012 Mph
31 Stuart Mcelroy Male Senior Kinross CC 1:02:39 0.012 Mph
31 Grant Young Male Vet Kinross CC 1:02:39 0.012 Mph
32 Scott-alexander Mckendrick Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:03:28 0.012 Mph
32 Guy Walker Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:03:28 0.012 Mph
33 Lorna Sloan Female Vet Ayrodynamic triathlon Club 1:03:59 0.012 Mph
33 John Lumley Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club 1:03:59 0.012 Mph
34 Richard Hogg Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:04:03 0.012 Mph
34 Kenny Blair Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:04:03 0.012 Mph
35 James Gilmour Male Vet Glasgow Couriers 1:04:44 0.012 Mph
35 Malcolm Dippie Male Vet Glasgow Couriers 1:04:44 0.012 Mph
36 Lettie Mcdonald Female Senior Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 1:04:59 0.011 Mph
36 Caroline Quigley Female Senior Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 1:04:59 0.011 Mph
37 Benny Rooney Male Vet East Kilbride Road Club 1:05:10 0.011 Mph
37 William Brierley Male Vet St Christopher's CC 1:05:10 0.011 Mph
38 Jamie Sharp Male Vet Bute Wheelers 1:05:18 0.011 Mph
38 Robert Hamilton Male Vet Bute Wheelers 1:05:18 0.011 Mph
39 Victoria O'reilly Female Vet Bute Wheelers 1:05:24 0.011 Mph
39 Iain Blair Male Vet Bute Wheelers 1:05:24 0.011 Mph
40 Karen Hood Female Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:05:47 0.011 Mph
40 Fleur Stoops Female Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:05:47 0.011 Mph
41 Jennifer Munro Female Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:08:03 0.011 Mph
41 Graham Smith Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:08:03 0.011 Mph
42 Thomas Wisdish Male Juvenile East Kilbride Road Club 1:08:39 0.011 Mph
42 Gordon Johnston Male Juvenile East Kilbride Road Club 1:08:39 0.011 Mph
43 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:09:33 0.011 Mph
43 David Sykes Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:09:33 0.011 Mph
44 Isobel Fletcher Female Vet VC Glasgow South 1:09:55 0.011 Mph
44 Allan Maclean Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:09:55 0.011 Mph
45 Alison Fyvie Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 1:10:29 0.011 Mph
45 Lynne Kelly Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 1:10:29 0.011 Mph
46 Steven Horrocks Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:18:35 0.009 Mph
46 Linda Enwistle Female Vet Lancashire RC 1:18:35 0.009 Mph
47 Toby Tanfield Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 50:41 0.015 Mph
48 Sophie Lankford Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 51:35 0.014 Mph
DNF Derek Skinner Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNF Stevie Watters Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNF Harry Tanfield Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS Douglas Mcarthur Male Vet Bute Wheelers
DNS Ross Cunningham Male Senior Bute Wheelers
DNS Ross Turner Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS Beth Macrae Female Espoir Fullarton Wheelers
DNS Zoe Watters Female Junior Fullarton Wheelers