Bute Wheelers Rothesay Weekend Hill Climb

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-18
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0.3 Miles
  • Course: WW1/02
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Lewis Oliphant Male Senior Bute Wheelers 01:55.5 9.391 Mph
2 Ryan Bunyan Male Senior Inverclyde Velo 01:58.9 9.152 Mph
3 John MacKenzie Male Senior Bute Wheelers 02:01.4 8.926 Mph
4 Alistair Merry Male Senior Dundee Thistle 02:03.4 8.78 Mph
5 Alexander MacRae Male Espoir Dooleys RT 02:04.5 8.71 Mph
6 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 02:04.7 8.71 Mph
7 Graeme Jardine Male Vet Billy Bilsland Cycles 02:07.0 8.504 Mph
8 George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 02:08.1 8.437 Mph
9 Martin Lonie Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 02:10.1 8.308 Mph
10 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Dooleys RT 02:13.0 8.12 Mph
11 Toby Tanfield Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 02:13.5 8.12 Mph
11 Scott Newman Male Senior Glasgow Couriers 02:13.5 8.12 Mph
13 Callum Sharp Male Senior Kinross CC 02:14.0 8.06 Mph
14 Thomas Mitchell Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 02:14.7 8.06 Mph
15 Ross Cunningham Male Senior Bute Wheelers 02:16.5 7.941 Mph
15 Sean Barron Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 02:16.5 7.941 Mph
15 Robbie Mitchell Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 02:18.5 7.826 Mph
18 Chris Hinds Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:18.6 7.826 Mph
19 Kerry MacPhee Female Senior Bute Wheelers 02:23.4 7.552 Mph
20 Calum McVie Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 02:24.6 7.5 Mph
21 Murray Doyle Male Vet Bute Wheelers 02:28.1 7.297 Mph
22 Chris Pendlebury Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 02:28.1 7.297 Mph
23 Alan Clark Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 02:29.5 7.248 Mph
24 Sam McGrath Male Senior Johnstone Wheelers 02:30.5 7.2 Mph
25 Stuart McElroy Male Senior Kinross CC 02:32.0 7.105 Mph
26 David McGill Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 02:33.1 7.059 Mph
27 Ian McGinty Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 02:37.9 6.879 Mph
28 Matthew Jeorrett Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 02:40.5 6.75 Mph
28 Craig H Male Vet Velopreda 02:40.5 6.75 Mph
30 Gary Scott Male Senior VC Glasgow South 02:41.6 6.708 Mph
31 Vincent Pickering Male Vet St Christopher's CC 02:41.3 6.708 Mph
32 Darren Carruthers Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 02:45.5 6.545 Mph
32 Stephen Walker Male Senior Dunfermline CC 02:45.5 6.545 Mph
34 William Turner Male Vet Falkirk B C 02:45.8 6.545 Mph
35 Gordon Murdoch Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 02:48.5 6.429 Mph
36 Derek Brown Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 02:48.7 6.429 Mph
37 Nick Smith Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 02:50.8 6.353 Mph
38 Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 02:50.6 6.353 Mph
39 Craig Guy Male Vet Bute Wheelers 02:52.5 6.279 Mph
40 Michael Gaddis Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 02:52.6 6.279 Mph
41 Steve Hutton Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 02:53.3 6.243 Mph
42 Sophie Lankford Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 02:56.0 6.136 Mph
43 Anna Anderson Female Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 02:56.5 6.136 Mph
44 David Johnston Male Vet East Kilbride Road Club 02:57.5 6.102 Mph
45 Steven Horrocks Male Vet Lancashire RC 02:58.5 6.067 Mph
46 Ian Cowen Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 03:00.7 6 Mph
47 Douglas Sharp Male Vet Kinross CC 03:02.1 5.934 Mph
48 Gavin Blackburn Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 03:02.5 5.934 Mph
49 Catriona Jeorrett Female Senior Edinburgh Road Club 03:03.5 5.902 Mph
50 Patricia Baird Female Vet Inverclyde Velo 03:04.6 5.87 Mph
51 David Irving Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 03:08.9 5.745 Mph
52 Karly Millar Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 03:09.8 5.714 Mph
53 Graham Brown Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 03:10.6 5.684 Mph
54 Michael Guymer Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 03:11.8 5.654 Mph
55 Roger Walker Male Vet Velopreda 03:11.2 5.654 Mph
56 Zosia Martin Female Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 03:17.2 5.482 Mph
57 Helen Gorman Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 03:18.1 5.455 Mph
58 Grant Young Male Vet Kinross CC 03:19.2 5.427 Mph
59 Fleur Stoops Female Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 03:20.1 5.4 Mph
60 Nigel Brooks Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 03:21.2 5.373 Mph
61 Andrew Dallas-Murdoch Male Senior Bute Wheelers 03:22.4 5.347 Mph
62 John Lumley Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club 03:22.5 5.347 Mph
63 Aileen Fisher Female Vet Ayr Roads CC 03:23.4 5.32 Mph
64 Lorna Sloan Female Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 03:26.5 5.243 Mph
65 James Moffat Male Vet Velopreda 03:33.1 5.07 Mph
66 Elizabeth Clayton Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 03:34.5 5.047 Mph
67 Karen Hood Female Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 03:45.1 4.8 Mph
68 Victoria O'Reilly Female Vet Bute Wheelers 03:45.4 4.8 Mph
69 Richard Hogg Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 03:48.6 4.737 Mph
70 David Sykes Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 03:49.8 4.716 Mph
71 George Crawford Male Vet Bute Wheelers 04:13.7 4.269 Mph
72 Elizabeth Wisdish Female Vet Glasgow Wheelers 04:26.5 4.06 Mph
73 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 04:28.4 4.03 Mph
74 Linda Enwistle Female Vet Lancashire RC 04:39.3 3.871 Mph
DNS Harry Tanfield Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:00.0
DNS Beth MacRae Female Senior Fullarton Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Guy Walker Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Emma Parkinson Female Senior Velo Club Vitesse 00:00.0
DNS Douglas McArthur Male Vet Bute Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Aidan Quinn Male Senior Dooleys RT 00:00.0