Croft 10 mile TT Series (Come and try it events)(All welcome)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jul-18
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: t/croft
  • Closing Date: 17-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Muir Male Vet Prima Team Racing 21:58 27.314 Mph
2 Fergus Robinson Male Espoir Allen Valley Velo 22:21 26.846 Mph
3 Dan Small Male 22:45 26.374 Mph
4 Wayne Coates Male 22:54 26.201 Mph
5 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 23:25 25.623 Mph
6 Harry Robson Male 23:31 25.514 Mph
7 John Wilson Male 23:48 25.21 Mph
8 Simon Emsley Male 23:53 25.122 Mph
9 Garry Taylor Male Vet 24:08 24.862 Mph
10 Andrew Marr Male 24:09 24.845 Mph
11 Peter Muir Male 24:24 24.59 Mph
12 Iain Findlay Male Senior Team Pain Free Power 24:37 24.374 Mph
13 Dene Gregory Male Senior Teesdale CRC 25:04 23.936 Mph
14 Louise Ryde Female Vet Team Swift 25:16 23.747 Mph
15 Paul Pascoe Male 25:27 23.576 Mph
16 Lee Bainbridge Male 25:33 23.483 Mph
17 Thomas Castle Male Senior Team Pain Free Power 25:35 23.453 Mph
18 Ben Ray Male 25:38 23.407 Mph
19 Louise Scupham Female Espoir Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 25:39 23.392 Mph
20 Brian Gate Male 25:45 23.301 Mph
21 Sam Kettlewell Male 25:52 23.196 Mph
22 Lou Hamilton Male 26:08 22.959 Mph
23 David Wilkin Male 26:10 22.93 Mph
23 Richard Cleathero Male 26:10 22.93 Mph
25 Alex Lineton Male 26:14 22.872 Mph
26 Steven Scanlon Male 26:17 22.828 Mph
27 Thomas Heighton Male 26:27 22.684 Mph
28 Andy Harland Male 26:35 22.571 Mph Claim
29 Phil Reynolds Male 27:07 22.127 Mph
30 Mark Fairbank Male 27:12 22.059 Mph Claim
31 Dave King Male 27:22 21.924 Mph
32 Paul Robinson Male 27:30 21.818 Mph Claim
33 Gavin Mackenzie Male 27:32 21.792 Mph Claim
34 Lois Muir Male Senior 27:54 21.505 Mph
35 Josh Woolley Male 28:00 21.429 Mph
36 Den Dale Male 28:04 21.378 Mph
37 Colin Bainbridge Male 28:22 21.152 Mph Claim
38 Hannah Maittinson Male 28:27 21.09 Mph Claim
39 Christine Mudd Male 28:46 20.857 Mph Claim
40 Nick Coates Male 28:51 20.797 Mph Claim
41 James Paul Male Vet 29:03 20.654 Mph
42 Andrew Cosgrave Male 29:04 20.642 Mph Claim
43 Sophie Heighton Male 29:07 20.607 Mph
44 Dave Wallace Male Vet 29:23 20.42 Mph
45 Mark Woolley Male 29:31 20.327 Mph Claim
46 James Mccormack Male 29:42 20.202 Mph Claim
47 Caroline Heighton Male 29:46 20.157 Mph
48 Matthew Moore Male 29:47 20.145 Mph Claim
49 Tracey Warrier Male 29:48 20.134 Mph Claim
50 Emma Wilson Male 29:55 20.056 Mph Claim
51 Joise Grant Male 30:07 19.923 Mph Claim
52 Andrea Bainbridge Male 30:09 19.9 Mph Claim
53 Penny Johnson Male 30:33 19.64 Mph
54 Rhiannon Robinson Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 30:58 19.376 Mph
55 Julian Pinkner Male 31:30 19.048 Mph Claim
56 Joe Applegarth Male 31:54 18.809 Mph
57 Dan Reynolds Male 32:01 18.74 Mph Claim
58 Ian Scott Male 32:07 18.682 Mph Claim
59 Paul Dunn Male 33:22 17.982 Mph
60 Alex Marr Male 34:34 17.358 Mph
61 Tony Williams Male 35:21 16.973 Mph Claim
62 Sally Dale Male Vet 37:15 16.107 Mph
63 Caroline Scholl Male 40:31 14.809 Mph Claim
64 Cameron Mackenzie Male 42:33 14.101 Mph Claim
65 Wilf Lamb Male 44:57 13.348 Mph Claim
66 Ewain Mackenzie Male 50:29 11.885 Mph Claim
67 Zavier Cleathero Male 20:25 29.388 Mph Claim
DNS Nicolas Berger Male Senior Manilla Cycling