Stratford CC Dovers Hill Climb

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0.8 Miles
  • Course: kh27
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ollie Morgan Male Espoir Team Echelon 04:03.5 11.852 Mph 150
2 Cameron Biddle Male Espoir Halesowen A&CC 04:03.6 11.852 Mph 145.161
3 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Tacx RT 04:08.3 11.613 Mph 140.323
4 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 04:11.5 11.474 Mph 135.484
5 Ricki Ellison Male Senior CC Giro 04:16.8 11.25 Mph 130.645
6 James Bentley Male Espoir Team Bottrill 04:18.4 11.163 Mph 125.806
7 Phil Whiteley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 04:33.8 10.549 Mph 120.968
8 Charlie Lacaille Male Espoir St Pauls CRT 04:34.3 10.511 Mph 116.129
9 Peter Fry Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 04:36.9 10.435 Mph 111.29
10 Gerard Henry Male Espoir University of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 04:36.9 10.435 Mph 106.452
11 Kevin Satterthwaite Male Senior Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club 04:41.5 10.249 Mph 101.613
12 David Mccann Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 04:42.3 10.213 Mph 96.774
13 George Sheppard Male Espoir Velo Club Montpellier 04:46.5 10.07 Mph 91.935
14 Alex Sheppard Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 04:47.1 10.035 Mph 87.097
15 Kurt Hatwell Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:51.4 9.897 Mph 82.258
16 Ben Crone Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 04:53.2 9.829 Mph 77.419
17 Richard Fairholme Male Senior Evaso 04:56.5 9.73 Mph 72.581
18 Brendan Hirst Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 05:00.2 9.6 Mph 67.742
19 Thomas Barlow Male Espoir Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 05:01.5 9.568 Mph 62.903
20 Noah Booker Male Junior Evesham & District Wheelers 05:07.9 9.381 Mph 58.065
21 Andy Hibberd Male Vet North Hampshire RC 05:12.2 9.231 Mph 53.226
22 Joe Lee Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 05:22.7 8.944 Mph 48.387
23 Anabell Orenz Female Senior North Cotswold CC 05:24.9 8.889 Mph 43.548
24 David Smith Male Senior East London Velo 05:25.0 8.862 Mph 38.71
25 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 05:47.0 8.3 Mph 33.871
26 Joe Stayte Male Senior Evaso 05:47.5 8.3 Mph 29.032
27 Denise Burrows Female Senior THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 05:59.9 8.022 Mph 24.194
28 Nigel Humphreys Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 06:04.7 7.912 Mph 19.355
29 Baden Green Male Juvenile Stratford Cycling Club 06:05.4 7.89 Mph 14.516
30 Susanna O'shaughnessy Female Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 06:15.2 7.68 Mph 9.677
31 Mathew Mitchell Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 06:25.3 7.481 Mph 4.839
DNS Thomas Willan Male East London Velo 00:00.0 0 Claim
DNS Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:00.0 0
DNS Steven Prince Male Vet Fishface Cycles RT 00:00.0 0
DNS Mark Patton Male Beacon Roads CC 00:00.0 0 Claim
DNS Matt Peirce Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Alison Bagnall Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Jessica Rhodes-jones Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Michael Pearsall Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 00:00.0 0