VTTA (East Anglia)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e33/25
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:42 +16:44 29.014 Mph 150
2 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 52:39 +16:40 28.49 Mph 148.026
3 James Hayden Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 53:10 28.213 Mph 146.053
4 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 53:46 27.898 Mph 144.079
5 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 56:14 26.675 Mph 142.105
6 Kristian Woolf Male Senior VC Equipe 56:35 26.51 Mph 140.132
7 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 57:40 +10:59 26.012 Mph 138.158
8 Matt J Smith Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 57:42 +8:31 25.997 Mph 136.184
9 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 57:57 +8:03 25.884 Mph 134.211
10 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 58:05 +10:21 25.825 Mph 132.237
11 Alexander Donger Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 58:06 25.818 Mph 130.263
12 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 58:19 +9:19 25.722 Mph 128.289
12 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 58:19 +8:32 25.722 Mph 128.289
14 Neill Keaney Male Senior Onyx RT 58:24 25.685 Mph 124.342
15 Stu Wright Male Vet 58:43 +9:19 25.546 Mph 122.368
16 Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell 58:47 +9:27 25.517 Mph 120.395
17 Robert Watson Male Vet Team Bottrill 58:51 +10:43 25.489 Mph 118.421
18 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 59:00 +8:26 25.424 Mph 116.447
19 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 59:20 +9:06 25.281 Mph 114.474
20 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 59:57 +8:42 25.021 Mph 112.5
21 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:00:01 +10:56 24.993 Mph 110.526
22 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:00:12 +6:39 24.917 Mph 108.553
23 Ian Woodcock Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:00:24 +6:15 24.834 Mph 106.579
24 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:00:39 +6:47 24.732 Mph 104.605
25 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:00:47 +6:04 24.678 Mph 102.632
26 Jordan Black Male Espoir Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 100.658
27 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 98.684
27 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 98.684
29 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:01:22 +7:04 24.443 Mph 94.737
30 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 1:01:23 +9:53 24.437 Mph 92.763
31 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 1:01:27 +6:11 24.41 Mph 90.789
32 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:01:33 +6:41 24.37 Mph 88.816
33 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:01:35 +6:15 24.357 Mph 86.842
34 Stuart Plows Male Senior VeloElite RC 1:01:39 24.331 Mph 84.868
35 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:02:07 +11:59 24.148 Mph 82.895
35 Mike Skillings Male Vet Walden Tri 1:02:07 +7:57 24.148 Mph 82.895
37 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:02:34 +8:42 23.974 Mph 78.947
38 Graham Wright Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 1:02:48 +4:38 23.885 Mph 76.974
39 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:02:50 +7:31 23.873 Mph 75
40 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:02:56 +6:09 23.835 Mph 73.026
41 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:03:01 +7:56 23.803 Mph 71.053
42 Chris Steward Male Senior CC Sudbury 1:03:29 23.628 Mph 69.079
43 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:03:55 +7:21 23.468 Mph 67.105
44 Myles Higby Male Espoir Kings Lynn MTB club 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 65.132
45 Philip Waring Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:04:00 +3:50 23.437 Mph 63.158
46 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 1:04:17 23.334 Mph 61.184
47 Dan Foster Male Vet 3T-RACING 1:04:20 +4:06 23.316 Mph 59.211
48 Andrew Beaman Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 1:04:21 +4:18 23.31 Mph 57.237
49 Tim Fowler Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:04:29 +3:57 23.262 Mph 55.263
50 Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:04:31 +3:19 23.25 Mph 53.289
51 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:04:32 +6:06 23.244 Mph 51.316
52 Simon Fawcett Male Vet Walden Tri 1:04:34 +2:29 23.232 Mph 49.342
53 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:05:37 +2:37 22.86 Mph 47.368
54 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:05:40 +5:56 22.843 Mph 45.395
55 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 1:05:50 +1:01 22.785 Mph 43.421
56 Andrew M Smith Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:05:54 +4:27 22.762 Mph 41.447
57 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 1:06:05 +8:31 22.699 Mph 39.474
58 Matthew Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:06:06 +1:20 22.693 Mph 37.5
59 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:06:12 +2:40 22.659 Mph 35.526
60 Lindsay Russell-smith Female Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:06:27 22.573 Mph 33.553
61 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:06:31 +4:45 22.551 Mph 31.579
62 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:06:49 +0:49 22.449 Mph 29.605
63 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:06:55 +2:39 22.416 Mph 27.632
64 Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 1:07:11 -1:11 22.327 Mph 25.658
65 Christine Pout Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:08:25 +6:28 21.924 Mph 23.684
66 Chris Priestley Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:08:47 +3:33 21.808 Mph 21.711
67 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC 1:08:52 +4:49 21.781 Mph 19.737
68 Jennie Tillott Female Senior GBCycles.co.uk 1:10:01 21.423 Mph 17.763
69 Steve Le Page Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:10:17 -1:51 21.342 Mph 15.789
70 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 1:11:02 +1:18 21.117 Mph 13.816
71 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:12:17 -2:13 20.752 Mph 11.842
72 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:14:48 -5:14 20.053 Mph 9.868
73 Sue Rogers Female Vet Crest CC 1:15:28 -1:19 19.876 Mph 7.895
74 B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 1:17:38 -4:01 19.322 Mph 5.921
75 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:21:14 +10:38 18.465 Mph 3.947 Claim
76 John Barton Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:40:53 -28:55 14.869 Mph 1.974
DNF Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 0
DNS(A) John Morgan Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 0
DNS(A) John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS(A) Elspeth Knott Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 0
DNS(A) Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 0
DNS(A) James Wylie Male Vet 3T-RACING 0
DNS(A) Edmund Spurgeon Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 0
DNS(A) Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 0
DNS(A) Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 0
DNS Will Deely Male Junior Kettering CC 0
DNS Andrew Knight Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS Mike Deely Male Vet Kettering CC 0
DNS Brendan O'brien Male Vet Eagle Road Club 0
DNS Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS Karl Hiner Male Vet St Neots CC 0
DNS Darren Preston Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 0
DNS Russell Hampton Male Senior MG Cycling Team 0