Bromsgove Olympique CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K33/10D
  • Closing Date: 31-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Clinton Male Senior 19:27 30.848 Mph
2 Mark Corbett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
3 Tim Wood Male Team Echelon 21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
4 Joe Costello Male Vet 21:13 28.279 Mph
5 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
6 Justin Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
7 Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
8 James Risk Male Weaver Valley CC 21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
9 Jon Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
10 Adam Jackson Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
10 Michael Stallard Male Vet 21:58 27.313 Mph
12 Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
13 Matthew Nicholls Male 22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
14 Hayley Simmonds Male 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
15 Martin Lines Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
16 Simon Wix Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
17 Stephen Biddulph Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:17 26.925 Mph
18 Adrian Mason Male Bicester Millennium CC 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
19 Lorenzo Buratti Male 22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
20 Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
21 Paul Milner Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
22 Joel Turvey Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
23 Mark Burnham Male Coventry Road Club 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
24 Jonathan Howles Male 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
25 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
26 Ian Critchley Male 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
27 Martin McGowan Male Beacon Roads CC 23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
28 David Wood Male Stourbridge Velo 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
29 Mark Cooper Male 23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
30 Rosie Armitage Male Team Echelon 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
31 Graham Harris Male Hafren CC 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
32 Roger Foster Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 23:24 25.64 Mph
32 Simon Hayes Male Coventry Cycling Club 23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
34 Lewis Jones Male 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
35 Ewan Gibb Male 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
36 Peter Ward Male Team Echelon 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
37 Samantha Boswell Male Saracen Road Club 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
38 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
39 Robert Harrison Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
40 Vanessa Whitfield Male Velo Club St Raphael 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
41 Nick Bent Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
42 Shin Braich Male 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
42 Douglas Clements Male 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
44 Nikola Butler Male Velo Club St Raphael 24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
45 Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
46 Mike Hazelwood Male Saracen Road Club 24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
47 David Kimberley Male 24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
47 Adrian Clifton Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
49 Eleanor Jones Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 24:17 24.708 Mph
50 Hetty Niblett Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
51 William Harper Male Warwickshire Road Club 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
52 Libby McLaren Male Coventry Road Club 24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
53 Annis Moore Male Stafford RC 24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
54 Robert Steele Male 24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
55 Chris Bradburn Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:44 24.258 Mph
56 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 24:46 24.225 Mph
57 Lucy Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:50 24.16 Mph Claim
57 Tony Crossland Male 24:50 24.16 Mph Claim
59 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 25:09 23.856 Mph
60 Stephen Eggleton Male Senior 25:15 23.762 Mph
61 David Mitchell Male Saracen Road Club 25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
62 Tony Smith Male 25:38 23.406 Mph Claim
63 Nicholas Bradburn Male Worcester St. Johns CC 25:46 23.285 Mph Claim
64 Damian Barratt Male 25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
65 Paul Haynes Male Saracen Road Club 25:51 23.21 Mph Claim
65 April Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 25:51 23.21 Mph
67 Nina Critchley Male 25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
68 Paul Heraper Male Warwickshire Road Club 26:01 23.062 Mph Claim
69 Bob Awcock Male Vet Coventry Road Club 26:04 23.017 Mph
70 Brian Newton Male Team Echelon 26:08 22.959 Mph Claim
71 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
72 Gary Woodward Male Saracen Road Club 26:25 22.712 Mph Claim
73 Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
74 Simon Davis Male 26:53 22.318 Mph Claim
75 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:10 22.085 Mph Claim
76 Chris Poole Male Saracen Road Club 27:27 21.857 Mph Claim
77 Brian Jones Male 27:30 21.818 Mph Claim
78 Simon Griffin Male Worcester St. Johns CC 27:31 21.804 Mph Claim
79 David Steel Male 27:52 21.531 Mph Claim
80 Declan Logue Male 28:17 21.213 Mph Claim
81 Harry Morgan Male Solihull CC 28:44 20.881 Mph Claim
82 Jackie Harris Male Hafren CC 29:22 20.431 Mph Claim
83 Robert Franks Male 29:36 20.27 Mph Claim
84 John Griffin Male Elizabethan CC 30:26 19.715 Mph Claim
85 Norman Fenn Male 30:27 19.704 Mph Claim
86 Robert Lane Male 31:14 19.21 Mph Claim
87 Jessica Turfrey Male Coventry Road Club 37:43 15.908 Mph Claim
DNS Susan Semple Male Stafford RC Claim
DNS Michael Ives Male Claim
DNS Michael Dalton Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC Claim
DNS Stephen Lloyd Male Claim
DNS Chris Parsons Male Claim
DNS Michael Stellakis Male Claim
DNS David Kiernan Male Corley Cycles RC Claim
DNS Jason Haynes Male Claim
DNS Jethro Bartle Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Andrew Murray Male Oxonian CC Claim
DNS Lloyd Walton Male Claim
DNS Terry Shough Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Keith Fitzgerald Male Claim
DNS Simon Packer Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS George Coghlan Male Janus Road Club Claim
DNS Colin Bradley Male Vet Saracen Road Club