Leicester Forest CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/20
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Daniel Barnett Male 52:42 28.463 Mph 0 Claim
2 Nick Cave Male 53:26 28.073 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 54:38 27.456 Mph 0
4 Phil Hunt Male Mapperley CC 55:00 27.273 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andrew Green Male 55:10 27.191 Mph 0 Claim
6 Duncan Shea-Simonds Male Vet 55:40 26.946 Mph 0
7 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 56:15 26.667 Mph 0
8 Martin Knight Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 56:24 26.596 Mph 0
9 Sean Vincent Male 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jack Hugill Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andy Smith Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 57:41 26.004 Mph 0
12 Gary Purdy Male Leicester Forest CC 58:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
14 Dale Norris Male Leicester Forest CC 58:57 25.446 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andrew Warby Male Leicester Forest CC 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ben Startin Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 59:52 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
17 Steve Welch Male Welland Valley CC 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 0 Claim
18 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
19 Nigel Finch Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
20 Chris Sprott Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0
21 Claire Shea-Simonds Male 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 0 Claim
22 Terry Horsburgh Male Ratae RC 1:08:58 21.75 Mph 0 Claim
23 John Arlott Male Leicester Forest CC 1:10:07 21.393 Mph 0 Claim
24 Laura Owen Male Senior 1:11:27 20.994 Mph 0
25 Ron Gratrix Male Leicester Forest CC 1:12:10 20.785 Mph 0 Claim
26 Matthew Finch Male Leicester Forest CC 1:12:45 20.619 Mph 0 Claim
27 Robert Owen Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:16:18 19.659 Mph 0
DNS Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Sinclair Male Senior 0
DNS Matthew Nell Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Jason Feltus Male Vet 0
DNS Adam Gascoigne Male 0 Claim
DNS Sara Hurst Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Deborah Shaw Male Melton Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS Ivan Waddington Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS William Vetcher Male Melton Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Tunnicliffe Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Faulkner Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Crewe Male Vet 0
DNS Scott Walker Male 0 Claim
DNS Lee Tunnicliffe Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Cornish Male Velo Club Nottingham 0 Claim
DNS Matt Clinton Male 0
DNS Paul Reeves Male 0 Claim
DNS Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark McCartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Inman Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Holden Male Ratae RC 0 Claim
DNS James Green Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Adam Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Jo Corbett Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS David Wallwin Male Belper BC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Lilley Male Fenland Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Wilkinson Male North Notts Olympic CC 0 Claim