velo club st raphael (sporting)(road bikes)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Feb-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 16.5 Miles
  • Course: P821
  • Closing Date: 07-Feb-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg 40:05 24.699 Mph
2 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 41:06 24.088 Mph
3 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 41:21 23.942 Mph
4 Kim Little Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 43:13 22.908 Mph
5 James Peckham Male Senior Sotonia CC 43:32 22.741 Mph
6 Max Webber Male Senior Andover Wheelers 43:58 22.517 Mph
7 Jason Frizzell Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 44:11 22.407 Mph
8 Richard Porter Male Vet CC Weymouth 45:21 21.83 Mph
9 Sam Dorkings Male Senior GS Avanti 45:30 21.758 Mph
10 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 45:36 21.711 Mph
11 Warren Hannington Male Vet i-Team Cyclists Club 46:01 21.514 Mph
12 Keith Loudon Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 46:35 21.252 Mph
13 Simon Veater-Young Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 46:40 21.214 Mph
14 Rupert Silman Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 46:48 21.154 Mph
15 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 47:34 20.813 Mph
16 Dominic Morley Male Vet Southdown Velo 47:37 20.791 Mph
17 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 48:14 20.525 Mph
18 Stephen Skinner Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 48:56 20.232 Mph
18 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 48:56 20.232 Mph
20 Billy Holman Male Vet ...a3crg 49:03 20.183 Mph
21 Ollie Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg 49:25 20.034 Mph
22 Richard Cheetham Male Vet GS Vecchi 49:28 20.013 Mph
23 Andrew Mayfield Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 49:46 19.893 Mph
24 Den Tapping Male Vet ...a3crg 50:19 19.675 Mph
25 Mike Marchant Male Vet Southdown Velo 50:24 19.643 Mph
26 Mark Capocci Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 50:25 19.636 Mph
27 Mike Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 51:00 19.412 Mph
28 Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club Venta 51:49 19.106 Mph
29 Lara Taylor Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 51:59 19.045 Mph
30 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 52:13 18.959 Mph
31 David Libby Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 52:20 18.917 Mph
32 Kym Harvey Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 52:29 18.863 Mph
33 Lucy Mitchell Female Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 52:41 18.792 Mph
34 Peter Walker Male Vet ...a3crg 53:28 18.516 Mph
35 Leighton Jones Male Senior Petersfield Triathlon Club 54:05 18.305 Mph
36 Fiona Scotter Female Vet ...a3crg 55:47 17.747 Mph
37 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 57:11 17.313 Mph
38 Madeline Grace Cooper Female Junior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 58:35 16.899 Mph
39 Phil Morris Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:20:10 12.349 Mph
DNF Ben Wilson Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS Tim Blackmore Male Vet DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport)
DNS Christopher Mott Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS John Schnabel Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Jamie Franklin Male Senior Velo Club Venta
DNS Jacob Schnabel Male Junior Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Chris Parker Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS David James-Cheesman Male Senior Southdown Velo