Shaftesbury CC 25 (MM)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E2/25
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Horner Male Senior 55:11 27.182 Mph
2 Matt Anderson Male 55:43 26.922 Mph Claim
3 Andy Branson Male 55:48 26.882 Mph Claim
4 Neil Hornett Male PMR 55:49 26.874 Mph Claim
5 Lee Buckman Male Senior 55:59 26.794 Mph
6 Lee Wingate Male 56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
7 Michael Martin Male 56:24 26.596 Mph Claim
8 Adrian Taverna Male 56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
9 Martin Foord Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 57:03 26.293 Mph Claim
10 Wayne Hughes Male 57:04 26.285 Mph Claim
11 Ian Short Male API-Metrow 57:15 26.201 Mph Claim
12 Jamie Howe Male 57:16 26.194 Mph Claim
13 Jon Wilson Male 57:20 26.163 Mph Claim
14 Darren Smith Male 57:21 26.155 Mph Claim
15 Frank Proud Male Vet 57:25 26.125 Mph
15 Ian Doe Male 57:25 26.125 Mph Claim
17 David Churchill Male Vet 57:27 26.11 Mph
18 Carlito Rendora Male Vet 57:38 26.027 Mph
19 Sean Bradley Male Team Trident 57:52 25.922 Mph Claim
19 Michael McDonald Male 57:52 25.922 Mph Claim
21 Graham Painter Male 57:54 25.907 Mph Claim
22 John Dupen Male 57:55 25.9 Mph Claim
23 Roger Sewell Male 58:05 25.825 Mph Claim
24 Peter Johnson Male Norwich A B C 58:18 25.729 Mph Claim
25 Sam Wightman Male 58:37 25.59 Mph Claim
26 Geoff Parkin Male 58:42 25.554 Mph Claim
27 Jody Downs Male Vet 58:43 25.547 Mph
28 Steven Loraine Male Vet 59:04 25.395 Mph
29 Chris Roberts Male Anglia Velo 59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
30 Richard Parrotte Male 59:20 25.281 Mph Claim
31 Jerome Watts Male East London Velo 59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
32 Michael Wood Male 59:55 25.035 Mph Claim
33 Chris Womack Male 59:58 25.014 Mph Claim
34 Darren Bigmore Male 1:00:09 24.938 Mph Claim
35 Richard Reade Male Norwich A B C 1:00:36 24.753 Mph Claim
36 Alex Leek Male Senior 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
37 Brian Clarke Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
38 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
39 Alan Rowe Male 1:01:05 24.557 Mph Claim
40 Brian Davies Male Anglia Velo 1:01:14 24.497 Mph Claim
41 John Adams Male 1:01:20 24.457 Mph Claim
42 Christopher Hall Male 1:01:38 24.338 Mph Claim
43 Chris Hartley Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:01:40 24.325 Mph Claim
44 Wayne Greve Male 1:01:56 24.22 Mph Claim
45 Malcolm Sadler Male 1:01:58 24.207 Mph Claim
46 Chris Wallis Male 1:02:17 24.084 Mph Claim
47 Len Benton Male 1:02:31 23.994 Mph Claim
48 David Lancaster Male Vet 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
49 Douglas Williams Male Vet 1:02:54 23.848 Mph
50 Clayton Knight Male 1:02:57 23.829 Mph Claim
51 Verity Smith Male 1:03:08 23.76 Mph Claim
52 Peter Bullen Male 1:03:27 23.641 Mph Claim
53 Ian Turner Male 1:03:29 23.629 Mph Claim
54 Murray Kirton Male 1:03:34 23.598 Mph Claim
55 Jonathan Hemming Male 1:03:37 23.579 Mph Claim
56 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:03:50 23.499 Mph Claim
57 John Appleby Male API-Metrow 1:04:06 23.401 Mph Claim
58 Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 1:04:32 23.244 Mph Claim
59 John Stone Male 1:04:39 23.202 Mph Claim
60 David Solomon Male 1:05:02 23.065 Mph Claim
61 Malcolm Ash Male 1:05:12 23.006 Mph Claim
62 Mick French Male East London Velo 1:05:15 22.989 Mph Claim
63 James Poulain Male 1:05:49 22.791 Mph Claim
64 Denise Kemp Male 1:06:11 22.665 Mph Claim
65 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 1:06:29 22.562 Mph Claim
66 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet 1:07:13 22.316 Mph
67 Jill Bartlett Male 1:07:27 22.239 Mph Claim
68 Leslie Morris Male 1:07:39 22.173 Mph Claim
69 Geoff Fletcher Male 1:07:43 22.151 Mph Claim
70 Bob Graves Male 1:08:17 21.968 Mph Claim
71 Peter Horsnell Male 1:09:11 21.682 Mph Claim
72 Andrew Porter Male 1:09:29 21.588 Mph Claim
73 Anna Holden Male Team Trident 1:10:22 21.317 Mph Claim
74 Antonio Paolino Male 1:10:56 21.147 Mph Claim
75 David Stockley Male 1:11:00 21.127 Mph Claim
76 Len Finch Male Vet 1:13:24 20.436 Mph
77 Steve Willis (Incl 2.10 Ls) Male 1:13:54 20.298 Mph Claim
78 Colin Record Male 1:14:08 20.234 Mph Claim
79 Bob Brabbins Male 1:15:04 19.982 Mph Claim
80 Bill Gilham Male 1:26:36 17.321 Mph Claim
DNS David Youell Male Claim
DNS Doug Bentall Male Claim
DNS Steffen Verbist Male Senior
DNS Merv Player Male Claim
DNS Chris Bodell Male Claim
DNS Joanna Wells Male Claim
DNS Ewan Hendon Male Ciclos Uno Claim
DNS Ann Shuttleworth Male Claim
DNS Roger Graham Male Claim
DNS Mike Williams Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Trevor Parrish Male Claim
DNS Steven Shore Male Claim
DNS Paul Innes Male Claim
DNS Nick Standley Male Claim
DNS Jonathan Gillham Male Team Trident Claim
DNS Philip Moon Male Claim
DNS Michael Briars Male Claim
DNS Mark Pimlott Male Claim
DNS Julian Boulter Male Claim
DNS Andrew Gibson Male Claim
DNS Stephen Watson Male Claim
DNS Steven Home Male Claim
DNS Jennie Tillott Male Claim
DNS Michael Coulter Male Claim
DNS David Millis Male Claim
DNS Peter Cookson Male Claim
DNS Graham Brant Male Ciclos Uno Claim
DNS Brian Foran Male Claim
DNS Les Howell Male Ciclos Uno Claim
DNS Mike Davis Male Claim