Yorkshire Cycling Federation(YCF Points Series) (Cheques to R Mellor)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v910
  • Closing Date: 27-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jack Brown Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 20:56 28.662 Mph 150
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 21:09 28.369 Mph 147.692
3 Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 21:35 27.799 Mph 145.385
4 Alex Dalton Male Espoir Hull Thursday RC 21:48 27.523 Mph 143.077
5 Richard Dean Male Senior CYCLOMANIA 21:56 27.356 Mph 140.769
6 Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks 22:06 27.149 Mph 138.462
6 Darren Yarwood Male Vet VC Beverley 22:06 27.149 Mph 138.462
8 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 22:08 27.108 Mph 133.846
9 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 22:16 26.946 Mph 131.538
10 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 22:28 26.706 Mph 129.231
11 Dean Arey Male Vet Team Swift 22:54 26.201 Mph 126.923
12 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 23:12 25.862 Mph 124.615
13 Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab 23:13 25.843 Mph 122.308
14 Joseph Hudson Male Senior Sharrow CC 23:15 25.806 Mph 120
15 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 23:19 25.733 Mph 117.692
16 Liam Golton Male Senior Selby CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 115.385
17 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 23:33 25.478 Mph 113.077
18 Gordon Kemp Male Vet Rockingham CC 23:36 25.424 Mph 110.769
19 Stu Wood Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 23:41 25.334 Mph 108.462
20 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 23:53 25.122 Mph 106.154
21 Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs 24:08 24.862 Mph 103.846
22 Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab 24:14 24.759 Mph 101.538
23 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 24:24 24.59 Mph 99.231
24 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 24:31 24.473 Mph 96.923
24 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 24:31 24.473 Mph 96.923
26 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 24:44 24.259 Mph 92.308
27 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 24:49 24.177 Mph 90
28 Fiona Sharp Female Senior Team Swift 24:52 24.129 Mph 87.692
29 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 24:53 24.113 Mph 85.385
30 Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:54 24.096 Mph 83.077
31 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 24:56 24.064 Mph 80.769
32 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 25:17 23.731 Mph 78.462
33 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 25:19 23.7 Mph 76.154
34 Patrick Madden Male Vet Ilkley CC 25:38 23.407 Mph 73.846
35 Amira Mellor Female Espoir Cycle Team Onform 25:46 23.286 Mph 71.538
36 Jonathan Bray Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 25:48 23.256 Mph 69.231
37 Martin Broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC 25:48 23.256 Mph 66.923
37 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 25:48 23.256 Mph 66.923
39 Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 25:53 23.181 Mph 62.308
40 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 25:55 23.151 Mph 60
41 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 25:59 23.092 Mph 57.692
42 Anthony Matthews Male Vet Ilkley CC 26:07 22.974 Mph 55.385
43 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 26:10 22.93 Mph 53.077
44 Anthony Mcnamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 26:24 22.727 Mph 50.769
45 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 26:33 22.599 Mph 48.462
46 John Smith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 26:45 22.43 Mph 46.154
47 Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C 26:57 22.263 Mph 43.846
48 Alexander Broadhead Male Espoir Rockingham CC 26:59 22.236 Mph 41.538
49 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 27:06 22.14 Mph 39.231
50 Nik Blesic Male Vet Bronte Whs 27:11 22.072 Mph 36.923
51 Stu Sklinar Male Senior Albarosa CC 27:13 22.045 Mph 34.615
52 Drew Taylor Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 27:29 21.831 Mph 32.308
53 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 27:33 21.779 Mph 30
54 Neil Trench Male Vet Rockingham CC 27:36 21.739 Mph 27.692
55 Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 27:48 21.583 Mph 25.385
56 Robert Keyte Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 28:09 21.314 Mph 23.077
57 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 28:32 21.028 Mph 20.769
58 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 28:57 20.725 Mph 18.462
59 John Barnett Male Vet Otley CC 29:39 20.236 Mph 16.154
60 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 29:54 20.067 Mph 13.846
61 Millie Yates Female Junior Holmfirth C C 30:15 19.835 Mph 11.538
62 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 30:17 19.813 Mph 9.231
63 Ruby Yates Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 31:14 19.21 Mph 6.923
64 Robert Tate Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 31:38 18.967 Mph 4.615 Claim
65 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 33:29 17.919 Mph 2.308
DNS Kevin Allen Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 0
DNS Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNS James Lindsay Male Hoppers Rollers 0 Claim
DNS Mark Sayner Male Senior Featherstone RC 0
DNS Dan Evans Male Vet Adept Cycling 0
DNS Mark Pottinger Male Senior Pedalsport CC 0
DNS Michael Sowden Male Vet Airedale Olympic 0
DNS Richard Hand Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 0
DNS Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNS Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 0
DNS Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 0
DNS Lorna Potter Female Vet Seacroft Whs 0
DNS Paul Di Mambro Male Vet Ilkley CC 0