Finsbury Park CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: F1/50 (Not in use)
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Paul Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:43:12 29.07 Mph 0 Claim
2 Russell Kober Male Hainault RC 1:44:13 28.786 Mph 0 Claim
3 Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:45:33 28.423 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ross Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:45:54 28.329 Mph 0 Claim
5 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:50:47 27.08 Mph 0
6 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 1:51:10 26.986 Mph 0
7 Ian Wroblewski Male 1:52:16 26.722 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ian Pike Male Fenland Road Club 1:52:34 26.651 Mph 0 Claim
9 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 1:52:50 26.588 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:53:52 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:54:36 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
12 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Icknield RC 1:55:12 26.042 Mph 0
13 Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 1:55:30 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
14 Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:55:56 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
15 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 1:55:58 25.869 Mph 0 Claim
16 Dave Pitt Male 1:56:37 25.725 Mph 0 Claim
17 Helen Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:57:17 25.579 Mph 0
18 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:57:42 25.489 Mph 0
19 Cynthia Kunschke Male High Wycombe CC 1:57:56 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
20 Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:58:06 25.402 Mph 0
21 Geoffrey Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:58:16 25.366 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Clarke Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:58:45 25.263 Mph 0
23 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 1:58:52 25.238 Mph 0 Claim
24 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:59:05 25.192 Mph 0
25 Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 1:59:47 25.045 Mph 0 Claim
26 Neil Allonby Male Chronos RT 2:00:44 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
27 Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 2:01:33 24.681 Mph 0 Claim
28 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:01:35 24.674 Mph 0
29 Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs 2:01:39 24.661 Mph 0
30 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 2:02:06 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Symonds Male North Road CC 2:02:26 24.503 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark Gidney Male De Laune CC 2:04:18 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
33 Colin Hodges Male Verulam CC 2:04:21 24.125 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jeremy Chandler-Smith Male Welwyn Whs 2:06:13 23.769 Mph 0 Claim
35 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 2:06:29 23.719 Mph 0 Claim
36 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 2:07:39 23.502 Mph 0
37 Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs 2:08:50 23.286 Mph 0 Claim
38 John Appleby Male API-Metrow 2:12:44 22.602 Mph 0 Claim
39 Giovanna Bertoldi Male Vet 2:24:53 20.706 Mph 0
40 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 2:27:41 20.314 Mph 0 Claim
41 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 2:28:46 20.166 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Steve Cotton Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male PMR 0 Claim
DNS David Scott Male Welwyn Whs 0 Claim
DNS Lucy Gossage Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Rob Dulson Male Hainault RC 0 Claim
DNS Marcus Whelband Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Shane Norval Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Rudd Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS John Harrison Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 0 Claim