Otley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v235
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 55:05 27.231 Mph 150
2 Michael Schofield Male Vet York Cycleworks 56:58 26.331 Mph 147.414
3 Liam Golton Male Senior Selby CC 57:03 26.293 Mph 144.828
4 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 57:46 25.967 Mph 142.241
5 Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team 59:11 25.345 Mph 139.655
6 Roger Bromiley Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:00:49 24.664 Mph 137.069
7 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 1:01:33 24.37 Mph 134.483
8 Christian Evans Male Vet Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 131.897
9 Joe Howcroft Male Junior Otley CC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 129.31
10 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:02:30 24 Mph 126.724
11 Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:02:32 23.987 Mph 124.138
12 Tom Maher Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 121.552
13 James Whyman Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 118.966
14 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:03:46 23.523 Mph 116.379
15 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 113.793
16 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 111.207
17 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:04:51 23.13 Mph 108.621
18 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:05:15 22.988 Mph 106.034
19 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:05:55 22.756 Mph 103.448
20 Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:05:57 22.744 Mph 100.862
21 Stephen Moorhouse Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:06:03 22.71 Mph 98.276
22 David Young Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:06:06 22.693 Mph 95.69
23 Chris Mckenna Male Senior Cyclesense CC 1:06:38 22.511 Mph 93.103
24 Frank Healy Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 90.517
25 Martin Broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:07:28 22.233 Mph 87.931
26 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 85.345
26 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 85.345
26 Adrian Barwick Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 85.345
29 Alexander Broadhead Male Espoir Rockingham CC 1:07:32 22.211 Mph 77.586
30 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:07:35 22.195 Mph 75
31 Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 1:07:56 22.08 Mph 72.414
32 Christopher Mawer Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:08:06 22.026 Mph 69.828
33 James Asquith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:08:08 22.016 Mph 67.241
34 Anthony Mcnamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:08:19 21.957 Mph 64.655
35 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 1:08:27 21.914 Mph 62.069
36 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:08:31 21.892 Mph 59.483
37 Louise Scupham Female Espoir Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 1:08:59 21.744 Mph 56.897
38 Tim Howcroft Male Vet Otley CC 1:09:02 21.729 Mph 54.31
39 Steve Ward Male Vet Wetherby Whs 1:09:16 21.655 Mph 51.724
40 Neil Trench Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:09:26 21.603 Mph 49.138
41 Tamara Walton Female Vet Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 1:09:59 21.434 Mph 46.552
42 Helen Goldthorpe Female Vet Otley CC 1:10:24 21.307 Mph 43.966
43 Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:10:31 21.272 Mph 41.379
44 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:10:37 21.241 Mph 38.793
45 Danny Foster Male Senior South Normanton C C 1:11:11 21.072 Mph 36.207
46 Timothy Lane Male Juvenile Kirklees Cycling Academy 1:11:20 21.028 Mph 33.621
47 Chris Jones Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 1:11:34 20.959 Mph 31.034
48 John Smith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:11:59 20.838 Mph 28.448
49 Sue Spindler Female Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:12:29 20.694 Mph 25.862
50 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:14:52 20.036 Mph 23.276
51 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:15:21 19.907 Mph 20.69
52 Nicholas Paszek Male Senior Albarosa CC 1:17:33 19.342 Mph 18.103
53 Francis Reddington Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:17:52 19.264 Mph 15.517
54 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:18:19 19.153 Mph 12.931
55 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 1:20:38 18.603 Mph 10.345
56 Joe Greaves Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:22:02 18.285 Mph 7.759
57 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:23:54 17.878 Mph 5.172
58 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 1:31:14 16.441 Mph 2.586
DNS(A) Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 0
DNS(A) Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 0
DNS(A) Bob Wyatt Male Vet Seacroft Whs 0
DNS Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 0
DNS Laurence Corbett Male Vet Richmond CC 0
DNS Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 0
DNS Stephen Wood Male Vet York Cycleworks 0
DNS Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 0