DAP CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 11-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 19:41 30.483 Mph
2 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:10 29.752 Mph
3 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:12 29.703 Mph
4 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 20:32 29.221 Mph
5 Lucas He Male Espoir VC Baracchi 21:08 28.391 Mph
6 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:28 27.95 Mph
7 Liam Gentry Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 21:48 27.523 Mph
8 Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich 21:51 27.46 Mph
9 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:57 27.335 Mph
10 Jordan Black Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 22:19 26.886 Mph
11 Andrew Taylor Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 22:20 26.866 Mph
12 Antony Birt Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:21 26.846 Mph
13 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo 22:35 26.568 Mph
14 Jay Lingwood Male Senior Rock Estate 22:41 26.451 Mph
14 Gavin Lewis Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:41 26.451 Mph
16 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 22:43 26.412 Mph
17 James Potter Male Senior Ipswich BC 22:46 26.354 Mph
18 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:47 26.335 Mph
19 Mark Saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:11 25.881 Mph
20 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:25 25.623 Mph
21 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 23:33 25.478 Mph
21 Dan Foster Male Vet 23:33 25.478 Mph
21 Neil Stevens Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:33 25.478 Mph
24 Jim Hardwicke Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
25 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:49 25.192 Mph
26 Andrew Skiggs Male Vet Tri Harder 23:56 25.07 Mph
27 Mark Thompson Male Vet Rock Estate 23:57 25.052 Mph
28 Kay Burgess Female Vet Team Velovelocity 24:07 24.879 Mph
28 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 24:07 24.879 Mph
30 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 24:10 24.828 Mph
31 Stuart Chase Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:22 24.624 Mph
32 Arthur Hitchen Male Junior Ipswich BC 24:31 24.473 Mph
33 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:34 24.423 Mph
34 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 24:38 24.357 Mph
35 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 24:44 24.259 Mph
36 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:55 24.08 Mph
37 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:59 24.016 Mph
38 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:04 23.936 Mph
39 Paul Reed Male Senior VC Baracchi 25:08 23.873 Mph
40 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Team Bottrill 25:14 23.778 Mph
41 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 25:16 23.747 Mph
42 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:40 23.377 Mph
43 Ethan Cawston Male Senior Wolsey RC 25:48 23.256 Mph
44 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 25:55 23.151 Mph
45 Derek Cawston Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:59 23.092 Mph
46 Stephen Brown Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 26:04 23.018 Mph
47 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 26:10 22.93 Mph
48 Alan McGuire Male Vet Ipswich BC 26:40 22.5 Mph
49 Nick Parvanni Male Vet CC Breckland 26:42 22.472 Mph
50 Tracy Youngman Female Vet Rock Estate 26:56 22.277 Mph
51 Suzy Knights Female Senior Beccles Tri Club 27:09 22.099 Mph
52 Jo Walker Female Vet Godric CC 27:43 21.648 Mph
53 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 28:14 21.251 Mph
54 Alan Hale Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 28:45 20.87 Mph
55 Richard Allen Male Vet VC Baracchi 29:31 20.327 Mph
56 John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC 29:37 20.259 Mph
57 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 30:14 19.846 Mph
58 John Shellard Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 31:43 18.917 Mph
59 Amelia Hopper Female Junior Colchester Rovers CC 33:12 18.072 Mph
DNS(A) Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS(A) Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS(A) Steve Stringer Male Vet D A P Cycling Club
DNS(A) Paul Wright Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Nikos Papanikolaou Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Paul Vergette Male Vet Godric CC
DNS(A) Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C
DNS Lilly O'Dell Female Junior St Ives CC
DNS Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo
DNS Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club
DNS Craig Dyce Male Vet Walden Tri
DNS Jorge Vieira Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk