Stowmarket & District CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/38
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joe Spaulding Male Senior Ipswich BC 19:43 30.431 Mph 150
2 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:54 28.708 Mph 145.588
3 Nick Partridge Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:01 28.549 Mph 141.176
4 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:01 28.549 Mph 136.765
5 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:03 28.504 Mph 132.353
6 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:17 28.191 Mph 127.941
7 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:28 27.95 Mph 123.529
8 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:34 27.821 Mph 119.118
9 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:38 27.735 Mph 114.706
10 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:44 27.607 Mph 110.294
11 Keith Wolferstan Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 21:57 27.335 Mph 105.882
12 Gary Pamment Male Vet 3T-RACING 22:04 27.19 Mph 101.471
13 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 22:21 26.846 Mph 97.059
14 Mark Lloyd Male Vet 3T-RACING 22:23 26.806 Mph 92.647
15 James Wylie Male Vet 3T-RACING 22:26 26.746 Mph 88.235
16 Gavin Lewis Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:30 26.667 Mph 83.824
17 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:44 26.393 Mph 79.412
18 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 22:45 26.374 Mph 75
19 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:48 26.316 Mph 70.588
20 Gavin Mortlock Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:32 25.496 Mph 66.176
21 Tom Burgess Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:44 25.281 Mph 61.765
22 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 23:52 25.14 Mph 57.353
23 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 23:56 25.07 Mph 52.941
24 Callam Stewart Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 23:59 25.017 Mph 48.529
25 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 24:02 24.965 Mph 44.118
26 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:13 24.776 Mph 39.706
27 Steven Little Male Vet VC Revolution 24:16 24.725 Mph 35.294
28 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Team Bottrill 24:37 24.374 Mph 30.882
29 Derek Cawston Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:32 23.499 Mph 26.471
30 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 25:58 23.107 Mph 22.059
31 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 26:41 22.486 Mph 17.647
32 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 26:54 22.305 Mph 13.235
33 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 27:43 21.648 Mph 8.824
34 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 28:31 21.04 Mph 4.412
DNS(A) Nicola Powell Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS(A) Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Ross Fawcett Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 0
DNS Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 0
DNS Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 0
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 0