CC Breckland

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-18
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: B50/20
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:39:38 1:39:18 30.11 Mph
2 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:40:44 1:33:47 29.782 Mph
3 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:42:46 1:40:58 29.192 Mph
4 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:46:13 1:41:33 28.244 Mph
5 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 1:47:11 1:46:31 27.989 Mph
6 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:48:07 1:32:55 27.748 Mph
7 Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC 1:48:41 1:35:37 27.603 Mph
8 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 1:49:04 1:42:04 27.506 Mph
9 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 1:49:26 1:40:06 27.414 Mph
10 Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich 1:49:50 1:35:50 27.314 Mph
11 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:50:08 1:48:58 27.24 Mph
12 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:51:08 1:33:28 26.995 Mph
13 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:51:54 1:42:34 26.81 Mph
14 Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland 1:52:46 1:37:50 26.604 Mph
15 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:53:20 1:39:02 26.471 Mph
16 Steve Cotton Male Vet Iceni Velo 1:53:56 1:32:39 26.331 Mph
17 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:54:42 1:37:01 26.155 Mph
18 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:55:24 1:32:26 25.997 Mph
19 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:55:55 1:35:06 25.881 Mph
20 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:56:05 1:41:08 25.843 Mph
21 James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:56:11 1:39:42 25.821 Mph
22 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:56:18 1:43:51 25.795 Mph
23 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:57:42 1:45:48 25.489 Mph
24 Becky Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 1:57:51 1:44:45 25.456 Mph
25 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:58:01 1:40:09 25.42 Mph
26 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 1:58:32 1:46:33 25.309 Mph
27 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:58:35 1:39:07 25.299 Mph
28 Philip Waring Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:59:16 1:30:30 25.154 Mph
29 James Walsgrove Male Senior Ride Harder 1:59:27 1:42:00 25.115 Mph
30 Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:59:43 1:45:43 25.059 Mph
31 Julian Claxton Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 2:00:38 1:36:12 24.869 Mph
32 Martin Johnson Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 2:01:33 1:38:13 24.681 Mph
33 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 2:01:47 1:41:04 24.634 Mph
34 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:02:08 1:34:08 24.563 Mph
35 Peter Aldred Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:02:43 1:38:27 24.447 Mph
36 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 2:02:50 1:39:32 24.423 Mph
37 Stuart Emmett Male Vet Wisbech Whs 2:03:31 1:42:24 24.288 Mph
38 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 2:03:55 1:39:22 24.21 Mph
39 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 2:04:02 1:38:42 24.187 Mph
40 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:05:00 1:26:04 24 Mph
41 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:06:02 1:45:46 23.803 Mph
42 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 2:07:40 1:38:46 23.499 Mph
43 Adrian Heathfield Male Unknown Direct Power Cycling Team 2:07:51 1:44:31 23.465 Mph
44 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 2:10:13 1:56:56 23.039 Mph
45 Wayne Fuller Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 2:16:55 1:33:59 21.911 Mph Claim
46 Jo Fisk Female Vet Beccles Tri Club 2:23:41 1:32:21 20.879 Mph
47 Ian MacKenzie Male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:50:08 1:51:15 17.633 Mph
DNF Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich DNF
DNS(A) Nick Parvanni Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS(A) Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport
DNS(A) David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS(A) Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS Saul Clayton Male Vet Albarosa CC DNS
DNS Claire Weller Female Senior Ipswich Tri Club DNS
DNS Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers DNS
DNS Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport DNS
DNS David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club DNS Claim
DNS Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C DNS
DNS Rachel Holman Female Vet Ride Harder DNS
DNS David Jones Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC DNS