CC Breckland (District Championship)(60 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jul-18
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: b15/1
  • Closing Date: 07-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 28:27 31.634 Mph 150
2 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 29:35 30.422 Mph 146.512
3 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 29:38 30.371 Mph 143.023
4 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 29:51 30.15 Mph 139.535
5 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 30:04 29.933 Mph 136.047
6 Matt O'brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 30:37 29.395 Mph 132.558
7 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 31:28 28.601 Mph 129.07
8 Steve Gorbutt Male Vet Diss & District CC 31:31 28.556 Mph 125.581
9 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 31:34 28.511 Mph 122.093
10 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 31:49 28.287 Mph 118.605
11 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 32:06 28.037 Mph 115.116
12 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 32:33 27.649 Mph 111.628
13 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 32:34 27.635 Mph 108.14
14 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 32:38 27.579 Mph 104.651
15 Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland 32:49 27.425 Mph 101.163
16 Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 33:07 27.176 Mph 97.674
17 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 33:12 27.108 Mph 94.186
18 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 33:31 26.852 Mph 90.698
19 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 33:41 26.719 Mph 87.209
20 Cindy Berry Female Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 33:48 26.627 Mph 83.721
21 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 34:00 26.47 Mph 80.233
22 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 34:03 26.431 Mph 76.744
23 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 34:39 25.974 Mph 73.256
24 James Anderson Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 34:54 25.788 Mph 69.767
24 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 34:54 25.788 Mph 69.767
26 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 35:18 25.495 Mph 62.791
27 Dan Foster Male Vet 3T-RACING 35:21 25.459 Mph 59.302
28 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 35:34 25.304 Mph 55.814
29 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 35:37 25.269 Mph 52.326
30 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 36:02 24.977 Mph 48.837
31 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 36:14 24.839 Mph 45.349
32 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 36:19 24.782 Mph 41.86
33 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 36:37 24.579 Mph 38.372
34 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 36:44 24.501 Mph 34.884
35 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 37:19 24.118 Mph 31.395
36 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 37:28 24.021 Mph 27.907
37 Katie-ann Elliston Female Junior Southend Wheelers 38:09 23.591 Mph 24.419
38 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 38:26 23.417 Mph 20.93
38 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 38:26 23.417 Mph 20.93
40 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 38:38 23.296 Mph 13.953
41 Paul Batchelor Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 41:12 21.844 Mph 10.465
42 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 41:14 21.827 Mph 6.977
43 Keith Richardson (trike) Male Vet Mildenhall CC 43:03 20.906 Mph 3.488
DNF Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 0
DNS(A) Christine Cooke Female Vet Norwich A B C 0
DNS(A) Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo 0
DNS(A) Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 0
DNS(A) John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 0
DNS Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC 0