Orwell Velo

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: BS33
  • Closing Date: 22-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ross Fawcett Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 21:04 56.962 Mph
2 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 21:47 55.088 Mph
3 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:16 53.892 Mph
4 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 22:45 52.747 Mph
5 Graeme Garner Male Senior Essex Roads CC 23:16 51.576 Mph
6 David Crisp Male Vet 23:28 51.136 Mph
7 Iain Robertson Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 23:30 51.064 Mph
8 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:37 50.811 Mph
9 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:48 50.42 Mph
10 Antony Birt Male Vet Team Bottrill 24:10 49.655 Mph
11 David Warwick Male Senior Orwell Velo 24:19 49.349 Mph
12 Mathilde Pauls Female Senior Sigma Sports 24:30 48.979 Mph
13 Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 24:34 48.846 Mph
14 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 25:15 47.525 Mph
15 Andrew Ames Male Senior Southgate CC 25:17 47.462 Mph
16 Kevin Norman Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 25:20 47.368 Mph
17 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 25:42 46.692 Mph
18 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 25:46 46.572 Mph
19 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 25:48 46.511 Mph
19 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 25:48 46.511 Mph
21 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 25:53 46.362 Mph
22 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 26:18 45.627 Mph
23 Becky Schofield Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 26:32 45.226 Mph
24 Derek Cawston Male Vet Wolsey RC 27:41 43.347 Mph
25 David Constable Male Vet Ipswich BC 28:12 42.553 Mph
26 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 28:15 42.478 Mph
27 Ethan Cawston Male Senior Wolsey RC 28:17 42.428 Mph
28 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 28:36 41.958 Mph
29 Alan McGuire Male Vet Ipswich BC 28:39 41.885 Mph
30 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 29:38 40.495 Mph
31 Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury 29:43 40.381 Mph
32 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 29:52 40.178 Mph
33 Barry Lee Male Vet CC Sudbury 31:28 38.135 Mph Claim
34 John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC 32:56 36.437 Mph
DNS(A) James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) James Wylie Male Vet
DNS(A) Adrian Rudd Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Jim Hardwicke Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS(A) Andrew Vaughan Male Vet
DNS(A) Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS(A) Adrian Manley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS(A) Alan Smith Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC