Stowmarket & District CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/38
  • Closing Date: 15-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 19:47 30.329 Mph
2 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 20:23 29.436 Mph
3 Simon Hance Male Vet Ipswich BC 20:38 29.079 Mph
4 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 20:42 28.985 Mph
5 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:52 28.754 Mph
6 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:55 28.685 Mph
7 Joe Spaulding Male Senior Ipswich BC 20:59 28.594 Mph
8 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:04 28.481 Mph
9 David Crisp Male Vet 21:14 28.257 Mph
10 Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing 21:28 27.95 Mph
11 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 21:31 27.885 Mph
12 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:32 27.864 Mph
13 Nick Partridge Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:35 27.799 Mph
14 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 21:36 27.778 Mph
15 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:48 27.523 Mph
16 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 21:51 27.46 Mph
16 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 21:51 27.46 Mph
18 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:04 27.19 Mph
19 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:05 27.17 Mph
20 Keith Wolferstan Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:20 26.866 Mph
21 Chris Steward Male Senior CC Sudbury 22:22 26.826 Mph
22 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:24 26.786 Mph
23 Stephen Clark Male Senior Ipswich BC 22:25 26.766 Mph
24 Gary Pamment Male Vet 22:26 26.746 Mph
25 Mark Lloyd Male Vet 22:29 26.686 Mph
26 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:34 26.588 Mph
27 Peter Hurry Male Vet Wolsey RC 22:42 26.432 Mph
28 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:47 26.335 Mph
29 Nick Esser Male Vet D A P Cycling Club 23:02 26.049 Mph
30 Alex Harrison Male Espoir Stowmarket & District CC 23:06 25.974 Mph
31 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:15 25.806 Mph
32 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:18 25.751 Mph
33 Luke Hurst Male Senior Ashtons Legal Cycling Club 23:19 25.733 Mph
33 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:19 25.733 Mph
35 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 23:25 25.623 Mph
36 Samuel Beadle Male Espoir VC de Londres 23:30 25.532 Mph
36 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 23:30 25.532 Mph
38 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:31 25.514 Mph
39 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 23:38 25.388 Mph
40 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 23:42 25.316 Mph
41 Richard Collyer Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:52 25.14 Mph
42 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:59 25.017 Mph
43 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:00 25 Mph
44 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:04 24.931 Mph
45 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 24:07 24.879 Mph
46 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:21 24.641 Mph
47 Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 24:26 24.557 Mph
48 Trevor Figgitt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:36 24.39 Mph
49 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 24:41 24.308 Mph
50 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:44 24.259 Mph
51 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:02 23.968 Mph
52 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 25:30 23.529 Mph
53 Dawn Collyer Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 25:54 23.166 Mph
54 Rachel Jarvis Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 25:59 23.092 Mph
55 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 26:28 22.67 Mph
56 Carl Berriman Male Vet Wolsey RC 26:31 22.627 Mph
57 Anthony Sheppard Male Vet CC Sudbury 26:33 22.599 Mph
58 Becky McCorquodale Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 26:45 22.43 Mph
59 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 27:17 21.991 Mph
60 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 27:20 21.951 Mph
61 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 27:46 21.609 Mph
62 David Miller Male Vet CC Sudbury 29:09 20.583 Mph
63 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 29:52 20.089 Mph
DNF Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity
DNS Barry Lee Male Vet CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich
DNS Robert Wood Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Gillian Leech Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS Paul Hayward Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers