VC Baracchi

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 19:41 30.483 Mph
2 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:26 29.364 Mph
3 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:40 29.032 Mph
4 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 20:41 29.009 Mph
5 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:01 28.549 Mph
6 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:02 28.526 Mph
7 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 21:08 28.391 Mph
8 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:27 27.972 Mph
8 Lucas He Male Espoir VC Baracchi 21:27 27.972 Mph
10 Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich 21:56 27.356 Mph
11 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:04 27.19 Mph
11 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:04 27.19 Mph
13 Rebecca Johnson Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 22:16 26.946 Mph
14 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:19 26.886 Mph
14 Nick Partridge Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:19 26.886 Mph
14 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:19 26.886 Mph
17 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:31 26.647 Mph
17 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 22:31 26.647 Mph
19 James Potter Male Senior Ipswich BC 22:36 26.549 Mph
20 Mark Lloyd Male Vet 22:46 26.354 Mph
21 Chris Steward Male Senior CC Sudbury 22:52 26.239 Mph
22 Jim Hardwicke Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:55 26.182 Mph
23 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:06 25.974 Mph
24 Francesca Hall Female Senior D A P Cycling Club 23:11 25.881 Mph
25 Richard Fiddament Male Vet Iceni Velo 23:13 25.843 Mph
25 Mark Saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:13 25.843 Mph
27 Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 23:18 25.751 Mph
28 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 23:25 25.623 Mph
29 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 23:28 25.568 Mph
30 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:30 25.532 Mph
31 Neil Stevens Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:36 25.424 Mph
32 Peter Aldred Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 23:38 25.388 Mph
33 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 23:39 25.37 Mph
34 Stuart Chase Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:45 25.263 Mph
35 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:52 25.14 Mph
36 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 24:02 24.965 Mph
37 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 24:05 24.913 Mph
38 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 24:08 24.862 Mph
39 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 24:10 24.828 Mph
40 Richard Collyer Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 24:19 24.674 Mph
41 Paul Wright Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:30 24.49 Mph
42 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:35 24.407 Mph
43 James Keeble Male Vet Rock Estate 24:43 24.275 Mph
44 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:53 24.113 Mph
44 Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 24:53 24.113 Mph
46 Oliver Wilkens Male Senior VC Norwich 24:55 24.08 Mph
47 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 25:10 23.841 Mph
48 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:14 23.778 Mph
49 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 25:20 23.684 Mph
50 Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 25:23 23.638 Mph
51 Stephen Grant Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 25:24 23.622 Mph
52 Trevor Figgitt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 25:38 23.407 Mph
53 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir CC Sudbury 25:39 23.392 Mph
54 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:41 23.361 Mph
55 Paul Reed Male Senior VC Baracchi 25:51 23.211 Mph
56 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:58 23.107 Mph
57 Suzy Knights Female Senior Beccles Tri Club 26:13 22.886 Mph
58 James Fraser Male Junior CC Ashwell 26:15 22.857 Mph
59 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet 26:16 22.843 Mph
60 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 26:23 22.742 Mph
61 Dawn Collyer Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 26:51 22.346 Mph
62 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 27:10 22.086 Mph
63 Jo Fisk Female Vet Beccles Tri Club 27:16 22.005 Mph
64 Douglas Reilly Male Vet Godric CC 27:26 21.871 Mph
65 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 27:40 21.687 Mph Claim
66 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 28:06 21.352 Mph
67 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 28:43 20.894 Mph
68 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 29:03 20.654 Mph
69 John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC 29:35 20.282 Mph
70 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 30:02 19.978 Mph Claim
71 Francesca Dixon-Grant Female Senior Great Yarmouth C C 30:35 19.619 Mph
72 Brian Davies Male Vet Anglia Velo 30:53 19.428 Mph
DNS Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Paul White Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC
DNS Peter Burwood Male Vet Beccles Tri Club
DNS Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland