Wolsey RC (women & juniors free)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: b25/50
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 53:12 28.195 Mph 150
2 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 54:03 27.752 Mph 147.656
3 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 55:18 27.125 Mph 145.313
4 Sam Proctor Male Senior Ride Harder 56:03 26.762 Mph 142.969
5 Lucas He Male Junior VC Baracchi 56:04 26.754 Mph 140.625
6 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 56:47 26.416 Mph 138.281
7 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 57:09 26.247 Mph 135.938
8 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 57:10 26.239 Mph 133.594
9 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 58:23 25.692 Mph 131.25
10 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 58:30 25.641 Mph 128.906
11 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 59:17 25.302 Mph 126.563
12 Jim Hardwicke Male Vet Plomesgate CC 59:28 25.224 Mph 124.219
13 mark lloyd Male Vet 3T-RACING 59:37 25.161 Mph 121.875
14 Matthew Senter Male Team Velovelocity 1:00:15 24.896 Mph 119.531 Claim
15 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:00:17 24.882 Mph 117.188
16 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 114.844
17 amy pritchard Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 112.5
18 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:00:36 24.752 Mph 110.156
19 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 107.813
20 Becky Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 105.469
21 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 103.125
22 Robin Hawes Male Espoir Plomesgate CC 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 100.781
23 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 98.438
24 Peter Hurry Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 96.094
25 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 93.75
26 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:03:11 23.74 Mph 91.406
27 ian pike (trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 89.063
28 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:03:29 23.628 Mph 86.719
29 Julian Claxton Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 1:03:41 23.554 Mph 84.375
30 Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 1:03:45 23.529 Mph 82.031
31 Cindy Berry Female Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 1:03:52 23.486 Mph 79.688
32 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 77.344
33 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:05:02 23.065 Mph 75
34 RACHEL HOLMAN Female Vet Ride Harder 1:05:13 23 Mph 72.656
35 Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 1:06:34 22.534 Mph 70.313
36 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:07:13 22.316 Mph 67.969
37 jan smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:07:14 22.31 Mph 65.625
38 Derek Cawston Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:07:36 22.189 Mph 63.281
39 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:08:16 21.973 Mph 60.938 Claim
40 Jo Fisk Female Vet Beccles Tri Club 1:09:10 21.687 Mph 58.594
41 Nicola Timmins Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:09:28 21.593 Mph 56.25
42 Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:09:58 21.439 Mph 53.906 Claim
43 Imogen Harvey Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:10:05 21.403 Mph 51.563
44 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:10:23 21.312 Mph 49.219
44 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 1:10:23 21.312 Mph 49.219
46 Ethan Cawston Male Senior Wolsey RC 1:10:49 21.181 Mph 44.531
47 James Gray Male Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:11:29 20.984 Mph 42.188
48 Larissa Smith Female Senior Godric CC 1:12:28 20.699 Mph 39.844
49 alan smith Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:13:27 20.422 Mph 37.5
50 Stephanie Hoyle Female Vet Godric CC 1:14:14 20.207 Mph 35.156
51 Suzy Knights Female Senior Beccles Tri Club 1:14:46 20.062 Mph 32.813
52 Emma Dodds Female Senior Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 1:14:56 20.018 Mph 30.469
53 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:15:13 19.942 Mph 28.125
54 Jennifer Lynne Bettinson Female Vet Ride Harder 1:16:03 19.724 Mph 25.781
55 Eva loreto Piernas Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv 1:17:08 19.447 Mph 23.438
56 Isobel Atkin Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv 1:19:11 18.943 Mph 21.094
57 Lauren Weston Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:19:28 18.876 Mph 18.75
58 Erin Burns Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:20:16 18.688 Mph 16.406
59 John Musgrave Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:21:33 18.394 Mph 14.063
60 Victoria Richardson Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:23:08 18.043 Mph 11.719
61 Alexandra Crisp Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:23:15 18.018 Mph 9.375
62 Allison Ragosa Female Vet Ride Harder 1:23:22 17.993 Mph 7.031
63 Shirley Fliflet Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:29:08 16.829 Mph 4.688
64 Rachel Wootliff Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:31:42 16.358 Mph 2.344
DNF Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper 0
DNS Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS Sandra Padilla Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 0
DNS Carl Berriman Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNS John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 0
DNS David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0