Plomesgate CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Mar-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/9
  • Closing Date: 13-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:20 26.865 Mph 150
2 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:40 26.47 Mph 146.512
3 Russell Hampton Male Senior MG Cycling Team 22:50 26.277 Mph 143.023
4 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:06 25.973 Mph 139.535
5 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:42 25.316 Mph 136.047
6 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:49 25.192 Mph 132.558
7 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:50 25.174 Mph 129.07
8 Antony Birt Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 23:53 25.121 Mph 125.581
9 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 24:00 24.999 Mph 122.093
10 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 24:01 24.982 Mph 118.605
11 Jim Hardwicke Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:06 24.895 Mph 115.116
12 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 24:24 24.589 Mph 111.628
13 Robin Hawes Male Espoir Plomesgate CC 24:28 24.522 Mph 108.14
14 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:36 24.389 Mph 104.651
15 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 24:40 24.324 Mph 101.163
16 David Crisp Male Vet 3T-RACING 24:51 24.144 Mph 97.674
17 Adrian Manley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 24:54 24.096 Mph 94.186
18 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 25:14 23.777 Mph 90.698
19 Cindy Berry Female Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 25:22 23.652 Mph 87.209
20 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 25:25 23.606 Mph 83.721
21 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 25:28 23.559 Mph 80.233
22 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 25:47 23.27 Mph 76.744
23 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 26:08 22.958 Mph 73.256
24 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 26:17 22.827 Mph 69.767
25 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 26:42 22.471 Mph 66.279
26 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 26:49 22.373 Mph 62.791
27 Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 27:01 22.208 Mph 59.302
28 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 27:12 22.058 Mph 55.814
29 Kevin Blakey Male Vet Ipswich Tri Club 27:21 21.937 Mph 52.326
30 Derek Cawston Male Vet Wolsey RC 27:50 21.556 Mph 48.837
31 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 27:57 21.466 Mph 45.349
32 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 28:22 21.151 Mph 41.86
33 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 28:30 21.052 Mph 38.372
34 Andrew Stewart Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 28:41 20.917 Mph 34.884
35 Alan Mcguire Male Vet Ipswich BC 28:48 20.833 Mph 31.395
36 Ethan Cawston Male Senior Wolsey RC 28:59 20.701 Mph 27.907
37 John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 29:37 20.258 Mph 24.419
38 Isabella Johnson Female Junior CC Sudbury 29:37 20.258 Mph 20.93
39 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 29:46 20.156 Mph 17.442
40 Sarah Johnson Female Vet CC Sudbury 31:14 19.21 Mph 13.953
41 Lizzie Stewart Female Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 31:35 18.997 Mph 10.465
42 Wendy Atkinson Female Vet Ipswich BC 31:40 18.947 Mph 6.977
43 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 31:45 18.897 Mph 3.488
DNS Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 0
DNS Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 0