Plomesgate CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Mar-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/9
  • Closing Date: 13-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:22:20 26.865 Mph
2 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:22:40 26.47 Mph
3 Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
4 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:23:06 25.973 Mph
5 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
6 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
7 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:23:50 25.174 Mph
8 Antony Birt Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:23:53 25.121 Mph
9 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:24:00 24.999 Mph
10 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:24:01 24.982 Mph
11 Jim Hardwicke Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:24:06 24.895 Mph
12 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:24:24 24.589 Mph
13 Robin Hawes Male Senior Plomesgate CC 00:24:28 24.522 Mph
14 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:24:36 24.389 Mph
15 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
16 David Crisp Male Vet 00:24:51 24.144 Mph
17 Adrian Manley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
18 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:25:14 23.777 Mph
19 Cindy Berry Female Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 00:25:22 23.652 Mph
20 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:25:25 23.606 Mph
21 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:25:28 23.559 Mph
22 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:25:47 23.27 Mph
23 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:26:08 22.958 Mph
24 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:26:17 22.827 Mph
25 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:26:42 22.471 Mph
26 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:26:49 22.373 Mph
27 Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
28 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:27:12 22.058 Mph
29 Kevin Blakey Male Vet Ipswich Tri Club 00:27:21 21.937 Mph
30 Derek Cawston Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:27:50 21.556 Mph
31 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:27:57 21.466 Mph
32 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 00:28:22 21.151 Mph
33 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:28:30 21.052 Mph
34 Andrew Stewart Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 00:28:41 20.917 Mph
35 Alan McGuire Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:28:48 20.833 Mph
36 Ethan Cawston Male Senior Wolsey RC 00:28:59 20.701 Mph
37 John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:29:37 20.258 Mph
38 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir CC Sudbury 00:29:37 20.258 Mph
39 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 00:29:46 20.156 Mph
40 Sarah Johnson Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:31:14 19.21 Mph
41 Lizzie Stewart Female Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 00:31:35 18.997 Mph
42 Wendy Atkinson Female Vet Ipswich BC 00:31:40 18.947 Mph
43 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:31:45 18.897 Mph
DNS Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C