Reading Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: h25/1
  • Closing Date: 19-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 54:27 27.548 Mph 150
2 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 55:05 27.231 Mph 146.875
3 Kevin Baker Male Senior Andover Wheelers 55:10 27.19 Mph 143.75
4 David Triska Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 55:17 27.133 Mph 140.625
5 Angus Macinnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:27 27.051 Mph 137.5
6 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:10 26.706 Mph 134.375
7 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 56:22 26.611 Mph 131.25
8 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 56:59 26.323 Mph 128.125
9 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 57:18 26.178 Mph 125
10 Dean Kirkwood Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 57:24 26.132 Mph 121.875
11 Rob Stubbs Male Senior Reading CC 57:31 26.079 Mph 118.75
12 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 58:04 25.832 Mph 115.625
13 Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC 58:16 25.744 Mph 112.5
14 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 58:18 25.729 Mph 109.375
15 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 58:24 25.685 Mph 106.25
16 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 58:36 25.597 Mph 103.125
17 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 58:51 25.489 Mph 100
18 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 59:46 25.098 Mph 96.875
19 Barry Eeles Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:00:30 24.793 Mph 93.75
20 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 90.625
21 Nick Mccormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 87.5
22 Stuart Gillies Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:01:28 24.403 Mph 84.375
23 Stefan Hurst Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 81.25
24 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 78.125
25 Adrian Feek Male Vet Bath Road Club 1:03:10 23.747 Mph 75
26 Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph 71.875
27 Oliver Berney Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 68.75
28 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 65.625
29 Jim Ford Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:04:33 23.238 Mph 62.5
30 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 59.375
31 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:04:52 23.124 Mph 56.25
32 Peter Cookson Male Vet Willesden CC 1:06:55 22.416 Mph 53.125 Claim
33 Bruce Mcmichael Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:06:58 22.399 Mph 50
34 Nigel Brown Male Vet Newbury RC 1:07:22 22.266 Mph 46.875
35 David Shannon Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 1:07:30 22.222 Mph 43.75
36 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:07:35 22.195 Mph 40.625
37 Reza Gorjestani Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 1:07:36 22.189 Mph 37.5
38 Steve Davies Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:08:00 22.059 Mph 34.375
39 Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:08:03 22.043 Mph 31.25
40 Andrew Ingpen Male Vet Reading CC 1:09:03 21.723 Mph 28.125
41 Matt Chambers Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:09:04 21.718 Mph 25
42 David England Male Vet Crabwood CC 1:11:06 21.097 Mph 21.875
43 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:11:15 21.053 Mph 18.75
44 David Eccles Male Vet Redmon CC 1:11:37 20.945 Mph 15.625
45 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 1:12:55 20.571 Mph 12.5
46 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:13:00 20.548 Mph 9.375
47 Nicholas Bland Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:13:30 20.408 Mph 6.25
48 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:15:43 19.811 Mph 3.125
DNF Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 0
DNF Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNF Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 0
DNF James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 0
DNF Ryan Sheppard Male Senior G.S. Henley 0
DNF Jon Heaney Male Senior Tri Training Harder 0
DNF Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 0
DNF Ian Lakey Male Vet Newbury RC 0
DNF Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 0
DNF Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 0
DNS(A) David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS(A) Craig Swatton Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Isaac Russell Male Junior Derby Mercury R C 0
DNS(A) John Eames Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Jen Magill Female Vet Reading CC 0
DNS Laurence Manning Male Senior Thames Velo 0
DNS Justin Robbins Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 0
DNS John Bland Male Senior London Dynamo 0
DNS Ed Dupee Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 0