Farnborough & Camberley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/8
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 47:58 31.272 Mph
2 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 48:56 30.654 Mph
3 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 49:01 30.602 Mph
4 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 50:04 29.96 Mph
5 Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 51:07 29.345 Mph
6 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Andover Wheelers 51:23 29.192 Mph
7 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 51:40 29.032 Mph
8 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 51:41 29.023 Mph
9 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 51:43 29.004 Mph
10 David Triska Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 51:48 28.958 Mph
11 Andrew Martin Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 52:17 28.69 Mph
12 Robert Taylor Male Senior Army Cycling 52:21 28.653 Mph
13 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 52:36 28.517 Mph
14 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 53:03 28.275 Mph
15 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 53:29 28.046 Mph
16 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 53:34 28.002 Mph
17 Patryk Witkowski Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 53:40 27.95 Mph
18 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 53:41 27.942 Mph
19 Alexander Donger Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 53:42 27.933 Mph
20 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 53:48 27.881 Mph
20 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 53:48 27.881 Mph
22 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 53:54 27.829 Mph
23 Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo 54:00 27.778 Mph
24 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:20 27.607 Mph
24 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:20 27.607 Mph
26 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 54:22 27.59 Mph
27 Phil Ember Male Vet Paceline RT 54:44 27.406 Mph
28 Matt Harris Male Senior ...a3crg 54:55 27.314 Mph
29 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 55:14 27.157 Mph
30 Darren Heath Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 55:19 27.117 Mph
31 Richard Weatherstone Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 55:24 27.076 Mph
32 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 55:25 27.068 Mph
33 Nick Andrews Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 55:28 27.043 Mph
34 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 55:29 27.035 Mph
35 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 55:36 26.978 Mph
36 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 55:47 26.89 Mph
37 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 55:54 26.834 Mph
38 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 56:01 26.778 Mph
39 Ben Allon-Smith Male Senior Clapham Chasers 56:16 26.659 Mph
40 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 56:19 26.635 Mph
41 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 56:26 26.58 Mph
42 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 56:42 26.455 Mph
43 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 56:46 26.424 Mph
44 Tim Carman Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 56:52 26.377 Mph
45 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 56:59 26.323 Mph
46 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 57:01 26.308 Mph
47 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 57:09 26.247 Mph
48 Faye Faber Female Senior Bike Jockey CC 57:38 26.027 Mph
49 Philip Clack Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 57:52 25.922 Mph
50 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 57:58 25.877 Mph
51 John Sellars Male Vet London Phoenix CC 58:02 25.847 Mph
52 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 58:05 25.825 Mph
53 Darren Cole Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 58:47 25.517 Mph
54 David Rich Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 58:50 25.496 Mph
55 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 58:52 25.481 Mph
56 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 59:00 25.424 Mph
57 Greg Harding Male Vet Farnham RC 59:09 25.359 Mph
58 Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 59:14 25.324 Mph
59 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 59:20 25.281 Mph
60 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 59:42 25.126 Mph
61 Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:47 25.091 Mph
62 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
63 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
64 Dean Hendry Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
65 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
66 Peter Walker Male Vet ...a3crg 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
67 Paul Thompson Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
68 Jules Birch Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:01:33 24.37 Mph
69 David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
70 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
71 Jonathan Mayne Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:04:02 23.425 Mph
72 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:04:25 23.286 Mph
73 Courtney Edmonds Female Senior Bike Jockey CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
74 Michelle Lock Female Vet GS Stella 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
75 Mark Flounders Male Senior 100% ME 1:05:26 22.924 Mph
76 Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:05:35 22.872 Mph
77 John Levison Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 1:05:40 22.843 Mph
78 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:05:53 22.767 Mph
79 Robert Pretorius Male Vet ...a3crg 1:06:04 22.704 Mph
80 Fiona Scotter Female Vet ...a3crg 1:06:33 22.539 Mph
81 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
82 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:06:55 22.416 Mph
82 Lesley Levison Female Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 1:06:55 22.416 Mph
84 Huw Lloyd Male Vet Farnham RC 1:07:21 22.272 Mph
85 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:07:31 22.217 Mph
86 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 1:07:37 22.184 Mph
87 Gemma Hayes Female Senior East Grinstead CC 1:09:15 21.661 Mph
88 James Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 1:09:42 21.521 Mph
89 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:09:53 21.464 Mph
90 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 1:11:44 20.911 Mph
91 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:13:31 20.404 Mph
92 Brian Hygate Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:15:41 19.819 Mph
93 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 1:21:48 18.337 Mph
DNF Ian Austin Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles
DNF Chris Martin Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club
DNF Barry Eeles Male North Hampshire RC
DNS(A) Dan Blake Male Senior Oxonian CC
DNS(A) Ian White Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS(A) John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Frank Proud Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Peter Gray Male Vet Old Portlians CC
DNS(A) Simon Smith Male Vet
DNS(A) Jonathan Hobby Male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS(A) Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS(A) Richard Moore Male Vet WyndyMilla
DNS(A) Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS(A) Peter Franks Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS(A) Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS(A) Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC
DNS Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Richard Allan Male Vet South Western Road Club
DNS Ben Stowe Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNS Edmund Bradbury Male Senior JLT Condor
DQ Andrew Murray Male Vet