Cramlington CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: M18
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Phil Hall Male Vet 38:49 27.823 Mph
2 Eddie Addis Male Senior RT 23 39:19 27.469 Mph
3 Jack Rees Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 39:32 27.319 Mph
4 Julian MacBride Male Senior Blaydon CC 39:41 27.215 Mph
5 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 39:56 27.045 Mph
5 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 39:56 27.045 Mph
7 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Adept Cycling 40:00 27 Mph
8 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 40:01 26.989 Mph
9 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 40:33 26.634 Mph
10 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 40:40 26.557 Mph
11 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 40:42 26.536 Mph
12 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 40:50 26.449 Mph
13 Philip Kennell Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 40:55 26.395 Mph
14 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 41:07 26.267 Mph
15 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 41:09 26.245 Mph
16 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 41:40 25.92 Mph
17 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 41:41 25.91 Mph
18 Ian Dick Male Senior Derwentside CC 42:26 25.452 Mph
19 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 42:28 25.432 Mph
20 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 42:41 25.303 Mph
21 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 43:22 24.904 Mph
22 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 43:42 24.714 Mph
23 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 43:46 24.676 Mph
24 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 43:47 24.667 Mph
25 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 44:23 24.333 Mph
25 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 44:23 24.333 Mph
27 Daniel O'Callaghan Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 45:29 23.745 Mph
28 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 47:57 22.523 Mph
29 Ross Strachan Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 48:04 22.469 Mph
30 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 48:22 22.329 Mph
31 Francis Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC 48:35 22.23 Mph
32 James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 48:57 22.063 Mph
33 Angela McGurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 49:04 22.011 Mph
34 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 49:28 21.833 Mph
35 Rachel Walmsley Female Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 50:03 21.578 Mph
36 David Falcus Male Vet Cramlington CC 50:11 21.521 Mph
37 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 50:36 21.344 Mph
38 Richard Sill Male Vet Wansbeck CC 51:17 21.059 Mph
39 Christine Burns Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 51:53 20.816 Mph
40 Maddy Hall Female Junior 52:40 20.506 Mph
41 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 52:56 20.403 Mph
42 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 53:02 20.365 Mph
43 Justine Norman Female Vet 53:43 20.105 Mph
44 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 54:04 19.975 Mph
45 Claire Harlow Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 54:13 19.92 Mph
46 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 54:34 19.792 Mph
47 Samantha Fletcher Female Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 54:35 19.786 Mph
48 Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 55:21 19.512 Mph
49 Mike Donnelly Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 56:39 19.064 Mph
50 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:02:19 17.331 Mph
DNF Jon Sturman Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNF Aidan Berry Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Jock Bolam Male Vet
DNS(A) Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Danny Wilcox Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Dougan Collins Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS(A) Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon
DNS Tony Thompson Male Vet North Racing
DNS Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC Claim
DNS Patrick Hamilton Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Anthony Anderson Male Animis Racing Triathlon Team Claim