Allen Valley Velo (2 Stage)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Sep-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: MH15+MH16
  • Closing Date: 11-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Zeb Kyffin Male Espoir Ribble Pro Cycling 16:25.3 0 Mph 150
2 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 17:29.6 0 Mph 147.414
3 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 17:53.8 0 Mph 144.828
4 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 17:54.3 0 Mph 142.241
5 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 18:28.8 0 Mph 139.655
6 Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 18:31.9 0 Mph 137.069
7 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 18:48.5 0 Mph 134.483
8 Matty Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 18:52.7 0 Mph 131.897
9 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 19:11.6 0 Mph 129.31
10 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 19:14.6 0 Mph 126.724
11 Craig Hodgson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 19:18.2 0 Mph 124.138
12 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 19:22.8 0 Mph 121.552
13 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 19:33.9 0 Mph 118.966
14 Ben Walker Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 19:39.0 0 Mph 116.379
15 Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 19:53.5 0 Mph 113.793
16 Adam Hope Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 19:53.6 0 Mph 111.207
17 Joe Stringer Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 19:58.1 0 Mph 108.621
18 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 20:12.0 0 Mph 106.034
19 Graeme Kirton Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 20:14.0 0 Mph 103.448
20 Julian Macbride Male Senior Blaydon CC 20:19.5 0 Mph 100.862
21 Simon Walker Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 20:21.4 0 Mph 98.276
22 Charles Bayley Male Senior Gosforth RC 20:24.8 0 Mph 95.69
23 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 20:29.4 0 Mph 93.103
24 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Cestria C.C. 20:41.8 0 Mph 90.517
25 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 20:43.1 0 Mph 87.931
26 Duncan Edwards Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 21:08.3 0 Mph 85.345
27 Brendan Mcmillan Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 21:11.8 0 Mph 82.759
28 Michael Harcourt Male Senior Adept Cycling 21:13.1 0 Mph 80.172
29 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 21:19.5 0 Mph 77.586
30 Paul Pickett Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 21:21.3 0 Mph 75
31 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 21:24.3 0 Mph 72.414
32 Sam Leng Male Senior Manilla Cycling 21:25.3 0 Mph 69.828
33 Martyn Mcwhirter Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 21:30.3 0 Mph 67.241
34 Neil Scott Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 21:37.8 0 Mph 64.655
35 Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 21:52.8 0 Mph 62.069
36 Julian Cook Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 21:53.1 0 Mph 59.483
37 Richard Shield Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 22:05.5 0 Mph 56.897
38 Hannah Farran Female Senior Team Boompods 22:16.1 0 Mph 54.31
39 Simon Douglas Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 22:18.6 0 Mph 51.724
40 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:21.3 0 Mph 49.138
41 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 22:43.6 0 Mph 46.552
42 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 22:47.3 0 Mph 43.966
43 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Cestria C.C. 22:48.0 0 Mph 41.379
44 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 22:48.6 0 Mph 38.793
45 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 22:51.2 0 Mph 36.207
46 Jeff Haywood Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 23:31.1 0 Mph 33.621
47 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 23:52.9 0 Mph 31.034
48 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 24:17.9 0 Mph 28.448
49 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 24:26.6 0 Mph 25.862
50 Susan Paterson Female Vet Honister 92 24:41.9 0 Mph 23.276
51 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 24:42.8 0 Mph 20.69
52 Tim Burdon Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 24:49.1 0 Mph 18.103
53 Scott Robertson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 24:51.9 0 Mph 15.517
54 Rebecca Wren Female Juvenile Racing Metro 15 25:08.8 0 Mph 12.931
55 Angela Mcgurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 25:17.9 0 Mph 10.345
56 Michael Woodhouse Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 26:09.8 0 Mph 7.759
57 Richard Hirst Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 27:18.1 0 Mph 5.172
58 Sheena Harrison Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 29:33.7 0 Mph 2.586
DNF Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet Coalfields Triathlon Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Philip Kennell Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Zak Walker Male Senior Honister 92 00:00.0 0
DNS Joshua Hodgson Male Senior Newcastle Cheviot CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Mark Elliott Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Claire Jackson Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Patrick Pennefather Male Senior Border City Whs CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Craig Berry Male Vet GS Metro 00:00.0 0