GS Metro

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jul-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: m18
  • Closing Date: 17-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 37:30 28.8 Mph 150
2 Adam Wild Male Espoir GS Metro 37:54 28.496 Mph 147.222
3 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 38:08 28.322 Mph 144.444
4 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 38:35 27.991 Mph 141.667
5 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 38:49 27.823 Mph 138.889
6 Dan Meggison Male Senior GS Metro 39:24 27.411 Mph 136.111
7 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 39:37 27.261 Mph 133.333
8 Collin Humphrey Male Vet Derwentside CC 39:50 27.113 Mph 130.556
9 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 39:51 27.102 Mph 127.778
10 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 40:03 26.966 Mph 125
11 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 40:08 26.91 Mph 122.222
12 Philip Kennell Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 40:51 26.438 Mph 119.444
13 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 40:54 26.406 Mph 116.667
14 Fergus Robinson Male Espoir Allen Valley Velo 40:58 26.363 Mph 113.889
15 Julian Macbride Male Senior Blaydon CC 41:31 26.014 Mph 111.111
16 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 41:32 26.003 Mph 108.333
17 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 41:40 25.92 Mph 105.556
18 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 41:42 25.899 Mph 102.778
19 Mark Strang Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 41:43 25.889 Mph 100
20 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 42:02 25.694 Mph 97.222
21 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 42:16 25.552 Mph 94.444
22 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 42:17 25.542 Mph 91.667
23 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 42:18 25.532 Mph 88.889
24 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 42:29 25.422 Mph 86.111
25 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 42:40 25.312 Mph 83.333
26 Scott Mccance Male Senior Derwentside CC 42:45 25.263 Mph 80.556
27 Damon Devine Male Vet Reifen Racing 43:00 25.116 Mph 77.778
28 Matthew Sutcliffe Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 43:04 25.077 Mph 75
29 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 43:06 25.058 Mph 72.222
30 Brian Johnson Male Vet Reifen Racing 43:13 24.99 Mph 69.444
31 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Cestria C.C. 43:14 24.981 Mph 66.667
32 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 43:37 24.761 Mph 63.889
33 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 43:44 24.695 Mph 61.111
34 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 43:55 24.592 Mph 58.333
35 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 44:10 24.453 Mph 55.556
36 James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 44:38 24.197 Mph 52.778
37 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 44:57 24.027 Mph 50
38 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 45:33 23.71 Mph 47.222
39 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 45:55 23.521 Mph 44.444
40 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 46:02 23.461 Mph 41.667
41 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 46:34 23.193 Mph 38.889
42 Jock Bolam Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 46:37 23.168 Mph 36.111
43 Peter Chapman Male Vet GS Metro 46:40 23.143 Mph 33.333
44 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 46:57 23.003 Mph 30.556
45 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 47:07 22.922 Mph 27.778
46 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 47:13 22.873 Mph 25
47 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Cestria C.C. 49:34 21.789 Mph 22.222
48 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 49:37 21.767 Mph 19.444
49 Jen Mcmahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 49:41 21.738 Mph 16.667
50 Paul Findlay Male Vet GS Metro 51:23 21.018 Mph 13.889
51 Rachel Walmsley Female Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 51:27 20.991 Mph 11.111
52 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 51:42 20.89 Mph 8.333
53 Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 54:02 19.988 Mph 5.556
54 Rhiannon Robinson Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 55:59 19.291 Mph 2.778
DNF Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 0
DNF Ian Dick Male Senior Derwentside CC 0
DNS(A) Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNS(A) Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0
DNS(A) Danny Wilcox Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS(A) Maddy Hall Female Juvenile Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS(A) Justine Norman Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS(A) Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS(A) Thomas Prentice Male Junior GS Metro 0
DNS(A) Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 0
DNS(A) Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS(A) Nicola Mccoy Female Vet Sporting Club Gothic 0
DNS(A) Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS(A) Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS(A) Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 0
DNS(A) Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 0
DNS(A) Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS Sandy Cheung Female Senior Reifen Racing 0
DNS Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS Peter Mcglynn Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS Josh Craven Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing 0
DNS Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS Peter Mcewan Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS Stephen Locker Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 0