Cestria Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: M9
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 19:47 27.295 Mph
2 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:58 27.045 Mph
3 Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 20:43 26.066 Mph
4 Michael Openshaw Male Vet Reifen Racing 20:59 25.734 Mph
5 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Adept Cycling 21:05 25.612 Mph
6 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 21:21 25.292 Mph
7 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 21:22 25.273 Mph
8 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 21:24 25.233 Mph
8 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 21:24 25.233 Mph
10 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 21:30 25.116 Mph
10 Chris Burns Male Senior Reifen Racing 21:30 25.116 Mph
11 Damon Devine Male Vet Reifen Racing 21:34 25.038 Mph
12 Michael Johnson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 21:36 25 Mph
13 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 21:57 24.601 Mph
14 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Cestria C.C. 22:15 24.269 Mph
15 Philip Kennell Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 22:16 24.251 Mph
16 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 22:17 24.233 Mph
17 David Sparrow Male Vet Reifen Racing 22:19 24.197 Mph
18 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 22:39 23.841 Mph
19 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 22:43 23.771 Mph
20 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 22:55 23.563 Mph
21 Nicholas Weddle Male Senior Houghton CC 22:56 23.546 Mph
22 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 23:12 23.275 Mph
23 Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 23:14 23.242 Mph
24 James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 23:34 22.913 Mph
25 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 23:37 22.865 Mph
26 Ben Wilkinson Male Senior Cestria C.C. 23:49 22.673 Mph
27 Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 24:15 22.268 Mph
28 Carrie Brookes Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 24:28 22.07 Mph
29 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 24:31 22.025 Mph
30 Kerry Gowland Female Vet Houghton CC 24:37 21.936 Mph
31 Barry Fordham Male Vet Cestria C.C. 24:50 21.745 Mph
32 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 25:05 21.528 Mph
32 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 25:05 21.528 Mph
34 Paul Barrett Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 25:13 21.414 Mph
35 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Cestria C.C. 25:35 21.107 Mph
36 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 25:47 20.943 Mph
37 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 25:59 20.782 Mph
38 Ellis Murray Male Junior DRAG2ZERO 26:47 20.161 Mph
39 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 27:19 19.768 Mph
40 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 27:46 19.447 Mph
41 Graeme Simpson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 27:52 19.378 Mph
DNS(A) Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Chris Judson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing
DNS(A) Julian MacBride Male Blaydon CC Claim
DNS(A) David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS(A) Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Craig Haslam Male Muckle Cycle Club Claim
DNS Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift