Cestria Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: M9
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Wild Male Espoir GS Metro 19:47 27.295 Mph 150
2 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:58 27.045 Mph 146.429
3 Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 20:43 26.066 Mph 142.857
4 Michael Openshaw Male Vet Reifen Racing 20:59 25.734 Mph 139.286
5 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Adept Cycling 21:05 25.612 Mph 135.714
6 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 21:21 25.292 Mph 132.143
7 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 21:22 25.273 Mph 128.571
8 Sam Murray Male Junior DRAG2ZERO 21:24 25.233 Mph 125
8 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 21:24 25.233 Mph 125
10 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 21:30 25.116 Mph 117.857
10 Chris Burns Male Senior Reifen Racing 21:30 25.116 Mph 117.857
11 Damon Devine Male Vet Reifen Racing 21:34 25.038 Mph 114.286
12 Michael Johnson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 21:36 25 Mph 110.714
13 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 21:57 24.601 Mph 107.143
14 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Cestria C.C. 22:15 24.269 Mph 103.571
15 Philip Kennell Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 22:16 24.251 Mph 100
16 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 22:17 24.233 Mph 96.429
17 David Sparrow Male Vet Reifen Racing 22:19 24.197 Mph 92.857
18 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 22:39 23.841 Mph 89.286
19 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 22:43 23.771 Mph 85.714
20 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 22:55 23.563 Mph 82.143
21 Nicholas Weddle Male Senior Houghton CC 22:56 23.546 Mph 78.571
22 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 23:12 23.275 Mph 75
23 Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 23:14 23.242 Mph 71.429
24 James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 23:34 22.913 Mph 67.857
25 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 23:37 22.865 Mph 64.286
26 Ben Wilkinson Male Espoir Cestria C.C. 23:49 22.673 Mph 60.714
27 Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 24:15 22.268 Mph 57.143
28 Carrie Brookes Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 24:28 22.07 Mph 53.571
29 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 24:31 22.025 Mph 50
30 Kerry Gowland Female Vet Houghton CC 24:37 21.936 Mph 46.429
31 Barry Fordham Male Vet Cestria C.C. 24:50 21.745 Mph 42.857
32 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 25:05 21.528 Mph 39.286
32 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 25:05 21.528 Mph 39.286
34 Paul Barrett Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 25:13 21.414 Mph 32.143
35 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Cestria C.C. 25:35 21.107 Mph 28.571
36 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 25:47 20.943 Mph 25
37 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 25:59 20.782 Mph 21.429
38 Ellis Murray Male Juvenile DRAG2ZERO 26:47 20.161 Mph 17.857
39 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 27:19 19.768 Mph 14.286
40 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 27:46 19.447 Mph 10.714
41 Graeme Simpson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 27:52 19.378 Mph 7.143
DNS(A) Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Chris Judson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS(A) Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing 0
DNS(A) Julian Macbride Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS(A) Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 0
DNS Craig Haslam Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 0