Alnwick CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: M13
  • Closing Date: 22-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Thomas Prentice Male Junior GS Metro 27:04 28.817 Mph 150
2 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 27:22 28.502 Mph 147.458
3 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 27:43 28.142 Mph 144.915
4 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 27:44 28.125 Mph 142.373
5 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 28:14 27.627 Mph 139.831
6 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 28:22 27.497 Mph 137.288
7 Craig Haslam Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 28:46 27.114 Mph 134.746
8 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 28:47 27.099 Mph 132.203
9 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 28:48 27.083 Mph 129.661
10 Harry Armstrong Male Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 28:49 27.067 Mph 127.119
11 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 28:56 26.958 Mph 124.576
12 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 29:07 26.789 Mph 122.034
13 Daryl Oguona Male Vet Tricademy 29:16 26.651 Mph 119.492
14 Philip Kennell Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 29:18 26.621 Mph 116.949
15 Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 29:37 26.336 Mph 114.407
16 Mark Strang Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 29:45 26.218 Mph 111.864
17 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 29:50 26.145 Mph 109.322
18 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 30:01 25.985 Mph 106.78
19 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 30:23 25.672 Mph 104.237
20 Ian Simon Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 30:32 25.546 Mph 101.695
21 Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 31:01 25.148 Mph 99.153
22 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 31:28 24.788 Mph 96.61
23 Phil Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 31:59 24.387 Mph 94.068
24 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 32:02 24.349 Mph 91.525
24 Jock Bolam Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 32:02 24.349 Mph 91.525
26 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 32:09 24.261 Mph 86.441
27 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 32:10 24.248 Mph 83.898
28 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 32:16 24.173 Mph 81.356
29 Lee Mccarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC 32:22 24.099 Mph 78.814
30 Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing 32:27 24.037 Mph 76.271
31 Ian Horsley Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 32:35 23.938 Mph 73.729
32 Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 32:37 23.914 Mph 71.186
33 Brendan Mcmillan Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 32:47 23.792 Mph 68.644
34 Peter Davison Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 33:02 23.612 Mph 66.102
35 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 33:39 23.18 Mph 63.559
36 Michelle Highfield Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 33:58 22.963 Mph 61.017
37 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 33:59 22.952 Mph 58.475
38 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 35:05 22.233 Mph 55.932
39 Paul Burke Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 35:38 21.889 Mph 53.39
40 Tony Gibbison Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 35:43 21.838 Mph 50.847
41 Vicky Gibbs Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 36:01 21.656 Mph 48.305
42 Maddy Hall Female Juvenile Breeze Bikes RT 36:17 21.497 Mph 45.763
43 Justine Norman Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 36:20 21.468 Mph 43.22
44 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 36:33 21.34 Mph 40.678
45 Sheena Harrison Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 37:00 21.081 Mph 38.136
46 Gareth Breese Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 37:02 21.062 Mph 35.593
47 Frances Wilde Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 38:31 20.251 Mph 33.051
48 Nicola Mccoy Female Vet Sporting Club Gothic 39:02 19.983 Mph 30.508
49 Max Breese Male Junior Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 39:06 19.949 Mph 27.966
50 Graeme Simpson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 39:12 19.898 Mph 25.424
51 Helen Parkin Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 39:19 19.839 Mph 22.881
52 Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 39:25 19.788 Mph 20.339
53 Dominik Sapor Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 39:45 19.622 Mph 17.797
54 James Carragher Male Juvenile Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 39:48 19.598 Mph 15.254
55 Hannah Johnston Female Juvenile Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 41:22 18.856 Mph 12.712
56 Fiona Carragher Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 41:59 18.579 Mph 10.169
57 Helen Dickinson Female Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 42:24 18.396 Mph 7.627
58 Finlay Wilde Male Juvenile Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 42:56 18.168 Mph 5.085
59 Millie Breese Female Juvenile Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:15:56 10.272 Mph 2.542
DNF James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNF Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS(A) Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 0
DNS(A) Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS(A) Sean Kennedy Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS(A) Ben Osborne Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS(A) Victoria Curry Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Jennifer Holland Female Vet Tyne Tri 0
DNS(A) Peter Mcewan Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS(A) Greg Charlton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS Nicola Duggan Female Senior Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 0
DNS Andrew Duggan Male Physiohaus Health and Performance 0 Claim