Cramlington CC (N&DCA Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M101
  • Closing Date: 08-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 18:59 31.607 Mph
2 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 19:31 30.743 Mph
3 Dan Meggison Male Senior GS Metro 19:34 30.664 Mph
3 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 19:34 30.664 Mph
5 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 19:45 30.38 Mph
6 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 19:49 30.278 Mph
7 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 20:02 29.95 Mph
8 Thomas Gilbert Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 20:10 29.752 Mph
9 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 20:12 29.703 Mph
10 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 20:16 29.605 Mph
11 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 20:18 29.557 Mph
12 David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 20:20 29.508 Mph
13 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 20:25 29.388 Mph
14 Julian MacBride Male Senior Blaydon CC 20:27 29.34 Mph
15 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 20:28 29.316 Mph
16 Craig Haslam Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 20:29 29.292 Mph
17 Stewart Burke Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 20:30 29.268 Mph
18 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 20:34 29.173 Mph
18 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 20:34 29.173 Mph
20 Russell McLean Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 20:35 29.15 Mph
21 David Burgher Male Vet Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 20:41 29.009 Mph
22 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 20:48 28.846 Mph
23 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Adept Cycling 20:49 28.823 Mph
24 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 20:53 28.731 Mph
24 Harry Armstrong Male Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 20:53 28.731 Mph
26 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 20:55 28.685 Mph
27 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 21:09 28.369 Mph
28 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 21:10 28.346 Mph
28 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 21:10 28.346 Mph
30 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 21:16 28.213 Mph
31 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 21:18 28.169 Mph
32 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 21:23 28.059 Mph
33 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 21:24 28.037 Mph
33 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 21:24 28.037 Mph
35 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 21:26 27.994 Mph
35 Greg Charlton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 21:26 27.994 Mph
37 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 21:31 27.885 Mph
38 Gregor Sharp Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 21:37 27.756 Mph
39 Philip Kennell Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 21:39 27.714 Mph
40 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 21:42 27.65 Mph
40 Steven Walker Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 21:42 27.65 Mph
42 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 21:49 27.502 Mph
43 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 21:50 27.481 Mph
44 Brian Ward Male Senior Protech Velo 21:51 27.46 Mph
45 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 21:54 27.397 Mph
45 Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 21:54 27.397 Mph
47 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
48 Mark Breeze Male Vet 22:07 27.129 Mph
48 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
50 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Cestria C.C. 22:12 27.027 Mph
51 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 22:14 26.986 Mph
51 Sean Kennedy Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 22:14 26.986 Mph
53 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:20 26.866 Mph
54 Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 22:25 26.766 Mph
55 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:27 26.726 Mph
56 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:28 26.706 Mph
56 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 22:28 26.706 Mph
58 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:31 26.647 Mph
58 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:31 26.647 Mph
60 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 22:36 26.549 Mph
61 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 22:38 26.51 Mph
62 Jock Bolam Male Vet 22:39 26.49 Mph
63 Kerry Gowland Female Vet Houghton CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
64 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
64 Kyle Spenc Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
66 Mrtin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
67 Stephen Locker Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 22:50 26.277 Mph
68 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 22:51 26.258 Mph
69 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 22:53 26.22 Mph
70 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 22:58 26.125 Mph
71 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
71 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
73 Stefan Hurst Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:10 25.899 Mph
74 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 23:15 25.806 Mph
75 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:16 25.788 Mph
76 Phil Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 23:19 25.733 Mph
77 Mark Ambury Male Vet Cramlington CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
78 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 23:21 25.696 Mph
79 Martin Heardman Male Vet Gosforth RC 23:26 25.605 Mph
80 Peter Smith Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 23:27 25.586 Mph
81 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 23:28 25.568 Mph
82 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 23:30 25.532 Mph
83 Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing 23:35 25.442 Mph
84 Iain Katz Male Senior Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 23:39 25.37 Mph
85 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 23:43 25.299 Mph
86 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
87 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 23:50 25.175 Mph
88 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 23:51 25.157 Mph
89 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 23:58 25.035 Mph
90 Angela McGurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 24:30 24.49 Mph
91 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:37 24.374 Mph Claim
92 Teri Wishart Female Vet GS Metro 24:38 24.357 Mph
93 Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 24:39 24.341 Mph
94 Mick Bradshaw Male Vet GS Metro 24:45 24.242 Mph
95 Carrie Brookes Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 24:52 24.129 Mph
96 Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 25:05 23.92 Mph
97 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 25:14 23.778 Mph
98 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 25:31 23.514 Mph
99 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 25:44 23.316 Mph
100 Jo Short Female Vet Darlington Cycling Club 26:07 22.974 Mph
101 Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro 26:38 22.528 Mph
102 Jonathan Watson Male Vet Cramlington CC 27:26 21.871 Mph
103 Stephen Kerr Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 27:39 21.7 Mph
103 Charles Edward (Ted) Scurr Male Vet Hartlepool CC 27:39 21.7 Mph
105 Matthew Sherman Male Senior Cramlington CC 29:26 20.385 Mph
106 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 31:27 19.078 Mph
DNF David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS(A) Marinus Petersen Male Senior Team NBCC
DNS(A) Tim Humphries Male Team Swift Claim
DNS(A) Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS(A) Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Neil Foster Male Vet Adept Cycling
DNS(A) Mark Atkinson Male Senior Cramlington CC
DNS(A) Bev Martin Female Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Allen Armstrong Male Vet Sunderland Clarion
DNS(A) Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Morgan Anderson Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO
DNS Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Josh Craven Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC
DNS John Willis Male Vet Wansbeck CC