Cramlington CC (N&DCA Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: m101
  • Closing Date: 08-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Wild Male Espoir GS Metro 18:59 31.607 Mph 150
2 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 19:31 30.743 Mph 148.585
3 Dan Meggison Male Senior GS Metro 19:34 30.664 Mph 147.17
3 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 19:34 30.664 Mph 147.17
5 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 19:45 30.38 Mph 144.34
6 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 19:49 30.278 Mph 142.925
7 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 20:02 29.95 Mph 141.509
8 Thomas Gilbert Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 20:10 29.752 Mph 140.094
9 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 20:12 29.703 Mph 138.679
10 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 20:16 29.605 Mph 137.264
11 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 20:18 29.557 Mph 135.849
12 David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 20:20 29.508 Mph 134.434
13 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 20:25 29.388 Mph 133.019
14 Julian Macbride Male Senior Blaydon CC 20:27 29.34 Mph 131.604
15 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 20:28 29.316 Mph 130.189
16 Craig Haslam Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 20:29 29.292 Mph 128.774
17 Stewart Burke Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 20:30 29.268 Mph 127.358
18 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 20:34 29.173 Mph 125.943
18 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 20:34 29.173 Mph 125.943
20 Russell Mclean Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 20:35 29.15 Mph 123.113
21 David Burgher Male Vet Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 20:41 29.009 Mph 121.698
22 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 20:48 28.846 Mph 120.283
23 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Adept Cycling 20:49 28.823 Mph 118.868
24 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 20:53 28.731 Mph 117.453
24 Harry Armstrong Male Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 20:53 28.731 Mph 117.453
26 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 20:55 28.685 Mph 114.623
27 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 21:09 28.369 Mph 113.208
28 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 21:10 28.346 Mph 111.792
28 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 21:10 28.346 Mph 111.792
30 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 21:16 28.213 Mph 108.962
31 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 21:18 28.169 Mph 107.547
32 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 21:23 28.059 Mph 106.132
33 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 21:24 28.037 Mph 104.717
33 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 21:24 28.037 Mph 104.717
35 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 21:26 27.994 Mph 101.887
35 Greg Charlton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 21:26 27.994 Mph 101.887
37 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 21:31 27.885 Mph 99.057
38 Gregor Sharp Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 21:37 27.756 Mph 97.642
39 Philip Kennell Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 21:39 27.714 Mph 96.226
40 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 21:42 27.65 Mph 94.811
40 Steven Walker Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 21:42 27.65 Mph 94.811
42 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 21:49 27.502 Mph 91.981
43 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 21:50 27.481 Mph 90.566
44 Brian Ward Male Senior Protech Velo 21:51 27.46 Mph 89.151
45 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 21:54 27.397 Mph 87.736
45 Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 21:54 27.397 Mph 87.736
47 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:05 27.17 Mph 84.906
48 Mark Breeze Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 22:07 27.129 Mph 83.491
48 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 22:07 27.129 Mph 83.491
50 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Cestria C.C. 22:12 27.027 Mph 80.66
51 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 22:14 26.986 Mph 79.245
51 Sean Kennedy Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 22:14 26.986 Mph 79.245
53 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:20 26.866 Mph 76.415
54 Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 22:25 26.766 Mph 75
55 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:27 26.726 Mph 73.585
56 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:28 26.706 Mph 72.17
56 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 22:28 26.706 Mph 72.17
58 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:31 26.647 Mph 69.34
58 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:31 26.647 Mph 69.34
60 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 22:36 26.549 Mph 66.509
61 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 22:38 26.51 Mph 65.094
62 Jock Bolam Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 22:39 26.49 Mph 63.679
63 Kerry Gowland Female Vet Houghton CC 22:40 26.471 Mph 62.264
64 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 22:46 26.354 Mph 60.849
64 Kyle Spenc Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:46 26.354 Mph 60.849
66 Mrtin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:48 26.316 Mph 58.019
67 Stephen Locker Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 22:50 26.277 Mph 56.604
68 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 22:51 26.258 Mph 55.189
69 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 22:53 26.22 Mph 53.774
70 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 22:58 26.125 Mph 52.358
71 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:00 26.087 Mph 50.943
71 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 23:00 26.087 Mph 50.943
73 Stefan Hurst Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:10 25.899 Mph 48.113
74 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 23:15 25.806 Mph 46.698
75 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:16 25.788 Mph 45.283
76 Phil Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 23:19 25.733 Mph 43.868
77 Mark Ambury Male Vet Cramlington CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 42.453
78 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 23:21 25.696 Mph 41.038
79 Martin Heardman Male Vet Gosforth RC 23:26 25.605 Mph 39.623
80 Peter Smith Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 23:27 25.586 Mph 38.208
81 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 23:28 25.568 Mph 36.792
82 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 23:30 25.532 Mph 35.377
83 Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing 23:35 25.442 Mph 33.962
84 Iain Katz Male Senior Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 23:39 25.37 Mph 32.547
85 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 23:43 25.299 Mph 31.132
86 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 29.717
87 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 23:50 25.175 Mph 28.302
88 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 23:51 25.157 Mph 26.887
89 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 23:58 25.035 Mph 25.472
90 Angela Mcgurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 24:30 24.49 Mph 24.057
91 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:37 24.374 Mph 22.642 Claim
92 Teri Wishart Female Vet GS Metro 24:38 24.357 Mph 21.226
93 Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 24:39 24.341 Mph 19.811
94 Mick Bradshaw Male Vet GS Metro 24:45 24.242 Mph 18.396
95 Carrie Brookes Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 24:52 24.129 Mph 16.981
96 Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 25:05 23.92 Mph 15.566
97 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 25:14 23.778 Mph 14.151
98 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 25:31 23.514 Mph 12.736
99 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 25:44 23.316 Mph 11.321
100 Jo Short Female Vet Darlington Cycling Club 26:07 22.974 Mph 9.906
101 Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro 26:38 22.528 Mph 8.491
102 Jonathan Watson Male Vet Cramlington CC 27:26 21.871 Mph 7.075
103 Stephen Kerr Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 27:39 21.7 Mph 5.66
103 Charles Edward (ted) Scurr Male Vet Hartlepool CC 27:39 21.7 Mph 5.66
105 Matthew Sherman Male Senior Cramlington CC 29:26 20.385 Mph 2.83
106 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 31:27 19.078 Mph 1.415
DNF David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Marinus Petersen Male Espoir Team NBCC 0
DNS(A) Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS(A) Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 0
DNS(A) Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNS(A) Neil Foster Male Vet Adept Cycling 0
DNS(A) Mark Atkinson Male Senior Cramlington CC 0
DNS(A) Bev Martin Female Vet GS Metro 0
DNS(A) Allen Armstrong Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS(A) Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNS Morgan Anderson Male Espoir Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 0
DNS Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNS Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS Josh Craven Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 0
DNS John Willis Male Vet Wansbeck CC 0