VTTA Midlands (Cheques to A Simpkins)(pref to VTTA members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Apr-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 24-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Middleton Male Senior 20:58 28.616 Mph
2 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 21:11 28.323 Mph
3 David Kiernan Male Vet 21:13 28.279 Mph
4 Piotr Klin Male Coventry Road Club 21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
5 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 21:26 27.993 Mph
6 Matthew Nell Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
7 Karl Moseley Male Stourbridge Velo 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
8 Dael Sidwell Male 21:50 27.48 Mph Claim
9 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
10 Elliot Maynard Male Senior 22:03 27.21 Mph
11 Chris Halford Male Stourbridge Velo 22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
12 Ian Heming Male Vet Team Echelon 22:05 27.169 Mph
13 Michael Stallard Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 22:10 27.067 Mph
14 Sean Vincent Male 22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
15 Gareth Pymm Male 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
16 Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
17 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:28 26.706 Mph
18 Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
19 Phil Rayner Male Welland Valley CC 22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
20 Chris Spencer Male Senior 22:33 26.607 Mph
21 Cameron Foster Male Senior Corley Cycles RC 22:38 26.509 Mph
22 Matthew Moore Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
23 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:42 26.431 Mph
24 Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
24 Andrew Tomkins Male 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
26 Craig McKee Male Senior 22:45 26.373 Mph
27 Paul Dring Male Team Echelon 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
28 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
28 Andy Craig Male 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
30 Andrew Overton Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
31 Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
32 Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
33 Peter Wright Male Vet 23:11 25.88 Mph
34 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
35 Edward Cox Male 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
36 Phil Brown Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
36 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
38 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
39 Chris Sprott Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 23:32 25.495 Mph
40 Rob Stilgoe Male 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
41 Keith Burden Male 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
42 Gregory Ashley Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
43 Simon Dighton Male Beacon Roads CC 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
44 Peter Delves Male Coventry Road Club 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
45 Olav Martin-Giles Male 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
45 Corrine Hall Male Senior 23:50 25.174 Mph
47 Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
48 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
49 Howard Waller Male Python RT 23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
50 Paul Gardiner Male 24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
51 Liz Powell Male Vet 24:10 24.827 Mph
52 Roger Foster Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 24:13 24.776 Mph
53 Mark Cooper Male 24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
53 Nigel Finch Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
55 Steve Loraine Male Vet 24:23 24.606 Mph
56 Martin McGowan Male Beacon Roads CC 24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
57 Annis Moore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:26 24.556 Mph
58 Chris Parsons Male 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
59 Adrian Osborn Male Stratford Cycling Club 24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
60 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
61 James Cook Male Senior Kettering CC 24:38 24.357 Mph
62 Jonny Ambrose Male Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
63 Carl Roberts Male Ratae RC 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
64 Helen Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
65 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:51 24.144 Mph
66 Shin Braich Male 24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
67 Stephen Radmall Male 24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
68 Vicky Smith Male 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
69 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 25:07 23.888 Mph
70 Mark Burnham Male Coventry Road Club 25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
71 Michael Dalton Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 25:19 23.699 Mph Claim
72 Stephen Eggleton Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 25:27 23.575 Mph
73 Alan Morris Male Vet 25:31 23.513 Mph
73 Libby McLaren Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 25:31 23.513 Mph
75 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
76 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
77 Brian Jones Male 25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
77 Robert Steele Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
79 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 25:57 23.121 Mph
79 William Adcock Male Vet 25:57 23.121 Mph
81 David Guy Male OV Cycling Club 26:03 23.032 Mph Claim
82 Anne Portsmouth Male 26:08 22.959 Mph Claim
83 Debbie Bradley Male Warwickshire Road Club 26:16 22.842 Mph Claim
84 Stephanie Peters Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:19 22.799 Mph Claim
85 David Kimberley Male 26:21 22.77 Mph Claim
86 Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
87 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 26:29 22.655 Mph
88 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 26:30 22.641 Mph Claim
89 Rhiannon Davies Male AeroCoach 26:33 22.598 Mph Claim
90 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 26:40 22.499 Mph
91 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 26:45 22.429 Mph Claim
92 Brian Wills Male 27:09 22.099 Mph Claim
93 David Manship Male Leicester Forest CC 27:11 22.072 Mph Claim
94 Tony Smith Male 27:14 22.031 Mph Claim
95 Lindsay Nell Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 27:16 22.004 Mph Claim
96 Simon Griffin Male Worcester St. Johns CC 27:20 21.951 Mph Claim
97 Cath Fenn Male Vet Coventry Road Club 27:21 21.937 Mph
98 David Steel Male 27:35 21.752 Mph Claim
99 David Fear Male South Pennine RC 27:38 21.712 Mph Claim
100 Rob Bennett Male Ratae RC 28:14 21.251 Mph Claim
101 Steven Robinson Male 1485 Tri Club 28:19 21.188 Mph Claim
102 Catriona Archer Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 28:56 20.737 Mph Claim
103 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 29:39 20.236 Mph Claim
104 Annette Roberts Male Ratae RC 29:55 20.055 Mph Claim
105 Robert Franks Male 30:35 19.618 Mph Claim
106 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 31:23 19.118 Mph Claim
107 Robert Lane Male 31:26 19.088 Mph Claim
108 Jill Morris Male Vet 32:22 18.537 Mph
109 David Brookling Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 35:37 16.846 Mph Claim
110 Tracey Hunt Male Tamworth Cycling Club 41:26 14.481 Mph Claim
DNS Keith Fitzgerald Male Stratford Cycling Club Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male Claim
DNS Tim Hastie Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS Jeff Matthews Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Paul Haynes Male Saracen Road Club Claim
DNS Kean Bendelow Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS Norman Fenn Male Claim
DNS Russell Green Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Neil White Male Claim
DNS Martin Orrill Male Claim
DNS Mike Davis Male Claim
DNS Simon Price Male Para-T Claim
DNS James Gadd Male AeroCoach Claim
DNS Simon Bayliss Male Claim