vtta (kent group)(all ages)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Oct-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: Q15/1
  • Closing Date: 02-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 28:52 31.177 Mph
2 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 29:51 30.15 Mph
3 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 30:01 29.983 Mph
4 Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 31:11 28.861 Mph
5 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 31:40 28.421 Mph
6 Emma Lewis Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 31:44 28.361 Mph
7 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 31:53 28.227 Mph
8 James Ashburnham Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 32:19 27.849 Mph
9 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gravesend CC 32:21 27.82 Mph
10 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 32:26 27.749 Mph
11 Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 32:35 27.621 Mph
12 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 32:57 27.314 Mph
13 Barry Goodsell Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 33:23 26.959 Mph
14 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 33:33 26.825 Mph
15 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 33:42 26.706 Mph
16 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 33:51 26.587 Mph Claim
17 Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club 34:10 26.341 Mph
18 Keith Hamilton Male Vet Gravesend CC 34:18 26.239 Mph
19 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 35:15 25.531 Mph
20 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 35:17 25.507 Mph
21 Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 35:19 25.483 Mph
22 Rob Kennison Male Vet Medway Velo Club 35:28 25.375 Mph
23 Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 36:26 24.702 Mph
24 David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 36:34 24.612 Mph
25 Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 36:38 24.567 Mph
26 Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 37:18 24.128 Mph
27 Mick James Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel 38:19 23.488 Mph
28 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 38:28 23.396 Mph
29 Duncan Cochrane Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 38:58 23.096 Mph
30 Sally Smith Female Senior Medway Velo Club 40:28 22.24 Mph
31 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 40:38 22.149 Mph
32 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 41:30 21.686 Mph
33 Steven Smith Male Vet Medway Velo Club 42:08 21.36 Mph
34 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 42:09 21.352 Mph
35 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 42:17 21.285 Mph
36 Jonathan McColl Male Vet OV Cycling Club 43:53 20.509 Mph Claim
37 Mike Perry Male Vet Thanet RC 44:02 20.439 Mph
38 Jim O’Leary Male Vet GS Avanti 50:31 17.816 Mph
39 Terry Fearn Male Vet Thanet RC 55:53 16.105 Mph
DNF Martin Wood Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS(A) Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS(A) Richard Partington Male Vet OVB
DNS(A) Alex Marzec Male Vet Oxford City RC
DNS(A) Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Helen McKay Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team
DNS(A) Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Graham Strugnell Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel
DNS Jennifer Fearn Female Vet Thanet RC