vtta (kent group champs)(all ages)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-18
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: Q50/11
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:43:55 28.869 Mph
2 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:48:00 27.778 Mph
3 Dean Chiddention Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:50:21 27.186 Mph
4 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:51:43 26.854 Mph
5 Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:51:52 26.818 Mph
6 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:53:11 26.506 Mph
7 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 1:54:23 26.228 Mph
8 John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:54:46 26.14 Mph
9 Geoff Pullen Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:55:33 25.963 Mph
10 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 1:55:39 25.94 Mph
11 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:57:20 25.568 Mph
12 Steven Smith Male Vet Medway Velo Club 1:57:55 25.442 Mph
13 Chris Jones Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:58:05 25.406 Mph
14 Dean Ratcliffe Male Vet MedwayTri 1:58:13 25.377 Mph
15 Matthew Stammers Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:58:44 25.267 Mph
16 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:58:56 25.224 Mph
17 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 2:02:43 24.447 Mph
18 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:04:21 24.125 Mph
19 Simon Vieweg Male Vet Beachy Head CC 2:04:43 24.055 Mph
20 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 2:06:06 23.791 Mph
21 Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club 2:06:06 23.791 Mph
22 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 2:08:13 23.398 Mph
23 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 2:08:16 23.389 Mph
24 Doug Bentall Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 2:09:22 23.19 Mph
25 William Murtagh Male Senior Ashford Road CC 2:10:36 22.971 Mph
26 Mark Amon Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:11:22 22.837 Mph
27 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 2:11:31 22.811 Mph
28 Colin Robinson Male Vet Thanet RC 2:13:56 22.399 Mph
29 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 2:14:37 22.285 Mph
30 Sarah-Anne Lucas Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 2:15:33 22.132 Mph
31 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:16:27 21.986 Mph
32 Annette Nixon Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 2:16:32 21.973 Mph
33 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 2:18:24 21.676 Mph
34 David MacKey Male Vet Medway Velo Club 2:18:49 21.611 Mph
35 Michael Bishop Male Senior GS Avanti 2:19:21 21.529 Mph
36 Susan Walbrook Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 2:20:47 21.309 Mph
37 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 2:20:48 21.307 Mph
38 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:22:48 21.008 Mph Claim
39 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:22:49 21.006 Mph
40 Mike Perry Male Vet Thanet RC 2:46:23 18.031 Mph
DNF Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNF Mark Bishop Male GS Avanti Claim
DNF Chris Dines Male Vet GS Avanti
DNF Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNF Phillip Knell Male Senior Ashford Road CC
DNS(A) Ben Kent Male Senior Adalta Cycling Club
DNS(A) Neil Lauder Male Senior PMR
DNS(A) Charmaine Pullen Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club
DNS(A) Steve Jezzard Male Vet PMR
DNS(A) Andy MacPherson Male Vet VC Deal
DNS Andrew Buckley Male Adalta Cycling Club Claim
DNS Barry Goodsell Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS Matt Seward Male Senior Thanet RC
DNS Mark Palmer Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS Dean Painter Male Vet MedwayTri
DNS Stephen Tierney Male Vet Team Bottrill