thanet rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-18
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: Q25/10
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 50:21 29.791 Mph
2 Dan Martin Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 51:23 29.192 Mph
3 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 51:58 28.865 Mph
4 Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 53:47 27.89 Mph
5 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 54:03 27.752 Mph
6 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 55:22 27.092 Mph
7 John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 55:30 27.027 Mph
8 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 55:56 26.818 Mph
9 Alex Pearson Male Vet Woolwich CC 56:06 26.738 Mph
10 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 56:20 26.627 Mph
11 Nicholas Scott Male Senior Thanet RC 56:22 26.611 Mph
12 Shawn Manning Male Vet Thanet RC 56:28 26.564 Mph
13 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 57:18 26.178 Mph
14 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 57:26 26.117 Mph
15 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 57:30 26.087 Mph
16 Richard Jones Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 57:34 26.057 Mph
17 Mike Kirkness Male Senior Thanet RC 58:39 25.575 Mph
18 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 58:57 25.445 Mph
19 Allan Ng Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 59:01 25.417 Mph
20 Mark Palmer Male Vet Thanet RC 59:26 25.238 Mph
21 Scott Meeks Male Vet Thanet RC 59:37 25.161 Mph
22 Matt Seward Male Senior Thanet RC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
23 Steve Jezzard Male Vet PMR 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
24 Matthew Hall Male Senior Thanet RC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
25 Ian Stephens Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
26 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
27 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 1:01:45 24.291 Mph
28 Andy MacPherson Male Vet VC Deal 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
29 Colin Robinson Male Vet Thanet RC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph
30 Neal Watson Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
31 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
32 Charmaine Pullen Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:04:34 23.232 Mph
33 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
34 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:05:07 23.036 Mph
35 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 1:06:07 22.687 Mph
36 David MacKey Male Vet Medway Velo Club 1:06:58 22.399 Mph
37 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 1:07:30 22.222 Mph
38 Simon Charles Male Vet Thanet RC 1:10:29 21.282 Mph
39 Paul Simon Griffiths Male Vet Thanet RC 1:11:35 20.955 Mph
40 Robert Sissons Male Vet Thanet RC 1:11:47 20.896 Mph
41 John Longbottom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:13:09 20.506 Mph
42 Colin Inett Male Vet Thanet RC 1:13:28 20.417 Mph
43 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 1:13:50 20.316 Mph
44 Mike Perry Male Vet Thanet RC 1:19:27 18.88 Mph
45 Jennifer Fearn Female Vet Thanet RC 1:24:52 17.675 Mph
DNF Matthew Stammers Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNF Martin Russell Male Vet Thanet RC
DNF Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNF Vernon Thomas Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS(A) Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) Pete Elms Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) Stewart King Male Vet Ashford Whs
DNS(A) Karl Ford Male Senior Medway Velo Club
DNS(A) Sarah Stewart Female Vet Greenwich Tritons Tri Club
DNS(A) Michael Coulter Male Vet Gravesend CC
DNS(A) Tom Morton Male Vet PMR
DNS Mark Wright Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS David Twin Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs