cc bexley

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-18
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/24
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 20:59 28.594 Mph
2 Dean Chiddention Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:31 27.885 Mph
3 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gravesend CC 22:03 27.211 Mph
4 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
5 Richard Jones Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:50 26.277 Mph
6 Steven Smith Male Vet Medway Velo Club 23:04 26.012 Mph
7 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 23:39 25.37 Mph
8 Mark Wright Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 23:44 25.281 Mph
9 Dave Stocker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:50 25.175 Mph
10 Ian Stephens Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 23:55 25.087 Mph
11 Steven Melia-Chamberlain Male Senior Medway Velo Club 24:18 24.691 Mph
12 Michael Bebbington Male Vet CC Bexley 24:39 24.341 Mph
13 Laurence Toombs Male Vet West Kent RC 25:04 23.936 Mph
14 Tony Carty Male Senior Tri Spirit Team 25:19 23.7 Mph
15 Reg Smith Male Vet Gravesend CC 25:28 23.56 Mph
16 Costin Murray Male Vet Ashford Road CC 25:36 23.437 Mph
17 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 25:50 23.226 Mph
18 Jamie Georgiades Male Vet CC Bexley 26:18 22.814 Mph
19 Peter Nicoll Male Vet CC Bexley 26:36 22.556 Mph
20 Mark Starbuck Male Vet CC Bexley 26:57 22.263 Mph
21 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 27:02 22.195 Mph
21 Mick McLaughlin Male Vet Woolwich CC 27:02 22.195 Mph
23 Gary Ricks Male Woolwich CC 27:03 22.181 Mph Claim
24 Jo Hitchen Female Vet CC Bexley 27:11 22.072 Mph
25 David MacKey Male Vet Medway Velo Club 27:33 21.779 Mph
26 Phillip Edwards Male Vet CC Bexley 27:40 21.687 Mph
27 Michael Morris Male Vet CC Bexley 27:49 21.57 Mph
28 Dave Mastin Male Vet Thanet RC 28:03 21.39 Mph
29 Valerie Place Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 28:07 21.34 Mph
30 Marc Engall Male Vet CC Bexley 29:03 20.654 Mph
31 Malcolm Adams Male Vet De Laune CC 29:06 20.619 Mph
32 Murray Spencer Male Vet CC Bexley 29:34 20.293 Mph
33 Andrew Elford Male Vet CC Bexley 29:42 20.202 Mph Claim
34 Colin Record Male Vet West Kent RC 30:56 19.397 Mph Claim
35 John Hawes Male Vet CC Bexley 32:04 18.711 Mph
36 Paul Ansell Male Vet CC Bexley 35:57 16.69 Mph
37 Stephanie Waters Female Senior San Fairy Ann CC 38:38 15.531 Mph
DNF Martin Jones Male Vet Gemini BC
DNS(A) David Sutcliffe Male Vet CC Bexley
DNS(A) Nicola Goodban Female Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) John Glaysher Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Robert Philbrook Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS(A) Martin Russell Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) Ernest Gordan MacKey Male Vet Medway Velo Club
DNS(A) Charmaine Pullen Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club
DNS(A) Sarah-Anne Lucas Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club
DNS(A) Phil Booth Male Vet Medway Velo Club
DNS(A) Rory Hopcraft Male Senior MedwayTri
DNS(A) Colin Smith Male Vet Gemini BC
DNS(A) David Barnes Male Vet Gravesend CC
DNS(A) Lawrence Martin Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) Sam Proctor Male Senior Ride Harder
DNS(A) Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC
DNS(A) Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC
DNS(A) Stephen Tierney Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS Jimmy McCormack Male Vet Woolwich CC